Log In
Thompson Bucks County Classic • Sep 13 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BucksCoClassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 1:05:41
1
2 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:05:43
2
3 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 1:05:43
3
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:05:43
4
5 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 1:05:43
5
6 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa 1:05:43
6
7 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 1:05:43
7
8 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:05:43
8
9 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck p/b Blue Bell 1:05:43
9
10 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1:05:43
10
11 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing 1:05:43
11
12 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:05:43
12
13 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:05:43
13
14 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:05:43
14
15 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 1:05:43
15
16 Greg Maccarty 1:05:43
16
17 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 1:05:43
17
18 John Rachfal Wheelworks 1:05:43
18
19 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:05:43
19
20 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 1:05:43
20
21 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 1:05:43
21
22 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:05:43
22
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Barr
23 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 1:05:43
23
24 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1:05:43
25 Keith Davies Mambo Kings 1:05:43
26 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:05:43
27 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:05:52
28 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 1:06:01
29 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 1:06:04
30 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 1:06:04 Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
31 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 1:06:07
32 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1:06:59
Off The Back
33 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 1:07:51
Off The Back
34 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal P&P
Off The Back
35 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing P&P
Off The Back
36 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games P&P
Off The Back
DNF Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
DNF Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS DNF
DNF Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports DNF
DNF David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW DNF
DNF Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean DNF
DNF Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean DNF
DNF Marcello Cesario Young Medalists DNF
DNF Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop 2:12:16
1
2 Bradon Feemary Astellas Cycling Team 2:12:16
2
3 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:12:16
3
4 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:12:16
4
5 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 2:12:16
5
6 Zach Allison Elevate Elite Cycling 2:12:16
6
7 Pierre Moncorge Team Bliz-Merida 2:12:16
7
8 Alejandro Padilla Guatemala National Team 2:12:16
8
9 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 2:12:16
9
10 Matthew Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 2:12:16
10
11 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Raing Team 2:12:16
11
12 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team 2:12:16
12
13 Fabio Calabria Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 2:12:16
13
14 Connor Brown Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli 2:12:16
14
15 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Elite Cycling 2:12:16
15
16 Miguel Byron Hincapie Raing Team 2:12:16
16
17 Bradley Neagos Battley Harley Davidson 2:12:16
17
18 George Simpson GS CIAO Cycling 2:12:16
18
19 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:12:16
19
20 Alexander Gaidis Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli 2:12:16
20
21 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 2:12:16
21
22 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:12:25 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
23 Jordan Cheyne Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:12:28
24 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team 2:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Bradon Feemary
25 Dorian Monterroso Guatemala National Team 2:12:31
1
26 Nicholas Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling 2:12:31
2
27 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 2:12:31
3
Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
28 Charles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:12:31
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
29 Stephen Kuzy Battley Harley Davidson 2:12:31
5
30 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 2:12:31
6
31 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 2:12:31
7
32 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:12:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
33 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli 2:12:31
9
34 Hendrik Pineda Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 2:12:31
10
35 Johan Svensson Team Bliz-Merida 2:12:39
36 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 2:12:42
37 Ed Veal Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:12:42
38 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
39 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 2:12:50
40 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita - USA Racing 2:12:59
41 James Piccoli Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 2:12:59
42 Micah Engle Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli 2:12:59
43 Andrew Clemence Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 2:12:59
44 Matti Manninen Team Bliz-Merida 2:13:03
Off The Back
45 Barry Miller Team Bliz-Merida 2:13:03
Off The Back
46 Alexis Cartier Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 2:13:03
Off The Back
47 Thomas Solhaday Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:13:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
48 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:13:11
Off The Back
49 Brendan Mclauglin CCB Racing 2:13:13
Off The Back
50 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 2:13:17
Off The Back
51 Shane Kline Team SmartStop 2:13:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
52 Guillame Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 2:13:24
Off The Back
53 Taylor Pearman Berks Regional Cycling 2:13:26
Off The Back
54 Nicola Dal santo Amore & Vita - USA Racing 2:13:43
Off The Back
55 Greg Capella Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:13:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
56 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:13:57
Off The Back
57 Chris Horner Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:13:57
Off The Back
58 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:14:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
59 Bryan Gomez Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes 2:14:27
Off The Back
60 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 2:14:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bradon Feemary
61 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Raing Team 2:14:55
Off The Back
62 Alfredo Ajpacaja Guatemala National Team 2:15:16
Off The Back
63 Luis Romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 2:15:26
Off The Back
64 Tim Rugg Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:15:26
Off The Back
DNF Dominique Mayho Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme DNF
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Bradon Feemary
DNF Ian Holt GS CIAO Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Reidenbach Berks Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Elliston EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF Loris Paoli Amore & Vita - USA Racing DNF
DNF Tony gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Eran Preble Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sean Gardner Berks Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Julio Padilla Guatemala National Team DNF
DNF Toms Skujins Hincapie Raing Team DNF
DNF Dacal Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline DNF
DNF Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF Oscar Clark Hincapie Raing Team DNF
DNF Winston David Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Bradon Feemary
DNF Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
DNF Marcos Lazzarotto Battley Harley Davidson DNF
DNF Hampus Anderberg Team Bliz-Merida DNF
DNF Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad DNF
DNF Drew Christopher Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes DNF
DNF Jake Silverberg Astellas Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Bradon Feemary
DNF Louis De rycke Belgium National Team DNF
DNF Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
DNF Manuel Rodas Guatemala National Team DNF
DNF Kyle Boorsma Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci DNF
DNF Joe Petrowski Battley Harley Davidson DNF
DNF Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme DNF
DNF James Peterman Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing DNF
DNF Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team DNF
DNF Josh Yeaton GS CIAO Cycling DNF
DNF Shane Braley Amore & Vita - USA Racing DNF
DNF Taylor Warren Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli DNF
DNF Christopher M. jones Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team DNF
DNF Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gerardo vincente Medina robles Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team DNF
DNF Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF Nikolai Tefre lunder Team Bliz-Merida DNF
DNF Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team DNF
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Cory Small CCB Racing DNF
DNF Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team DNF
DNF Trevor Connor GS CIAO Cycling DNF
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team DNF
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C DNF Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
DNF Benoit Boulay Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci DNF
DNF Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme DNF
DNF Chris Meecham EC Devo Cycling DNF
DNF William Cooper Berks Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling DNF
DNF John Delong Berks Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Zachary Carlson Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes DNF
DNF Ryan Rapolas Berks Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team DNF
DNF Wesley Kline Team Skyline DNF
DNF Daniel Jaramillo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 52  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 0:58:21
Off The Front
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:58:44
Off The Front
3 Morgan Patton Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 0:58:50
Off The Front
4 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1:00:35
1
Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
5 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1:00:36
2
Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
6 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:00:36
3
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 1:00:36
4
8 Dori Buckethal ABRT 1:00:36
5
9 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 1:00:36
6
10 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 1:00:36
7
11 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 1:00:36
8
12 Diana Chang Artemis Cycling 1:00:36
9
13 Paige Shumskas Doylestown Bike Works 1:00:45
14 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized 1:00:51
15 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline P&P
Off The Back
16 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell P&P
Off The Back
17 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3