Log In
Curt's Cyclery Criterium • Jul 17 2016
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Skrip VORTEX CYCLING 30:24.7
1
2 Nicholas Roberts TTOWN ELITE
2
3 Divik Verma T-TOWN ELITE
3
4 Anja Thomas SPRINTERS EDGE
4
5 Liam Mccary T-TOWN ELITE
5
6 Logan Reider EC DEVO
6
7 Jacob Evans VORTEX
7
Teammate Win: Joey Skrip
8 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
8
9 Divya Verma T-TOWN ELITE
9
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Roberts
10 William Jackson YOUNG MEDALISTS
10
11 Jenna Davis LWA
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Weaber DELUXX BIKES
2 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
3 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
5 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
6 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
7 Brian Evans GOTHAM CYCLISTS
8 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
10 Frederick Billet TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSO
11 Matthew Dishart THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
13 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
14 Clay Fawthorp ACTIVE YARDS Teammate Top 5: Brent Hinkle
15 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
16 Dennis Penny
17 Araron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling
18 Joe Murphy BIKELINE/LWA
19 Scott Demarzio HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C.
20 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
21 Scott Steele GOTHAM CYCLISTS
22 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
23 Brian Kopan Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
24 Ami Assayag
25 Scott Gamble ACTIVE YARDS - CCV
26 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club
27 Gregory Danielewicz GUY'S RACING CLUB
28 Albert Bold
29 Joshua Bardige UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 59:20.3
1
2 Michael Miller TEAM SKYLINE
2
3 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
3
4 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
4
5 Scott Steward TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
5
6 Gary Steinberg BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
6
7 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
7
8 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
8
9 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
9
10 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS P/B PISCITELLO LAW
10
11 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11
12 Steve Weaber DELUXX BIKES
12
13 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
13
14 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - DIEHARD
14
15 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
15
16 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
16
17 Stephen Sambrano GUY'S RACING CLUB
17
18 Larry Detris
18
19 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
19
20 Dan Antonelli KICKCHARGE CREATIVE
20
21 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
21
22 Michael Flynn LIBERTY CYCLE
22
23 Andy Mark ZEN MASTERS RACING
23
24 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
24
25 Hugh Browder
25
26 Frederick Billet TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSO
26
27 Scott Gamble ACTIVE YARDS - CCV
27
28 Jonathan Nabut TEAM MARTY'S
28
29 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29
30 James Best CYCLEDROME
30
31 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING
31
32 Cameron Reider SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE
32
33 Karl Turek PA MASTERS
33
34 Richard Trimpi VELO SHOP / LWA
34
35 Ben Anemone
35
36 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
36
37 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Assoc
37
38 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
38
39 Gary Cohen GUY'S RACING CLUB
39
40 Timothy Hancock On Track Cyclists
40
41 Scott Demarzio HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C.
41
42 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
42
43 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
43
44 Ned Bement ACTIVE YARDS - CCV
44
45 John Olsen DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
45
46 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
46
47 Mark Gorman BIKE LINE LEHIGH WHEELMEN BIKE LINE
47
48 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
48
49 Mark Pfeiffer QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
49
50 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
50
51 Mark Light CYCLE SOLUTIONS
51
52 Scott Farmer TORCUP / CYCLE FITTERS
52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - DIEHARD 54:52.6
1
2 Eric Anderson TEAM SOMERSET
2
3 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
3
4 Larry Detris
4
5 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING
5
6 Paul Pearson TRU-BREW/BCRC
6
7 Ed Slaughter MORGAN STANLEY
7
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
8
9 Unknown Rider
9
10 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10
11 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
12 Karl Turek PA MASTERS
12
13 Michael Holub CYCLEDROME
13
14 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14
15 Robert Casciato PA MASTERS
15
16 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
16
17 Craig Leiser CHESTER COUNTY VELO
17
18 Albert Bold IRON TOWN CYCLING
18
19 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19
20 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
20
21 David Wieand GOTHAM CYCLISTS
21
22 Paul Mcdonald THE VELO SHOP / LEHIGH WHEELMEN
22
23 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
23
24 Richard Trimpi VELO SHOP / LWA
24
25 Joseph Kenas GUY'S RACING CLUB
25
26 William Marquis GUY'S RACING CLUB
26
27 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
27
28 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
28
29 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
29
30 Paul Kornet ACTIVE YARDS - CCV
30
31 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing
31
32 Bryan Stahley CYCLEDROME
32
33 Michael Richey ACTIVE YARDS / CCV
33
34 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
34
35 Jay Hoffman TSV
35
36 Thomas Bennett NY/ NJ COLAVITA REGIONAL TEAM
36
37 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC
37
38 Brian Mchugh ZEN MASRERS RACING
38
39 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET
39
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
40 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
40
41 George Harriott
41
42 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
42
43 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
43
44 Michael Karr TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
44
45 William Patterson UNATTACHED
45
46 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
46
47 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny THE VELO SHOP / LWA 57:23.0
1
2 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
2
3 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET
3
4 Robert Casciato PA MASTERS
4
5 Jay Hoffman TSV
5
6 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
6
7 Philip Senechal VIE 13
7
8 Lewis Fischman
8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hoops TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T 58:28.3
1
2 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
2
3 Derrick Butler NEXT-BMB
3
4 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - DIEHARD
4
5 Craig Lebair PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5
6 Robert Wasch CS VELO
6
7 Frank O'reilly
7
8 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
8
9 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo
9
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
10 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling
10
11 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
11
12 Tomas Ketcham Century Road Club Assoc
12
13 Greg Maccarty
13
14 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
14
15 Ryan Smolko RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP
15
16 Kevin Agudelo CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
16
17 Austin Banks YOUNG MEDALISTS
17
18 Justin Thompson TRI-STATE VELO
18
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
19 Sean Butler
19
20 Philip Bennett daniels
20
21 Joseph Yacono THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
21
22 Wanya Cave TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
22
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
23 Clay Fawthorp ACTIVE YARDS
23
24 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS
24
25 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
25
26 Sean Guydish YOUNG MEDALISTS
26
27 Andrew Argentieri DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
27
28 Gerard Josulevicz VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
28
29 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
29
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
30 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling
30
31 Brett Houser TEAM BRETT P/B WADE'S COMIC MADNESS
31
32 Trevor Raab
32
33 Matthew O'connor BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
33
34 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
34
35 Gabriel Tonin CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
35
36 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS
36
37 Michael Henasey PSRACING/BTB
37
38 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
38
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
39 Andrew Bernstein LONG TAIL CREATIVE CYCLING TEAM
39
40 Christopher Baccash TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
40
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
41 Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
41
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 48:49.5
1
2 Dan Lichtenberger TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
2
3 Andrew Dudle SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAFE
3
4 Andrew Argentieri DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
4
5 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
5
6 Austin Banks YOUNG MEDALISTS
6
7 Aaron Rossi
7
8 Stephen Ponzer GUY'S RACING CLUB
8
9 Ken Murphy PA MASTERS
9
10 Matthew O'connor BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
10
Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
11 Jaime Bou iii ZEN MASTERS RACING
11
12 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12
13 Travis Feick TEAM SKYLINE
13
14 Scott Raschke LIBERTY CYCLE
14
15 Samuel Santos FUJI - TIC
15
16 Eric Williams BICYCLE THERAPY
16
17 Sean Guydish YOUNG MEDALISTS
17
18 Akim Akimov
18
19 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19
20 Stephen Brush STRIVE MULTISPORT
20
21 Mike Cozza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21
22 Joey Skrip Vortex Cycling Club
22
23 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle
23
24 James Gonnason ZEN MASTERS RACING
24
25 Thomas Calcagni
25
26 Jonathan Elison
26
27 Tom Marnell THE VELO SHOP/LWA RACING
27
28 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
28
29 Earl Hunt ZEN MASTERS RACING
29
30 Eric Valencia LIBERTY CYCLE
30
31 John Rais TEAM AJSFUND.ORG
31
32 Jason Mangler ZEN MASTERS RACING
32
33 Marquand Brown BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
33
Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
34 Bruce Dechillo THE VELO SHOP/LWA
34
35 Thomas Kanyak UPSTATE VELO 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS 2 Lap
Off The Back
38 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Kennedy STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN 59:11.7
1
2 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
2
3 Annette Weaver MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
3
4 Jennifer Rhodes TEAM SKYLINE
4
5 Denise Matheny TROLLEY RACING TEAM
5
6 Joanne Trimpi VELO SHOP / LWA
6
7 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING
7
Teammate Win: Candace Kennedy
8 Beth Fayant TEAM SKYLINE
8
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rhodes
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1