Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR • Sep 10 2016
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 1:59:14
1
2 James Harter Team Juggernaut 1:59:14
2
3 Davis Adams 1:59:14
3
4 Micaiah Rockwell 1:59:14
4
5 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 1:59:14
5
6 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 1:59:14
6
7 Nicholas Patterson Team Truly Spokin 1:59:14
7
8 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:59:14
8
9 Jacob Smith 1:59:14
9
10 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:59:14
10
11 Robert Swift 1:59:14
11
12 Jack White Team Bike Crossing 1:59:16
12
13 Gene Mcbrien 1:59:16
13
14 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:59:16
14
15 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 1:59:16
15
Teammate Top 5: James Harter
16 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:59:16
16
17 William Hudgens Team Truly Spokin 1:59:16
17
18 Jacob Florence Ride More Bicycles 1:59:19
Off The Back
19 Justin Biehl Team Truly Spokin 1:59:19
Off The Back
20 Sid Law DART fueled by The Collins Quarter 1:59:19
Off The Back
21 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:59:26
Off The Back
22 Lawrence Monks 1:00:17
Off The Back
23 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 1:11:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 1:59:14
1
2 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 1:59:14
2
3 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 1:59:14
3
Teammate Win: Eric Larson
4 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 1:59:14
4
5 Joserobert Sevilla Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 1:59:14
5
6 Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 1:59:14
6
7 James Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:59:14
7
8 Felix Chen Team Loblolly Cycling 1:59:14
8
9 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 1:59:16
9
10 Bryan Harrington 1:59:16
10
11 Gatlin Holland 1:59:16
11
12 Daniel Vu 1:59:16
12
13 Chris Davis 1:59:16
13
14 Steve Johnson Apolline Racing 1:59:19
Off The Back
15 Brady Irwin 1:59:22
Off The Back
16 Anthony Borrego 2:00:26
Off The Back
17 Bilal Manzoor Ride More Bicycles 2:02:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Larson
18 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:02:12
Off The Back
19 Luke Groom 2:12:29
Off The Back
20 Christopher Rayburn Team Truly Spokin 2:20:04
Off The Back
21 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin 1:05:10
Off The Back
22 Chris Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Racing 1:08:02
Off The Back
DNF John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 1:05:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kruggel 1:04:31
1
2 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:04:32
2
3 Dylon Turner 1:04:32
3
4 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 1:04:32
4
5 Jeremy Davidson 1:04:32
5
6 Erik Winfree 1:04:33
6
7 Anthony Scott 1:04:33
7
8 Mike Stout 1:04:33
8
9 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 1:04:33
9
10 Keith Brown 1:04:33
10
11 Bradley Veillon 1:04:33
11
12 Phillip Dugger 1:04:34
12
13 Brandon Lawrence 1:04:35
13
14 Drew Bruner 1:04:35
14
15 Logan Roberts 1:04:38
Off The Back
16 Jonathan Roberts 1:04:39
Off The Back
17 Dominick Zambrand 1:04:42
Off The Back
18 Aaron Widman 1:05:20
Off The Back
19 Daniel Page 1:05:33
Off The Back
20 Martin Ortiz 1:05:34
Off The Back
21 Casey Rogers 1:05:43
Off The Back
22 John Sims 1:05:44
Off The Back
23 Aaron Foote 1:05:46
Off The Back
24 Jeffrey Lucy 1:05:47
Off The Back
25 Gabriel Hoegnaes Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:06:17
Off The Back
26 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 1:06:18
Off The Back
27 Jerry Lagos 1:06:21
Off The Back
28 Brandon Hartley 1:06:22
Off The Back
29 Kurt Champey 1:06:23
Off The Back
30 Richie Fernandez 1:06:28
Off The Back
31 Jim Ready 1:07:07
Off The Back
32 Will Strauss 1:07:11
Off The Back
33 Jordan Prutsman RedEye Velo 1:07:14
Off The Back
34 Chris Stout 1:08:49
Off The Back
35 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Racing 1:08:51
Off The Back
36 Haison Cao 1:09:53
Off The Back
37 Phillip King 1:10:00
Off The Back
38 Ben Lindemann 1:12:23
Off The Back
39 Patrick Romero 1:18:07
Off The Back
40 Tom Johnson 1:18:16
Off The Back
41 Daniel Boudreaux 1:28:05
Off The Back
42 Mark Hammond 1:29:48
Off The Back
43 Kevin Wells 1:30:03
Off The Back
44 Vincent Bruner 1:34:18
Off The Back
45 James Murphy Team Truly Spokin 0:00:09
46 Kent Williamson 0:00:10
DNF Brian Carmack 1:13:25
DNF Adam Harder 1:13:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dubose 2:15:09
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Muscarella 1:26:06
2 Gregory Taylor 1:40:19
3 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Herriot 1:08:54
2 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:09:44
3 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 1:09:44
4 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:11:34
5 Kenneth Bestine 1:21:28
6 Joe Maher 1:21:29
7 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 1:23:29
8 Johnny Ragland 1:25:50
9 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:26:05 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sharpe
10 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sharpe
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:11:34
2 James Williams 1:20:51
3 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:24:47 Teammate Win: Gerard Ahfook
4 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:31:20 Teammate Win: Gerard Ahfook
5 David Cunningham 1:36:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Pilon TLC for Bikes 1:09:43
2 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:47
1
3 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:18:37
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Matzke Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:23:37
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince Hammer Nutrition 1:15:21
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 1:15:21
3 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:16:28
4 Joseph Stuart Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:16:28
5 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 1:24:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Johnson 1:16:23
2 Bryce Leblanc ii Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:16:23
3 Joseph Middleton Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:16:30
4 Gus Grow 1:19:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 1:16:27
2 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:24:30
3 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 1:35:22
4 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 1:42:15
5 Noah Smith Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:42:16
6 John Morgan davidson 1:54:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing 2:05:27
1
2 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 2:05:27
2
3 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:05:27
3
4 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:27
4
5 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:05:27
5
6 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing 2:05:27
6
7 Frank Moak Team Bike Crossing 2:05:27
7
8 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 2:05:27
8
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:05:27
9
10 Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 2:05:27
10
11 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:05:27
11
12 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:05:27
12
13 Brian Heneghan SJBC 2:05:27
13
14 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 2:05:27
14
15 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 2:05:27
15
Teammate Top 5: Jason Davis
16 Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 2:05:27
16
17 Don Autore RedEye Velo 2:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Jason Davis
18 Davis Bell RedEye Velo 2:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Jason Davis
19 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:06:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
20 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marco Raymond
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:05:27
1
2 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:27
2
3 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:05:27
3
4 Sean Hudson RedEye Velo 2:05:27
4
5 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:05:27
5
6 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:27
6
7 Dion Stapleton 2:05:27
7
8 Erick Hauser 2:05:27
8
9 Brent Sparkman RedEye Velo 2:05:27
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hudson
10 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 2:05:27
10
11 Michael Macgown Team Bike Crossing 2:05:27
11
12 William Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:05:42
Off The Back
13 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Hale
14 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Hale
15 Jay Dahl 2:09:03
Off The Back
16 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 2:21:43
Off The Back
17 Brett Kaetzel 1:14:15
Off The Back
18 Gregg Schieffelbein 2:10:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:08:06
1
2 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:08:06
2
3 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 2:08:06
3
4 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:08:06
4
5 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 2:08:06
5
6 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:08:08
6
7 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:08:08
7
8 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 2:08:08
8
9 Russ Thomas VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:08:08
9
10 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:08:08
10
11 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 2:08:08
11
12 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:08:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Martin Bates
13 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:09:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Martin Bates
14 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 2:15:15
Off The Back
15 Randal Crow 2:16:38
Off The Back
16 H Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:57
Off The Back
17 Thomas Moore Squadra Coppi 2:25:09
Off The Back
18 David Foley New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:07:19
Off The Back
19 David Hiatt 1:07:19
Off The Back
DNF Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 1:06:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance 1:07:27
2 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:07:27
3 Steve Waterhouse 1:07:27
4 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 1:07:27
5 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 1:07:27
6 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 1:07:30 Teammate Win: Jack Evans
7 Fred Carlson 1:07:30
8 Michael Radford 1:09:34
9 Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 1:30:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 2:53:57
Off The Front
2 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:54:54
Off The Front
3 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 2:54:54
Off The Front
4 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 2:54:54
Off The Front
5 Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay 2:54:54
Off The Front
6 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:56:43
Off The Front
7 Phillip Dobbs US Military Endurance Sports 2:56:43
Off The Front
8 Alisher Vokhobov 2:57:12
Off The Front
9 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:57:12
Off The Front
10 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:57:16
Off The Front
11 Michael Dalterio 2:57:16
Off The Front
12 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:57:16
Off The Front
13 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 2:57:33
Off The Front
14 Ian Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 2:57:33
Off The Front
15 Jason Brasel I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 2:57:33
Off The Front
16 Juan Gonzalez 2:57:33
Off The Front
17 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:57:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
18 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ 2:58:42
1
19 Dmitriy Ponkratov 2:58:42
2
20 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 2:58:42
3
21 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 2:58:42
4
22 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 2:58:42
5
23 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 2:58:42
6
24 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 2:58:42
7
25 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:58:42
26 Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 2:58:45
27 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:58:45
28 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 2:58:45
29 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:58:45 Teammate Top 5: Oleg Tanovitsky
30 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 2:58:45
31 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 2:58:45
32 Sam Brand 2:58:45
33 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:58:45
34 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:58:45 Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
35 James Thompson RedEye Velo 2:58:48
36 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 2:58:48
37 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:58:51
38 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:59:00
39 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson 2:59:01
40 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 3:01:07
Off The Back
41 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 3:01:48
Off The Back
42 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 3:10:43
Off The Back
43 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 3:11:00
Off The Back
44 David Nickels 2:09:53
Off The Front
45 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:10:57
Off The Front
DNF Lucas Muniz Palmer Cycling 2:49:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 2:20:04
1
2 Elizabeth Schuster 2:20:04
2
3 Maria Hyde DelaFina 2:20:04
3
4 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:20:04
4
5 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 2:20:04
5
6 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 2:20:06
6
7 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 2:20:06
7
8 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 2:28:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maria Hyde
9 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy 1:13:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Williams 1:07:27
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:07:27
3 Caroline Tison 1:10:38
4 Jody Alexander R & M 1:14:02
5 Kerstin Rew Florida State University 1:15:41
6 Lorri Daland 1:23:09
7 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 1:24:03
8 Amanda Hudson RedEye Velo 1:24:06
9 Jennifer Humayun 1:24:06
10 Maureen Fitzgerald 0:00:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashli Molinero 2:08:02
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Felker Nth Degree Racing LLC 2:10:33
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 2:20:04
1
2 Mary Emily davidson Indian Cycle 2:20:04
2
3 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 2:20:04
3
Teammate Win: Tara Smith
4 Lauren Dodge 2:20:04
4
5 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 2:20:04
5
6 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 2:20:04
6
7 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle 2:20:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mary Emily davidson
Finishers: Cat 2: 7