Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday • Aug 28 2016
Drizzle, 87 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 46:23
Off The Front
2 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski D 46:37
1
3 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 46:38
2
4 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 46:38
3
5 Riley Burgon 46:39
4
6 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 46:39
5
7 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 46:40
6
8 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 46:40
7
9 Brendan Bengtson Landis 46:40
8
10 Nicolas Hima TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 46:41
9
11 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 46:41
10
12 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 46:41
11
13 Bryan Burpee 46:44
14 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 46:47
DNF Charles Krouse
DNF Garrison Horton MSU Cycling
DNF Tri Bui PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP / SUN & S
DNF Harrison Worzel Southern Elite
DNF Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing
DNF Gilberto Velazquez Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tarabay 33:16
1
2 Carter Baker University of Texas 33:18
2
3 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM cycling 33:18
3
4 Robert Castor PHENOM p/b Phobio 33:19
4
5 Aaron Mcdaniel 33:19
5
6 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 33:20
6
7 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles 33:20
7
8 Samir Shingala PHENOM p/b Phobio 33:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Castor
9 Frank Velazquez NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE 33:21
9
10 Miguel Solano Dallas Racing 33:21
10
11 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery 33:21
11
12 Gabriel Venter 33:22
12
13 Pat Tobin 33:24
13
14 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech Cycling 33:24
14
15 Brandon Ringer 33:26
15
16 Mauricio Caballero Mirage 35:05
Off The Back
17 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 35:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Elliott 36:46
1
2 Colby Keithan 36:46
2
3 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles 36:47
3
4 Michael Tarabay 36:47
4
5 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 36:47
5
6 Aaron Mcdaniel 36:47
6
7 Justin Boone Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 36:48
7
8 Dylan Goosen 36:48
8
9 Daniel Doherty Team Phoenix 36:48
9
10 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club 36:48
10
11 Jake Wilson Jesuit Prep HS 36:48
11
12 Jason Perkins MSU Cycling 36:49
12
13 Frank Danna 36:49
13
14 Oscar Salazar 36:49
14
15 Cassidy Begnoche Soundpony 36:50
15
16 Pedro Rodriguez batcity 36:50
16
17 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 36:50
17
18 Casey Gudgell 36:51
18
19 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank 36:51
19
20 Shawn Brasher Texas Pro Health 36:51
20
21 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports 36:51
21
22 Alan Barrows 36:52
22
23 Caleb Craig 36:52
23
24 Scott Schuster 36:52
24
25 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 36:53
25
26 Chas Keithan 36:53
26
27 Dirk Leidecker Crest/RBM Racing 37:04
28 Von Doria Vim Racing 38:22
Off The Back
29 Coy Harrison Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
30 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works @2Lap
Off The Back
31 Ryan Thompson US Military Endurance Sports @2Lap
Off The Back
32 Darren Smith @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Conner Mayhem Racing
DNF George Tanuyan Mayhem Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 29:07
2 Elijah Beshear @1Lap
3 Andrew Ibarra Dallas Racing @1Lap
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & @1Lap
5 Braxton Boyer @3Lap
6 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing @4Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 29:05
1
2 Dylan Goosen 29:05
2
3 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 29:07
3
4 Reid Hutchins 29:07
4
5 Devin Williams PlayTri 29:33
6 Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kohn 28:28
Off The Front
2 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 28:32
3 Mark Solewin 28:40
1
4 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery 28:40
2
5 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 28:41
3
6 Grant Ward FCS 28:41
4
7 Brandon O'neal Northwest cycling club 28:41
5
8 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 28:41
6
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
9 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club Race Tea 28:42
7
10 Lee Lamunyon Colavita Parisi Coffee 28:42
8
11 Jason Bradberry Mirage 28:42
9
12 Michael Tarabay 28:43
10
13 Gabriel Venter 28:43
11
14 Thomas Wilson RBM Matrix 28:44
12
15 Jeffrey Waller Team Cambridge Cycling 28:48
16 Bryan Carlson Doc's Skin Care 29:34
Off The Back
17 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing 29:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
18 Gary Hudson 29:54
Off The Back
19 Russell Carawan Mirage 30:06
Off The Back
20 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Cycling 30:56
Off The Back
21 James Man EVOKE Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycli 35:04
1
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 35:05
2
3 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 35:05
3
4 Bobby Etheridge PACC 35:05
4
5 Danny Finlan Crest / RBM 35:06
5
6 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing 35:06
6
7 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 35:06
7
8 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery Pb Mini of plan 35:08
8
9 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing 35:10
9
Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 35:10
10
11 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 35:10
11
12 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 35:11
12
13 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 35:13
13
14 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling Elite 35:26
15 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 36:34
Off The Back
DNF Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini Teammate Top 5: William Plumlee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 35:04
1
2 Tom Lattig Dallas Bike Works 35:04
2
3 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 35:04
3
4 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Vol 35:05
4
5 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 35:05
5
6 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 35:06
6
7 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing 35:06
7
8 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 35:06
8
9 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 35:06
9
10 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 35:07
10
11 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 35:07
11
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 35:09
12
13 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 35:09
13
14 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo 35:13
15 John Lasorsa Okc velo 36:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
16 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club 36:30
Off The Back
17 Doug Schwegel @1Lap
Off The Back
18 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Training @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Brad Young McKinney Velo
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kantor Air Assurance 28:46
2 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix 31:02
3 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:42
1
2 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:42
2
3 Logan Hutchings UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:14:42
3
4 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:42
4
5 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini 1:14:42
5
6 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:43
6
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
7 Michael Pincus GIANT Racing 1:14:43
7
8 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:14:43
8
9 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:46 Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
10 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 1:15:25
1
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
11 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:26
2
Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
12 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 1:15:26
3
13 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 1:15:26
4
14 Tanner Ward 1:15:26
5
15 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:27
6
Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
16 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 1:15:27
7
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:15:27
8
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
18 Tice Porterfield VooDoo 1:15:28
9
19 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 1:15:29
20 Preston Glace 787 Racing 1:15:29
21 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 1:15:29
22 Grant Vanhoose scout cycling 1:15:30
23 Juan Martinez Carolina TRI 1:15:30
24 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 1:15:30 Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
25 Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 1:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
26 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing 1:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
27 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23 1:15:32
28 Alberto Covarrubias UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:35 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
29 Mat Stephens UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:15:37 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
30 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:16:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
31 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 1:16:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
32 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 1:17:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
33 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships MSU Cycling 1:17:14
Off The Back
34 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 1:17:14
Off The Back
35 Bill Ash MSU Cycling 1:17:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing / Cantu Cyc 29:43
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 29:44
3 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial C 29:44
4 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck 29:45
5 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 29:45
6 Chelsea Gorbet TULSA WHEELMAN 30:47
7 Nicole Tarabay 30:54
8 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC 32:07
9 Juhi Shah Dallas Racing 32:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas R 29:06
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas R 30:07
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Garland 29:46
1
2 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 29:46
2
3 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club 30:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 40:56
Off The Front
2 Meredith Bunkers Team Elevate Racing 40:56
Off The Front
3 Hannah Ross MSU Cycling 40:57
Off The Front
4 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b Phobio 40:57
Off The Front
5 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 40:57
Off The Front
6 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Ra 41:38
7 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Cycling 41:38
8 Flory Deleon Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 41:39 Teammate Win: Flora Yan
9 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 41:44
1
10 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company 41:44
2
11 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 41:44
3
12 Solymar Rivera 41:44
4
13 Samantha Goldenstein Jelly and Jam Racing 41:45
5
14 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 41:45
6
15 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 41:46
7
16 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 42:10
17 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 42:28
Off The Back
18 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Amy Floyd MSU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
DNF Neidi Miller PACC/Plano Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1