Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - Crit • Apr 30 2016
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:16
1
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:17
2
3 Alex Hoehn TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:17
3
4 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 1:13:17
4
5 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing 1:13:17
5
6 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:17
6
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 1:13:45
8 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:48
1
Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
9 John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 1:13:49
2
Teammate Top 5: John Frey
10 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:49
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
11 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:49
4
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
12 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 1:13:49
5
13 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:49
6
Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
14 Josh Estes Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 1:13:52
1
15 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek 1:13:52
2
16 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 1:13:52
3
17 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:13:52
18 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:52 Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
19 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 1:13:52
20 Jack Funk DNA Racing 1:13:52
21 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:52 Teammate Win: Dylan Postier
22 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:52 Teammate Win: Dylan Postier
23 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 1:13:52
24 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 1:13:52 Teammate Win: Dylan Postier
25 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek 1:13:52
26 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 1:14:06 Teammate Top 5: John Frey
27 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:15:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
28 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:16:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 48:50
1
2 Spencer Downing 48:50
2
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 48:50
3
4 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 48:50
4
5 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 48:50
5
6 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 48:50
6
7 Noah Collins 48:50
7
8 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 48:50
8
9 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 48:50
9
10 David Thames Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 48:50
10
11 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 48:50
11
12 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 48:50
12
13 Brandon Cavnar OKCVC Bike Lab 48:50
13
14 Luke Hall GP Velotek 48:53
1
15 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 48:53
2
16 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 48:53
3
17 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek 48:53
18 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 48:53
19 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 48:53
20 Viet Hoang 48:58
21 Kendall Wiebe 48:58
22 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 48:58
23 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 49:01
24 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 49:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
25 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek 49:29
Off The Back
26 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 51:33
Off The Back
27 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek 48:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 40:59
1
2 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:59
2
3 Doug Rader Team Kaos Cycling 40:59
3
4 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 40:59
4
5 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek 40:59
5
Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 40:59
6
Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
7 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 40:59
7
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 40:59
8
9 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 40:59
9
10 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing 40:59
10
11 Will Peterson GP Velotek 40:59
11
Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
12 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 40:59
12
13 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek 41:02
14 Chad Jones 41:02
15 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 41:07
16 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 41:18
17 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 41:22
18 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 43:16
Off The Back
19 Jacob Young GP Velotek 43:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
20 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 43:43
Off The Back
21 Chris James GP Velotek 45:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
22 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 40:59
23 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 40:59 Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
24 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 40:59 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Siebert
25 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 40:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Plooster 29:53
2 Jared Gab 29:53
3 Tyler Galloway GP Velotek 29:53
4 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen 29:53
5 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 29:53
6 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 29:56
7 Richard Valbuena GP Velotek 30:54 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Galloway
8 Bryce Campbell 30:56
9 Cristian Cordoba 32:36
DNF Alec Arnold
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 24:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 20:51
1
2 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 20:51
2
3 Henry Nelson GP Velotek 20:51
3
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 23:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Saturday GP Velotek 28:50
1
2 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 28:50
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Corey Chrissan corey chrissan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 25:10
2 Atticus Dutt 26:40
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 27:48 Teammate Win: Dane Hooks
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
1
2 Brian Peters 360 Racing 37:41
2
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 37:41
3
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 37:41
4
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
5
Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
6 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 37:41
6
7 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
7
Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
8 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 37:41
8
9 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
9
Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
10 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing 37:41
10
Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
11 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team 37:41
11
12 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 37:41
12
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
13 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 37:41
13
14 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 37:41
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
15 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 37:41
15
16 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard 37:41
16
17 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:41
17
Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
18 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 37:46 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
19 K.c. Borden 37:46
20 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 37:46
21 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 37:46 Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
22 Jack Mason 360 Racing 37:46 Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
23 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 37:50
24 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 38:10 Teammate Win: Paul Bonds
25 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 39:33
Off The Back
26 ? Harold 360 Racing 39:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
27 Enrique Garibay GP Velotek 39:34
Off The Back
28 William Anderson 360 Racing 39:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
29 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 39:47
Off The Back
30 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 40:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 27:50
2 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 27:50
3 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 27:53
1
4 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 27:53
2
5 Kent Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club 27:53
3
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 27:53
4
7 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 27:53
5
8 Gary Calton GP Velotek 27:53
6
9 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 27:53
7
10 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 27:53
8
11 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 27:53
9
12 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 27:53
10
13 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO 27:59
14 Keith Walberg 360 Racing 27:59
15 Dan Messina 29:58
Off The Back
16 Mike Harrison GP Velotek 30:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 39:34
1
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 39:35
2
3 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 39:35
3
4 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 39:36
4
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 39:36
5
6 Jana Strait Free State Racing 39:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 32:47
Off The Front
2 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle 32:55
Off The Front
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek 32:56
Off The Front
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 33:41
Off The Front
5 Natalie Katz GP Velotek 33:55
1
6 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 33:55
2
7 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 33:55
3
8 Kathryn Stevenson 33:55
4
9 Amy Davis GP Velotek 33:55
5
Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
10 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling 33:55
6
11 Janette Mcgrath 33:59
12 Janette Barber Mike's Bikes STL 36:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 25:10
2 Regan Neely GP Velotek 26:40 Teammate Win: Michaela Neely
3 Daphne Bracker sturm 27:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 23:27
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1