Log In
Independence Valley Road Race • Mar 25 2017
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tilton Audi 2:38:31
Off The Front
2 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:38:44
1
3 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 2:38:44
2
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:38:44
3
5 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:38:44
4
6 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 2:38:44
5
7 Martin Turek Monton-TM 2:38:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:38:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
9 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 2:40:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
10 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:40:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
11 Walt Nestell Audi 2:48:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richard Tilton
12 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:48:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
13 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:48:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
14 Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:55:47
Off The Back
15 Timothy Smith 2:55:47
Off The Back
16 Roger Honz Metier Racing 3:04:06
Off The Back
DNF Jed Stremel Audi DNF Teammate Win: Richard Tilton
DNF Greg Hoglund Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
DNF Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais Audi 1:45:15
Off The Front
2 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 1:45:15
Off The Front
3 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 1:45:15
Off The Front
4 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:45:15
Off The Front
5 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 1:45:15
Off The Front
6 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:48:21
1
7 William Broeker 1:48:21
2
8 Scott Renda Apex Racing 1:48:21
3
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jones
9 Christopher Wahl Audi 1:48:21
4
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
10 Josh Bierman 1:48:21
5
11 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 1:48:21
6
12 Paul Roberts 1:48:21
7
13 Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:48:21
8
14 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:21
9
Teammate Top 5: John Graham
15 Dave Preston Monton-TM 1:48:21
10
16 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 1:48:21
11
17 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:21
12
Teammate Top 5: John Graham
18 Josh Steinitz Audi 1:48:21
13
Teammate Win: William Dejarlais
19 David Branson Apex Racing 1:48:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jones
20 Andrew Beaufils Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:21
15
21 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:48:21
16
22 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee 1:48:21
23 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:48:21
24 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:21
25 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:21
26 Bruce Krebs Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:49:22
Off The Back
27 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 1:54:00
Off The Back
28 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:40
Off The Back
29 Peter Cousseau Egencia 1:56:23
Off The Back
30 Darryl Wolfe 1:57:31
Off The Back
31 Wesley Toller 2:03:51
Off The Back
32 Edward Holmes R4C 2:10:46
Off The Back
33 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:13:23
Off The Back
34 Florin Folta 2:15:00
Off The Back
DNF Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: John Graham
DNF Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: John Graham
DNF Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:54:22
Off The Front
2 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 1:54:22
Off The Front
3 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:54:22
Off The Front
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:54:22
Off The Front
5 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 1:54:22
Off The Front
6 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:55:03
1
7 Andrew Laveine Audi 1:55:03
2
8 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:55:03
3
Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
9 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 1:55:03
4
Teammate Win: Alex Rosenast
10 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale 1:55:03
5
11 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:55:03
6
12 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:55:03
7
13 David Katz Bikesale 1:55:03
8
14 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 1:55:12 Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Lints
15 Matt Skelton Metier Racing & Coffee 1:56:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ingy Dot net
16 Vern Cole Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:56:17
Off The Back
17 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:56:17
Off The Back
18 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 1:57:11
Off The Back
19 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:13
Off The Back
20 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:57:41
Off The Back
21 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:57:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
22 Jeff Ott Audi 1:59:28
Off The Back
23 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:59:47
Off The Back
24 Ganbold Tsedendamba Egencia 2:08:48
Off The Back
25 Jim Hering Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:14:29
Off The Back
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:55:04
2 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:44
3 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:57:58
4 Michael Austin Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:59:49
5 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:04:35
6 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:08:36
7 Tom Kelly 2:17:35
DNF Bruce Galvin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 3:13:45
Off The Front
2 Dillon Caldwell Audi 3:13:45
Off The Front
3 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 3:17:09
1
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:17:09
2
5 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 3:17:09
3
6 Morgan Schmitt 3:17:09
4
7 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:09
5
8 Ryan Short Monton-TM 3:17:09
6
9 Nick Jones North Coast Number 1 3:17:09
7
10 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:17:09
8
11 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 3:17:09
9
12 Jeremy Russell River City Racing Club 3:17:09
10
13 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:17:09
11
14 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:17:09
12
15 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:17:09
13
16 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 3:17:09
14
17 Christopher Carter Hagens Berman - EY Society 3:17:09
15
18 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:17:14
19 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:17:14
20 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:16
21 Jove Graham Metier Racing 3:17:16
22 Bill Booth Monton-TM 3:17:18
23 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:32
24 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 3:17:32 Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
25 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:21:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
26 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 3:22:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
27 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:22:18
Off The Back
28 Leif Olson Monton-TM 3:22:18
Off The Back
29 Chris Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:22:18
Off The Back
30 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 3:22:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
31 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:22:24
Off The Back
32 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:22:25
Off The Back
33 Andrew Warren Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:22:29
Off The Back
34 Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:26:09
Off The Back
35 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 3:27:19
Off The Back
36 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 3:29:34
Off The Back
37 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:30:50
Off The Back
38 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:30:53
Off The Back
39 Jason Cemanski Monton-TM 3:53:02
Off The Back
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Sun Dang Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
DNF Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Douglas Carlton Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Zach Bowden Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
DNF Marek Litinsky DNF
DNF Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Timothy Reinhart DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Collins Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:37
1
2 Devon Wright Este Racing 2:34:39
2
3 Ayden Young Audi 2:34:39
3
4 Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:34:39
4
5 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:34:39
5
6 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:34:39
6
7 Justin Wagner Mountain View Racing 2:34:39
7
8 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:34:39
8
9 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:34:39
9
10 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:34:39
10
11 Grant Headley Omaha Velo 2:34:39
11
12 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:34:39
12
13 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:34:39
13
14 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:34:39
14
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
15 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:34:39
15
Teammate Top 5: Clark Smithson
16 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:34:39
16
17 Arthur Schocken M and M RC 2:34:39
17
18 Tyler Aguire Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:34:39
18
19 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:34:39
19
20 Jim Englert Apex Racing 2:34:39
20
21 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 2:34:39
21
22 Zach Goodin Apex Racing 2:34:39
22
23 Hani Atassi Apex Racing 2:34:39
24 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of 2:34:39
25 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:34:45
26 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:34:56
27 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:37:14
Off The Back
28 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:37:35
Off The Back
29 Devin Fife Monton-TM 2:39:22
Off The Back
30 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:41:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Collins
31 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:42:51
Off The Back
32 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:45:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Collins
33 David Vanbolt Audi 2:46:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
34 David Lanier Audi 2:48:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
35 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:52:47
Off The Back
36 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:53:28
Off The Back
DNF Mark Meuleman Monton-TM DNF
DNF Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurel DNF
DQ Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 1:41:29
1
2 Zor Keeler Audi 1:41:29
2
3 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 1:41:29
3
4 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:41:29
4
Teammate Win: Austin Foxley
5 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:41:29
5
6 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 1:41:29
6
7 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:41:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
8 Gabriel Shipley 1:41:29
8
9 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 1:41:29
9
10 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 1:41:29
10
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
11 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 1:41:29
11
12 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 1:41:29
12
13 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:41:29
13
14 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:41:29
14
15 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 1:41:29
15
16 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 1:41:29
16
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
17 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:41:29
17
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
18 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 1:41:29
18
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
19 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:41:29
19
20 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 1:41:29
20
21 Derek Lee 1:41:29
21
22 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 1:41:29
22
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
23 Reed Hunter 1:41:29
23
24 Patrick Connor Team Velosport/Ridebiker Allian 1:41:29
24
25 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 1:41:34
26 Andy Fader 1:43:06
27 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:47:07
28 Christopher Rippey Corectechs Cycling 1:47:07
29 Adam Morley 1:47:07
30 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 1:48:00 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
31 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 1:48:10 Teammate Win: Austin Foxley
32 Taylor Kendall Egencia 1:48:10
33 Spencer Parise 1:48:10
34 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:48:10
35 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:48:12
36 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:48:14
37 Watson Sallay Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:50:19
38 Peter Kriofske Audi 1:50:24 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
39 Ge Wang Audi 1:51:54 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
40 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 1:52:50 Teammate Win: Austin Foxley
41 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 1:52:52
42 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:49
43 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:49
44 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:54:49
45 Josh Crandall OMG Racing 1:54:49
46 Michael Zimmerman Bikesale 1:54:49
47 Andy Bokanev 1:54:49
48 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 1:58:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
49 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:00:56
Off The Back
50 Andy Jackson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:00:57
Off The Back
51 Marty Lewis 2:20:23
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Austin Foxley
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous Bicycle Attorney 2:50:23
Off The Front
2 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:50:23
Off The Front
3 Nicole Pressprich Audi 2:52:16
Off The Front
4 Brooke Danaher 2:52:16
Off The Front
5 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:53:14
Off The Front
6 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 2:53:24
Off The Front
7 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:54:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Franz
8 Juelle Delhaes Juke Box 2:54:29
1
9 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:54:29
2
10 Mallory Miller 2:54:29
3
11 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:54:29
4
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Franz
12 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:54:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
13 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:54:29
6
14 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:56:59
Off The Back
15 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 3:01:56
Off The Back
16 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:05:11
Off The Back
17 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 3:07:26
Off The Back
18 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 3:08:53
Off The Back
19 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 3:08:54
Off The Back
20 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 3:09:01
Off The Back
21 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:21:56
Off The Back
DNF Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:20:15
1
2 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:20:15
2
Teammate Win: Allison Indyk
3 Lois Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:20:15
3
4 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:20:15
4
5 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:20:15
5
6 Robin Sayed 2:20:15
6
7 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:32:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Davis
8 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:32:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lois Smith
9 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:33:48
Off The Back
10 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:33:48
Off The Back
11 Lourdez Rejon Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:41:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lois Smith
12 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:41:54
Off The Back
DNF Rosalind Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1