Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pineda dope Brands Super Awesome Racing 32:33
1
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists s.t.
2
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
3
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
4
5 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
6
7 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
7
8 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
8
9 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
9
10 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
10
11 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
11
12 Frank Negri Colavita Racing s.t.
12
13 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
13
14 Matt Inconiglios fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / s.t.
14
15 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
16 Glenroy Griffith s.t.
16
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
18
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
19
20 Thomas Cipolla s.t.
20
21 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
22
23 Mihael Ginghina Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23
24 Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles s.t.
24
25 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
25
26 Alexi Berroa South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
26
27 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
27
28 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28
29 Chris Romero The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
29
30 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games s.t.
30
31 Matthew Austin 14
Off The Back
32 Manuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
Off The Back
33 Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
Off The Back
34 Robert Mecea Brauer - Mick Management 17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
35 Mitchell Jacaruso The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
Off The Back
36 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
37 Ryan Quinn Wafels & Dinges Racing 20
Off The Back
38 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 21
Off The Back
39 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 24
Off The Back
40 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing 27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
41 Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW 33:11
Off The Front
2 Jeremy Borden 1
Off The Front
3 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 15
1
4 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
2
5 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century s.t.
3
6 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
4
7 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
8 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6
9 Ruddy De leon s.t.
7
10 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing s.t.
8
11 Douglas Varela triana Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
9
12 Owen Caprell Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
10
13 Khary Ward Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
11
14 Juan Suarez s.t.
12
15 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University s.t.
13
16 Daniel Abreu s.t.
14
17 Thomas Best Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
18 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
16
19 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
17
20 Bryan Banducci King Kog s.t.
18
21 Jonathan Monserrate s.t.
19
22 Daghan Perker Team Health Warrior s.t.
20
23 Chris Samuels s.t.
21
24 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
22
25 Ryan Quinn Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
23
26 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
24
27 Chris Burati KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
28 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey s.t.
26
29 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
27
30 Erick Fernandez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28
31 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
29
32 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
30
33 Shafiq Abdulrahim Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
31
34 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
32
35 Donato Ancona Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
33
36 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
34
37 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team s.t.
35
38 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
36
39 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
37
40 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
38
41 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
39
42 Luis Madera s.t.
40
43 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
41
44 Andre Abdool Cure8 Group p/b Roy's Sheepshea s.t.
42
45 Eamonn Schnell Century Road Club Development F s.t.
43
46 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
44
47 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
45
48 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
46
49 Jason Marshall Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
47
50 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
48
51 Malcolm Mitchell s.t.
49
52 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50
53 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: James Joseph
54 Martijn De graaf Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52
55 Liam Richard Cure8 Group s.t.
53
56 Danny Chee Team Alanis s.t.
54
57 Martin Bruton ASHE -Think Racing 26
Off The Back
58 Derick Darlington s.t.
Off The Back
59 Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development 28
Off The Back
60 Michael Gulley Team C.C. Sacley 35
Off The Back
61 Manuel Brito 1:27
Off The Front
62 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 1:30
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Burgess 8:13
Off The Front
2 Chris Weddington s.t.
1
3 Erwin Kersten s.t.
2
4 Cirilo Enrique toribio tavarez Fedoci s.t.
3
5 Radame Maria s.t.
4
6 Dustin Bessette Hincapie Ambassador s.t.
5
7 Johonny Gonzalez s.t.
6
8 Angelo Lemi KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century s.t.
7
9 Randy Agard s.t.
8
10 Chris Washburne GFNY s.t.
9
11 Luis Scattareggi s.t.
10
12 Tom Winn 5
11
13 Jairo Perez s.t.
Off The Back
14 Mark Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists 8
Off The Back
15 Samuel Oreilly King Kog s.t.
Off The Back
16 Carl Calderon 12
Off The Back
17 Jacques Curtiss Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
Off The Back
18 Lester Lee 17
Off The Back
19 Ryan Agard 42
Off The Back
20 John Watson
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers 46:04
Off The Front
2 Luke Mudgway Avanti Iso/Whey Sports 4
1
3 Patrick Jones PA Lightning s.t.
2
4 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
5 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team s.t.
4
6 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
5
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
8 Marloe Rodman PSL Cycling club s.t.
7
9 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
8
10 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
9
11 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbikers s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
12 Ismael Collado Dannys Cycles s.t.
11
13 Juan Pineda dope Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
12
14 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
13
15 Frank O'reilly s.t.
14
16 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
15
17 Donovan Clarke The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
16
18 Ian Whaley EC Devo s.t.
17
19 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18
20 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
21 Edwin Sutherland Heat Wave s.t.
20
22 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
21
23 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
22
24 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation s.t.
23
25 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
24
26 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
27 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
28 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
29 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
30 Euri Madera 9
31 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Evan Thomas Class Cycles/Ovens of France 11
33 Leon Lyakovetsky GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
34 Juan carlos Polanco CRCA/Foundation s.t.
35 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
36 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
37 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
38 Mitchell Jacaruso The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
39 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation s.t.
40 Glenroy Griffith 15
Off The Back
41 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Back
42 Andrew Walsh 21
Off The Back
43 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 26
Off The Back
44 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 29
Off The Back
45 Sam Morkal williams Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
46 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 31
Off The Back
47 Christopher Holder Cure8 Group s.t.
Off The Back
48 Alex Sanborn Foundation 47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alysha Keith New Zealand 49:27
Off The Front
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 7
Off The Back
1
3 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:24
Off The Front
2
4 Lauren Perry Australia s.t.
Off The Front
3
5 Alissa Maglaty s.t.
Off The Front
4
6 Camie Kornely Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Systems s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Elizabeth Steel New Zealand s.t.
Off The Front
6
Teammate Win: Alysha Keith
8 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox P/R Hatchmap s.t.
Off The Front
7
9 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
Off The Front
8
10 Carol-lynn Mills Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
Off The Front
9
11 Chanel Zeisel s.t.
Off The Front
10
12 Erica Berthou Radical Media s.t.
Off The Front
11
13 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
12
14 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team s.t.
Off The Front
13
15 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's s.t.
Off The Front
14
16 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing 1:29
Off The Front
15
17 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
Off The Front
16
18 Renee Engelhardt CityMD Racing 2:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3