Log In
Tour of Corsicana - RR • Mar 12 2017 • Corsicana, TX
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 1:56:20
1
2 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Racing 1:56:20
2
3 Christian Deschamps NWCC 1:56:20
3
4 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 1:56:20
4
5 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 1:56:20
5
6 Evan Roberts 0 1:56:20
6
7 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 1:56:26
8 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 1:56:29
9 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 1:56:29 Teammate Top 5: Seth Inurrigarro
10 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing 1:56:31 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Lundgren
11 Devin Williams PlayTri 1:56:31
12 Maximiliano Alvarez Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 1:56:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 1:01:14
Off The Front
2 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing 1:01:14
Off The Front
3 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 1:01:14
1
4 Russell Carawan Mirage 1:01:14
2
5 David Luplow Bicycle Sports Shop Road 1:01:14
3
6 Israel Velasquez Hilltop Racing 1:01:14
4
7 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 1:01:14
5
8 William Lewis FRESH Racing team Tyler Texas 1:01:14
6
9 Michael Todd Crest/RBM Racing 1:01:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Finley
10 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 0 1:01:14
8
11 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 1:01:14
9
12 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing 1:01:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Finley
13 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Bicycle Center 1:01:14
11
14 Patrick Twomey 0 1:01:14
12
15 Jonathan Read South West Cycling Club 1:01:14
13
16 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing 1:01:14
14
Teammate Win: Tony Hopkins
17 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing 1:01:14
15
18 Francis Oliver 0 1:01:14
16
19 Jason Bradberry Mirage 1:01:14 Teammate Top 5: Russell Carawan
20 Chadley Wallace Fresh Racing 1:01:14
21 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 1:01:21
22 Jeffrey Waller Crest RBM Frisco 1:01:38
23 Casey Gourley B&B Trek Racing 1:01:41
24 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club Race Team 1:05:24
25 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Cycling 1:10:59
26 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 1:11:05
27 Stephen Davidson McKinney Velo 1:27:29
28 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 1:32:40
29 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 1:34:50
DNF Wayde Klein none DNF
DNF Bill Viering mbbc racing DNF Teammate Win: Tony Hopkins
DNF Waqid Janjua 0 DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu 2:57:47
2 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:57:52
1
3 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing 2:57:52
2
4 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 2:57:52
3
5 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 2:57:52
4
6 John Dugas Windsor Door Racing 2:57:52
5
7 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing 2:57:52
6
8 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 2:57:52
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Plaskota
9 Daniel Larson 0 2:57:52
8
10 Steve Dodge PACC 2:57:52
9
11 Lin Waters PACC 2:57:52
10
12 Albert Koszarek Corinth / Hardin 2:57:52
11
13 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 2:57:52
12
14 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:57:52
13
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
15 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing/Corinth Cycling 2:57:52
14
16 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:57:52
15
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
17 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:57:52
16
18 Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng 2:57:52
17
19 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 2:57:52
18
Teammate Top 5: Tim Granshaw
20 Bradley Herle Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus 2:58:05
21 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 2:58:13
22 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 2:58:15
23 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn 3:00:38
24 Raul Varela Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun and Ski 3:00:53
25 Luis E rosero Harden Racing / Corinth Cycling 3:08:20
26 John Ehinger PACC 3:14:59
DNF Ramon Galindo 0 NF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 2:55:42
Off The Front
2 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:55:42
Off The Front
3 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 2:55:47
Off The Front
4 Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 2:58:18
1
5 Tom Lattig dallas bike works 2:58:18
2
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 2:58:18
3
Teammate Win: Gregg Goodwin
7 Jonathan Garrett Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:58:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Rich Dotson
8 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 2:58:18
5
9 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 2:58:18
6
10 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus 2:58:18
7
11 Christopher Schmiedeke 0 2:58:18
8
12 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo 2:58:18
9
Teammate Win: Gregg Goodwin
13 Mike Faber A Bloc 2:58:24
14 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo 2:58:32 Teammate Win: Gregg Goodwin
DNF Jonathan Snow A Bloc Training DNF
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc NF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl NF Teammate Top 5: Rich Dotson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 2:58:18
1
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:58:18
2
3 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club 2:58:18
3
4 Doug Schwegel A'Bloc 2:58:18
4
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:58:18
5
6 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 2:58:18
6
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
DNF Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Santiago TULSA Wheelmen 2:53:46
1
2 Eames Bennett 0 2:53:46
2
3 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 2:53:46
3
4 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 2:53:46
4
5 Brandon Mckinney 0 2:53:46
5
6 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing 2:53:46
6
7 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 2:53:46
7
8 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 2:53:46
8
9 Franz Elliott Bike Barn 2:53:46
9
10 Jerry Willis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 2:53:46
10
11 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 2:53:46
11
Teammate Top 5: Justin Maxwell
12 Max Tucker 0 2:53:46
12
Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
13 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles 2:53:46
13
14 Carlos Torres R&M Cycling 2:53:46
14
15 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 2:53:46
15
16 Martial Trigeaud carve 2:53:46
16
17 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen 2:54:03 Teammate Win: Rafael Santiago
18 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 3:15:26
DNF Christopher Sims Texas Pro Health Racing DNF
DNF Whit Somerall 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Sunday Wal-Mart GPP cycling DNF
DNF Tom Warren A Bloc DNF
DNF Andrew Townsend CARVE DNF
DNF Gabriel Ortiz 0 NF Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
DNF Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club NF
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo 0 NF Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
DNF Patrick Davis Anata Racing NF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vitale Team Bicycles Plus
2 Dennis Krilic
3 Tomer Tzafrir
4 Albert Sweany
5 Scott Boldt
6 Shawn Bentley
7 Paul Gerhardt
8 Emery Snider
9 Chad Harvey
10 Chelsea Gorbet
11 Charles Ingram
DNF Randall Courtney
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Perkins 2:05:33
1
2 Zachary Saathoff 2:05:33
2
3 Pedro Rodriguez 2:05:33
3
4 Drew Cardoza 2:05:33
4
5 Bryce Billing 2:05:33
5
6 Tyrel Fuchs 2:05:33
6
7 Seth Norton 2:05:33
7
8 Brandon Copley 2:05:38
9 Samir Shingala 2:05:40
10 Steven Wolfe 2:05:41
11 Donald Gwartney 2:15:25
12 Gregory Lastrapes 2:15:25
13 Dylan Goosen 2:21:08
14 Luke Neafus 2:35:12
DNF Clint Bradford DNF
DNF Alan Barrows DNF
DNF Brett Ross DNF
DNF Harrison Petre DNF
DNF Taylor Pruet DNF
DNF Stephen Mccoy DNF
DNF Ian Scott DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jines Feliciano 0:52:16
1
2 Layne French 0:52:16
2
3 Justin Hryckowian 0:52:16
3
4 Aaron Carpenter 0:52:16
4
5 Cody Melton 0:52:16
5
6 Bryan Haring 0:52:16
6
7 Steven Rivard 0:52:16
7
8 Daniel Hart 0:53:45
9 Joseph Matta 0:53:45
10 Chris Cooper 0:53:45
11 Gerry Douglas 0:53:52
12 Daniel Neice 0:54:00
13 Steve Conry 0:54:07
14 Ronnie Thompson 0:55:30
15 Paul Porterfield 0:55:30
16 Stan Hodges 0:55:49
17 Michael Wing 0:55:49
18 Morgan Ballesteros 0:55:49
19 Robert Stubbs 1:14:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Crosby BICYCLES PLUS RACING 3:33:52
Off The Front
2 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 3:33:52
Off The Front
3 Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS 3:35:52
Off The Front
4 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:36:30
1
5 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 3:36:30
2
6 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:36:30
3
7 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 3:36:30
4
Teammate Win: Bret Crosby
8 Andy Jobin Team Yacht Club 3:36:30
5
9 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:36:30
6
10 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 3:36:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
11 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside p.b. Mini of Plano 3:36:30
8
12 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 3:36:30
9
Teammate Top 5: David Tolley
13 Skyler Mackey Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 3:36:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
14 Omar Nunez Strike Cycling 3:36:30
11
15 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 3:36:30
12
16 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery 3:36:30
13
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 3:36:30
14
Teammate Top 5: Justin Stanley
18 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 3:36:30
15
Teammate Win: Bret Crosby
19 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 3:36:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
20 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 3:36:30
17
21 Adam Mccullough Blue Agave Racing p/b Wholesome Swe 3:36:30
18
22 Cesar Serna 0 3:36:30
19
23 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 3:36:30
20
Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
24 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 3:36:30
21
25 Kyle Sigl Elevate/KHS 3:36:30
22
Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
26 Alex Carmona 3:36:30
23
27 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 3:36:30
24
28 Ben Gramling Tyson Food Cycling 3:36:30
25
29 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman 3:36:30
26
30 Paul Papin DNA Racing/Garneau 3:36:30
31 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing 3:36:50 Teammate Win: Bret Crosby
32 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 3:36:50
33 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling 3:37:00
34 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:37:22
35 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra p/b Eliel 3:37:26
36 Alex Garcia 0 3:38:30
37 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano 3:40:26
38 Tice Porterfield Strike Cycling 3:40:28
39 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 3:41:03
DNF John Ryan Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Brant Speed ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O DNF Teammate Top 5: Justin Stanley
DNF Andrew Farmer DNA Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Alexander Gibson Elevate/KHS DNF Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
DNF Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM NF
DNF Eduardo Guzman 0 NF
DNF Kent Myers Giant Lakeside p.b. Mini of Plano NF
DNF Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM NF
DNF Kyle Walker Giant Lakeside p.b. MINI of Plano NF
DNF Ben Watkins Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma NF Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
DNF Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
DNF John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
DNF Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team DNF
DNF Frank Sutton Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano DNF
DNF Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS DNF Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Strike Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 1:17:04
2 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 1:17:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sri Johnson HAUTE WHEELS RACING 17:52:22
1
2 Laurie Poe NWCC Race Team 17:52:22
2
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 17:52:22
3
4 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 17:52:22
4
5 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 17:52:22
5
6 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing 17:52:28
7 Kate Makohon Rockwall Racing 17:52:34 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Hart
8 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 18:00:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 17:52:20
1
2 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 17:52:20
2
3 Christina Rigsby 0 17:52:20
3
4 Jaime Larmer 0 17:52:20
4
5 Aubrey Drummond DNA Racing/Garneau 17:52:20
5
6 Kimber Tedro Violet Crown Sports Association 17:52:20
6
7 Angelica Rigsby 0 17:52:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Christina Rigsby
8 Rebecca French DNA Racing 17:52:20
8
9 Theresea-anne Sklar LAS'PORT 17:52:20
9
10 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 17:52:20
10
11 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association 17:52:32
12 Ruth Seaman 17:55:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 2:58:52
Off The Front
2 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 3:14:17
1
3 Cynthia Covarrubias STRADALLI CYCLING TEAM 3:14:17
2
4 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:14:17
3
5 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 3:14:17
4
6 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 3:14:17
5
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 3:14:18
6
8 Heather Laufer DNA 3:14:18
7
9 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club 3:14:18
8
10 Ash Duban RCM Hitsquad p/b CRUSH Fitness 3:14:18
9
11 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:14:18
10
Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
12 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 3:14:18
11
13 Becky Lowe Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 3:14:18
12
14 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:14:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
15 Sheree Tomba Matrix/RBM 3:14:18
14
16 Belen Garza Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 3:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Solymar Rivera
17 Flora Yan Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 3:14:28 Teammate Top 5: Solymar Rivera
18 Allison Atkinson RCM Hitsquad p/b CRUSH Fitness 3:14:57
DNF Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif DNF
DNF Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif DNF
DNF Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM NF
DNF Laura Sarkis 0 NF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2