Log In
Topsfield Circuit Race • Aug 28 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Roman Blue Hills 1:11:22.1
1
2 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru of New England 1:11:22.3
2
3 Peter Bowring 1:11:23.1
3
4 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 1:11:23.2
4
5 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:11:23.4
5
6 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 1:11:24.1
6
7 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 1:11:24.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
8 Sean Williams 545 Velo 1:11:24.5
8
9 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:11:24.7
9
10 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:11:25.0
10
11 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles 1:11:25.6
11
12 Jack Gregory CCB/Wheelworks 1:11:25.7
12
13 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 1:11:25.7
13
14 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft 1:11:25.7
14
15 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 1:11:25.9
15
16 Mike Brien Refunds now 1:11:25.9
16
17 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:11:26.1
17
18 Francis Lane CCB Racing 1:11:26.2
18
19 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling 1:11:26.4
19
20 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1:11:26.6
20
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Remillard
21 George Shaw International Bicycle 1:11:26.7
21
22 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:27.2
22
23 Alex Chaleff NEC 1:11:27.5
23
24 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroo 1:11:28.0
24
25 Mark Coleman NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 1:11:28.1
25
26 Geremia Ortega CCB/Racing 1:11:28.5
26
27 Tom Worster 545 Velo 1:11:28.7
27
28 Harry Mattison 1:11:28.8
28
29 Paul Martel CCB Racing 1:11:29.0
29
30 Jeff Cornish CCB 1:11:29.0
30
31 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:11:29.1
31
32 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 1:11:29.4
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
33 Josh Anthony Essex County Velo 1:11:32.1
33
34 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 1:11:35.9
35 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing 1:11:36.4
36 Seth Houston Team Pure Energy Cycling - ProA 1:11:36.5
37 Christopher Parker Northeast Bicycle Club 1:11:37.1
38 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 1:11:37.2
39 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 1:11:38.4
40 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo 1:11:39.2
41 Mike Golay Hup United 1:11:42.3
42 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dent 1:11:44.5
43 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:11:50.1
44 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ Continental Paving/ Re 1:11:50.2
45 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 1:11:58.8
46 Michael Humphries NHCC 1:12:04.8
47 Ron Hadar 545 VELO 1:12:20.6
Off The Back
48 Gerald Harris Team Harris 1:13:01.3
Off The Back
49 John Sales 545 Velo 1:13:26.4
Off The Back
50 Nicholas Gilroy CCB Racing 1:15:48.1
Off The Back
51 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 1:18:13.3
Off The Back
52 Tony Giancola NHCC SAME TIME
Off The Back
53 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks SAME TIME
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 1:45:03.6
Off The Front
2 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar 1:45:18.6
1
3 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 1:45:18.6
2
4 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 1:45:19.1
3
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
5 Ernest Tautkus CCNS 1:45:21.5
4
6 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:45:22.8
5
7 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 1:45:25.5
6
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
8 Victor Taormina seaside cycle 1:45:31.3
9 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 1:46:00.7
1
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
10 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/WHEELWORKS 1:46:01.8
2
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
11 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 1:46:02.3
3
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
12 Yahor Ruben CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:02.5
4
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
13 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:03.2
5
14 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:03.4
6
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
15 Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles 1:46:03.5
7
16 David Hoyle CCNS 1:46:03.6
8
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
17 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:46:03.7
9
18 Fabio Piergentili Bagshaw 1:46:04.1
10
19 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving 1:46:04.1
11
20 Will Letendre Strava Velo 1:46:04.9
12
21 Phil Wong Sea Side Cycles 1:46:05.9
13
22 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 1:46:06.5
14
23 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:06.6
15
24 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 1:46:07.0
16
25 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:07.5
17
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
26 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:46:07.7
18
27 Brian Wilichoski CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:07.8
19
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
28 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 1:46:07.8
20
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:46:07.8
21
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
30 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:46:08.3
22
31 Anthony Clark Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:08.5
23
32 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 1:46:08.5
24
33 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:46:08.6
25
34 Ryan Lyesiuk 1:46:08.6
26
35 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:09.0
27
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
36 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England 1:46:09.1
28
37 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:46:09.1
29
38 Aidan Charles CCNS 1:46:09.3
30
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
39 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 1:46:09.7
31
40 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:10.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
41 Rob Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:46:10.0
33
42 Paul Denis CMCC p/b Insight 1:46:11.1
34
43 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 1:46:11.2
35
44 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:46:11.4
36
45 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:46:11.6
37
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
46 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:11.9
38
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
47 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by I.F. 1:46:12.2
39
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
48 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 1:46:13.0
40
49 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:46:15.1
41
50 Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI 1:46:15.6
42
51 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:46:15.9
43
52 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 1:46:16.3
44
53 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:46:17.7
45
54 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:46:18.6
46
55 Brad Carpenter UPMC 1:46:19.5
47
56 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 1:46:19.7
48
57 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:46:20.2
49
58 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:46:20.3
50
59 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:20.6
51
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
60 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:21.7
52
61 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:23.2
53
62 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:23.2
54
63 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:46:23.3
55
64 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:46:23.6
56
65 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:23.7
57
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
66 Lyne Bessette 1:46:24.2
58
67 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:25.2
59
68 Joshua Bartlett 1:46:25.3
60
69 Tim Buckley Sunapee / Continental Paving 1:46:26.1
61
70 Matthew Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 1:46:26.6
62
71 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:26.8
63
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
72 Aaron Ross Landry's 1:46:26.8
64
73 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:46:27.0
65
74 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:27.6
66
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
75 Keith Button CCB racing 1:46:28.0
67
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
76 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:46:28.6
68
77 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:46:28.7
69
78 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:46:29.8
70
79 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:29.9
71
80 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:46:30.0
72
81 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo 1:46:30.1
73
82 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 1:46:31.8
74
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
83 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:46:36.4
84 Colin Murphy Embrocation 1:46:37.1
85 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 1:46:41.0
86 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar 1:47:34.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
87 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal SAME TIME
Off The Back
88 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SAME TIME
Off The Back
89 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club SAME TIME
Off The Back
DNF David Kellogg Arc En Ciel
DNF Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
DNF Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
DNF Manny Goguen TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9