Log In
Red Kite Omnium Event #5 - Winchester Circuit Race • Apr 23 2016
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo
2 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Aaron Rindy
5 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Jeff Stein Hub Coffee Roasters
9 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
10 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
11 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
12 Jeff Scott The Hub Roseville Racing
13 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
14 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
15 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
17 David Krumwiede JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
18 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
19 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
20 Eliot Logan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
21 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing
22 Shawn Remy Delta Velo
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC
DNF Ken Hill
DNF Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo
3 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Win: Charlie Velez
4 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Henry May A Bloc Racing
7 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
9 Morgan Cole
10 Stefen Creason
11 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
12 Adam Beltz Dolce Vita Freewheel
13 Machenzie Kilpatrick
14 Justin Poulson SJBC
15 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
16 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
17 David Krumwiede JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
18 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
19 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
20 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
21 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
22 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
23 Eliot Logan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
24 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
DNF Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
DNF Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
DNF Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jordan Mcelroy Hub Coffee Roasters
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 Morgan Cole
3 Mason Marlow Team Roseville Cyclery
4 Jordan Mcelroy Hub Coffee Roasters
5 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
6 Oliver Chan
7 Aran Watson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
9 Timber Weiss Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
10 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Chris Sontag SJBC
12 Matthew Haas SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
2 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
3 Ryan Studebaker The Olympic Club
4 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery
5 Ryan Chepernich
6 John Danby
7 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
4 David Mesa Red Peloton
5 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
6 Aaron Rindy
7 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team
8 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
9 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brennan Percy
10 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brennan Percy
DNF David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
3 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
5 Troy Deibert Pain Cave Productions
6 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
9 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
10 David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
11 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
12 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
13 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mj Foley
14 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
15 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
16 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike
19 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
20 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
21 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
22 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 Francois Cazalot AUDI RENO-TAHOE
8 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
11 Ben French Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
12 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
14 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts
15 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Dunn
DNF Omir Torres Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
DNF James Yi Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
DNF Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race
2 Joseph Feyder Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
4 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
5 Troy Deibert Pain Cave Productions
6 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
7 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
8 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Jason Schmidt
10 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
11 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
12 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
13 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
14 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
15 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
16 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
17 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
18 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
20 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
DNF Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
DNF Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
3 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
4 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Kinney
8 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Kinney
9 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
10 Timothy Zsoka Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Kinney
11 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Kinney
12 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
13 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
14 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
15 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
16 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing
17 Russell Cameron ol Republic / SERT
18 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
19 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Kinney
22 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
DNF Todd Peterson Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
4 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
5 Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law
6 Chris Mercer Team Roseville Cyclery
7 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
8 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jan Elsbach
DNF Michael Cochran
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
2 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
3 Michael Cochran
4 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
5 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
6 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
7 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
8 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
9 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
10 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
12 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Trethric
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
2 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
3 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Erin Sorani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
2 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1