Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT • May 21 2016
Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 17:37.88
2 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 18:13.82
3 Lance Wong BYRDS 18:50.01
4 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 19:16.14
5 Jack Harris Cycle U 19:25.98
6 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing 21:26.59
7 Sam Tate BYRDS 21:45.46 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 21:49.16 Teammate Win: Manu Moore
9 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 22:49.93 Teammate Top 5: Jack Harris
10 Reid Hu Hagens Berman Society Consultin 23:09.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 17:42.86
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 17:52.37
3 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 18:07.18
4 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 18:07.45
5 Ben Lomas BYRDS 18:11.04
6 Jackson Jones BYRDS 18:23.33
7 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 18:23.71
8 Ethan Wong BYRDS 18:28.22 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leuenhagen
9 Winston Hackett Cycle U 19:00.88
10 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 19:06.74
11 Joel Worman Red Devils 19:31.39
12 Aedan Crocker Triple Shot Youth Cycling 19:31.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 13:29.51
2 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 13:45.44
3 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 14:21.32
4 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 14:21.78 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
5 Shawn Howard VERTICAL EARTH 14:23.74
6 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 14:27.78
7 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:37.22
8 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 14:40.08
9 Shane Savage Mighty 14:40.13
10 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 14:40.63 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
11 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:40.88
12 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team 14:46.75
13 Greg Hoglund Metier 14:47.23
14 Justin Tornow 14:48.03
15 Paul Taylor Island Racing Club p/b Robert C 14:48.25
16 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bic 14:48.90
17 Rich Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 14:50.99
18 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 14:56.60 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
19 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 14:58.65 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
20 Ryan Jones Echelon 15:00.20
21 Wayne Brown Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 15:18.06
22 Steve Walker Apex Racing Team 15:18.42
23 Neil Casserly Garage 15:22.96
24 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycl 15:34.82
25 Cody Thomas Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 15:34.89
26 Dee Patterson Catup.com 15:36.37
27 Brian Clark Metier 15:38.95
28 Chris Worsfold Tag cycling 15:42.17
29 Dennis Bartlett Garage racing 15:42.31
30 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 15:46.60
31 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automatic 15:55.80
32 Steve Westover OLD 15:56.20
33 Maurice Worsfold TAG racing 16:16.12
34 Tony Wakelin Island Racing Club 16:22.27
35 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 17:24.43
36 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:24.43
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais Kryki Sports / Audi 14:56.75
2 Harry Reddin CVAA 15:20.62
3 Daniel Wilson CVAA 15:22.55
4 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 15:28.06 Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
5 Kent Duncan CVAA/ CVCC 15:35.33
6 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW Cycling Team 15:53.21
7 Kevin Stone obrien Avanti Racing Club 15:59.53
8 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 16:00.27
9 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 16:01.23
10 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 16:03.36
11 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 16:04.06
12 David Peterson Endurance Boise 16:19.84
13 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com/Automattic 16:26.45
14 Dale Nelson 16:28.70
15 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 16:32.65
16 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 16:35.48
17 Shane Worman Red Devils 16:37.20
18 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 16:37.60
19 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consultin 16:43.47
20 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 16:44.82
21 Scott Stout Hagens Berman - Society Consult 16:51.55
22 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca 16:57.47
23 Tom Baker independent 16:58.82
24 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW 17:05.73
25 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17:29.29
26 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 17:31.10
27 Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bike (OTB) 18:28.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 14:38.52
2 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 14:58.95 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
3 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 15:04.56
4 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 15:06.30 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
5 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 15:11.76 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
6 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing team 15:24.58
7 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 15:27.65
8 Steve Green Metier 15:28.63
9 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 15:43.96 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
10 Francisco Pons PC4MEN 15:55.53
11 Charles Russell Independent 15:58.58
12 Matthew Cooperwilliams Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 15:58.64
13 Rick Roof Narrows Velo Cycling 16:06.11
14 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing 16:11.55
15 Rollin Rogers Dyna Racing/Jet City Velo 16:22.34
16 Robbin Goldfoos Team Taco Time 16:40.20
17 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 16:48.76
18 Paul Dinger Taco Time 17:06.12
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Schmitt Audi 13:18.01
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 13:18.21
3 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Hom 13:25.35
4 Joseph Bacala Audi 13:27.07 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
5 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 13:29.46
6 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 13:30.04
7 Colin Gibson HCH-RPM Mortgage 13:30.38
8 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sports 13:31.22
9 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 13:36.95
10 Ryan Short PC4Men 13:40.53
11 Cam Fitz TaG 13:45.42
12 Oliver Evans Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 13:50.69
13 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 13:53.24
14 John Kercher BEER U-50 Devo Team 13:53.25
15 Jack Duncan Audi 13:56.79 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
16 Cody Canning Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 13:57.89
17 Jure Rupnik H&R Pro Cycling Team 14:02.25
18 Jeremiah Jensen T??te de la Course Cycling 14:03.89
19 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 14:04.41
20 Amiel Flett - brown Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 14:05.49
21 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 14:08.33
22 James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 14:10.16
23 Leif Olson PC4Men 14:10.65
24 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 14:11.21
25 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ 14:13.50
26 Brian Hitchcock M?ier Racing 14:14.77
27 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 14:14.99
28 Patrick Oneil BEER U-50 Devo Team 14:15.06
29 Will Teal Metier 14:15.39
30 Ryan Trimble 14:18.05
31 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 14:18.82
32 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 14:19.17
33 Christian Shubart knapton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:19.32
34 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing 14:20.05
35 Ty Andrews Trek-Red Truck Racing 14:20.54
36 Kyle Thornton BYRDS 14:21.18
37 Lewis Whiley rad racing nw 14:22.06
38 Tim Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:22.37
39 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 14:23.74
40 Isaac Niles Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 14:23.85
41 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:26.32
42 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:28.68
43 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:35.91
44 Benjamin Peterson Audi 14:44.12 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
45 David Waples Audi 14:45.47 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
46 David Richter Metier Racing 14:45.64
47 Paul Warner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:47.02
48 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 14:47.30
49 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:52.84
50 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:52.84
51 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 15:01.26
52 Kurt Penno Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Cham 15:01.59
53 Fergus Horrobin Cannondale pb Fortius 15:03.82
54 Zach Bowden Audi 15:05.14 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
55 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 15:07.05
56 Justin Yeash Audi 15:26.63 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
57 Steve Sonheim SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 16:17.18
58 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 16:55.83
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 13:52.21
2 Ben Katerberg 13:59.19
3 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 14:16.32
4 Jack Toland Audi Cycling 14:18.09
5 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Youth 14:24.12
6 Kevin Vaughn Kryki Sports 14:25.42
7 Chris Baker CycleU/Apex Racing 14:26.08
8 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 14:30.47
9 Bevan Moss 14:35.82
10 Conor Martin Norco 14:37.29
11 Zach Goodin cycle u/apex 14:41.27
12 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 14:41.53
13 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 14:42.60
14 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 14:43.04
15 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 14:49.70
16 Jack Mckillop Escape velocity p/b fortius 14:50.76 Teammate Win: Wilson Tran
17 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com 14:52.29
18 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 14:53.04
19 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 14:53.88
20 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 14:54.77
21 Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 14:55.40
22 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 15:00.16
23 Ayden Young Audi 15:01.09
24 Eric Inkster Cannondale p/b Fortius 15:02.87
25 Mark Meuleman Garage 15:04.21
26 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 15:06.75
27 Matan Guttmann TaG Cycling Club 15:06.81
28 Scott Allen Emde Sports 15:12.05
29 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cyclie 15:14.57
30 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 15:22.54
31 Isaac Vandervliet TAG 15:23.30
32 Dean Broomham TEAM FRESH AIR 15:24.07
33 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 15:25.73
34 Nima Khalkhali-shijini Atomic Racing 15:27.57
35 Matt Cusack Bandit ElitE Racing 15:33.09
36 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 15:35.56
37 Adam Attwell Tripleshot Cycling 15:39.67
38 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 15:42.27
39 Kevin Park CVAA 15:52.13
40 Nathan Abel Audi 15:57.93
41 Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex 16:02.17
42 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 16:02.63
43 Doug Newell Bandit ElitE Racing 16:03.73
44 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 16:04.27
45 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Team 17:03.60
46 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 20:16.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 13:49.46
2 Hani Atassi CycleU/Apex Racing 14:15.54
3 David Henke 14:23.01
4 Michael Bouwkamp Audi 14:28.68 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
5 Mark Mcfadyen 14:29.80
6 Allen Lin 14:30.99
7 Josh Adams PC4MEN Cycling 14:41.73
8 Reid Hellekson Apex 14:42.72
9 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 14:50.97
10 John Knisely 14:53.57
11 Jack Bardi Audi 14:54.21 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
12 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 14:54.51
13 Kyle Gray Saint Alphonsus Rolling H 14:54.88
14 Devin Fife PC4MEN 14:57.51
15 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:04.03
16 Alexander Perry Metier 15:06.98
17 Austin Nichols College Club of Seattle 15:12.67
18 Jeremy Kalmus 15:12.80
19 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Cycles 15:14.45
20 Peter Snoblin Taco Time NW Cycling Team 15:15.10
21 Sage Vann Dyna Racing ( Jet City Velo ) 15:19.73
22 Justin Neff 15:24.02
23 Nick Johnson PC4Men 15:27.92
24 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 15:30.03
25 Nicholas Mendenhall BikeCafe 15:35.27
26 Ethan Ogrodniczuk Cannondale pb Fortius 15:41.76
27 Sean Richardson Cannondale pb Fortius 15:43.33
28 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing 15:45.09
29 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 15:46.68
30 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 15:46.84
31 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 15:47.83
32 Ryan Wakelin Tripleshot Cycling 15:49.15
33 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/Apex Racing 15:50.83 Teammate Top 5: Hani Atassi
34 Brian Shumaker 15:53.20
35 Aaron Buck St. Al's - Rolling H Cycles 15:56.17
36 Lorenzo Bonato EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 15:56.24
37 Ehrin Bulfin Avanti Racing Club 16:02.00
38 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 16:02.21 Teammate Top 5: Hani Atassi
39 Taro Laframboise Tripleshot Youth Team 16:02.59
40 Evan Geary 16:06.48
41 Emil Hillding 16:07.03
42 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing 16:09.06
43 James Bishop University of Washington - Husk 16:10.72
44 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 16:12.43
45 Ryan Engledow Z3 tri club 16:23.41
46 Base Wagner 16:25.70
47 Jonathan Kamke Avanti/Egencia 16:28.80
48 Michael Meade 16:29.96
49 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:32.11
50 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Team 16:32.41
51 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 16:33.03
52 Ken Daugherty 16:39.52
53 George Frasier 16:43.17
54 Skyler Bastian B.Y.R.D.S. 16:45.34
55 James Fredrick 16:48.95
56 Ryan Feser WSU 16:50.83
57 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicy 16:54.55
58 Tyler Davies TaG Cycling Club 16:57.04
59 Brandon Dejong 17:24.63
60 Eric Worman Red Devils 17:32.43
61 Bruce Dejong 17:41.11
62 Andy Vavrousek WSU 17:48.64
63 Stewart Johnston 18:01.09
64 Kirk Cosand 18:02.03
65 Ian Streams 18:54.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:59.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 17:47.22
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 18:17.16
3 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team 18:24.38 Teammate Win: Megan Barnes
4 Allyson Selander BYRDS 18:48.00
5 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 22:17.33
6 Elle Bush Phoenix Velo Youth 22:17.33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:42.65
2 Justine Clift The Cyclery-Opus 15:01.53
3 Leah Guloien Trek Redtruck Racing pb Mosaic 15:04.43
4 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 15:20.32 Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
5 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 15:24.50
6 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 15:25.86
7 Janna Gillick Women's Team ATAC 15:30.52
8 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 15:31.22
9 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 15:32.92
10 Erin Attwell TripleShot Cycling 15:47.43
11 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:02.73
12 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 16:03.46
13 Marina Aspen Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 16:16.69
14 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 16:16.71 Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
15 Brenna Pauly Womens Team ATAC 16:29.11
16 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 16:59.60 Teammate Top 5: Mikayla Maier
17 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 17:11.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Ouellet Fresh Air Athena 15:37.95
2 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 15:46.24
3 Sarah Van dam Tripleshot Youth Cycling 15:51.47
4 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 15:53.10
5 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 15:53.33
6 Taldi Walter REI 16:05.61
7 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMotion 16:38.53
8 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 16:40.50
9 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/ SBUX 16:40.76
10 Megan Northey 16:44.05
11 Olga Magun Team Group Health 16:52.33
12 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 16:59.09
13 Bronwen Campbell 17:00.31
14 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 17:00.58
15 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks 17:14.75
16 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 17:22.10
17 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17:22.50
18 Lisa Steppe Bikesale 17:24.45
19 Elizabeth Gin 17:28.15
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Sternpirlot 17:14.27
2 Anne Gustafson bikesale.com/Automattic 17:23.06
3 Dierdre Douglas Academy 17:45.25
4 Sophie Vogel TaG Cycling 17:58.84
5 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18:00.50
6 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 18:30.07
7 Almie Borromeo UBC/Bikesale 18:39.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2