Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 9 2017
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Garcia Gbc P/b Pprnyc 1:13:54
1
2 Edouard D'arbaumont Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
2
3 Sebastien Houillot Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
4
5 Erwin Kersten s.t.
5
6 Simon Velez s.t.
6
7 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Jhon Campino pedroza Liborius Ny Team s.t.
8
9 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
9
10 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
10
11 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
12 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
13 Erik Shani Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
13
14 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
15 Shannon Scott Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
16 Michael Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
17 Sebaj Adele s.t.
17
18 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap s.t.
18
19 Shafiq Abdulrahim Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
19
20 Kim Granlund Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 Christopher Cheetham Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Baker
22 Tristan Mcnamara s.t.
22
23 Brian Stein Crca Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
23
24 Nicholas Colon s.t.
24
25 Jimmy Loi God&famous 4
1
26 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
27 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3
28 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
4
29 Daniel Perez s.t.
5
30 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
6
31 Stanislao German Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
7
32 M.wesley Ham s.t.
8
33 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 8
34 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11
37 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
38 Robert Kahn Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40 Max Thorn Kissena s.t.
41 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
42 Samuel Strong Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
43 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
44 James Gilbert Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
45 Tristan Almada RBNY s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sebastien Houillot
46 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
47 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
48 Vasi Ardelean Team Esme s.t.
49 Scott Kobetis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50 Peter Putka Fulton s.t.
51 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
52 Justin Bangs Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
53 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
54 Edward Shires Crca/foundation 17
Off The Back
55 Andrew Bennett Crca/good Guys Racing 25
Off The Back
56 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
57 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
Off The Back
58 Daniel Corless Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
59 Sebastian Salinas soto Liborius Ny Team 39
Off The Back
60 Clark Fredricksen 1:49
61 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 2:48
62 Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart 3:31
63 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 3:57
64 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation 4:49
65 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 9:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Plantada Pprnyc 43:09:00
1
2 ? Unknown s.t.
2
3 Derek Hunt Rapha s.t.
3
4 Daniel Killinger Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
4
5 Alexander Buchmann RccRapha Cycling Team s.t.
5
6 Raphael Shorser s.t.
6
7 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
7
8 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
8
9 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing P/b Bireme Capital s.t.
10
11 Gregory Reeves CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
12 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 John Miller Crca/patch s.t.
13
14 Budd White s.t.
14
15 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development F s.t.
15
16 Wasif Zaman Nycc s.t.
16
17 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
18
19 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19
20 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Michel Kazi Urbanstems s.t.
22
23 Ricky Cornetta s.t.
23
24 Aaron Saddler s.t.
24
25 Joshua Green Coalition Cc s.t.
25
26 Alexander Wall Crca/foundation s.t.
26
27 Michael Patch s.t.
27
28 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc s.t.
28
29 Miles Fujiki s.t.
29
30 Robert Napiza Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
30
31 Ethan Bourdeau Crca/gfny s.t.
31
32 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca s.t.
32
33 Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen s.t.
33
34 Matthew Recchia s.t.
34
35 Matt Lynch s.t.
35
36 Mark Warfield Team Patch s.t.
36
37 Jonathan Tan s.t.
37
38 Gavin Chow Crca/gfny s.t.
38
39 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles s.t.
40
41 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
41
42 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
42
43 William Linn Champion Systems s.t.
43
44 Jason Baker Bp s.t.
44
45 Lester Lee C6 10
Off The Back
46 Geoffrey Chin s.t.
Off The Back
47 David Sievers Bold s.t.
Off The Back
48 Brian Mariscal 14
Off The Back
49 Tun Khine Crca 26
Off The Back
50 ? Unknown 41
Off The Back
51 Matthew Ankeny 46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation 1:32:32
Off The Front
2 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Front
3 Jonas Gustafsson Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
4 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
5 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value 4
1
6 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
2
7 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
3
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
9 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bdc Partne s.t.
5
10 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
6
11 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
7
12 James Stevens Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
8
13 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
9
14 Cantin Dominic Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team s.t.
10
15 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
11
16 Christopher Williams Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
12
17 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
13
18 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
19 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
15
20 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
16
21 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
17
22 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
23 Woody Baum Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
24 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
20
25 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
26 Ashley Bernes Crca/e2value s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
27 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
23
28 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
24
29 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
25
30 Edekson Pena s.t.
26
31 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
27
32 Erik Post Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
28
33 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club 10
34 ? Unknown 11
1
35 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
2
36 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
37 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
38 Olof Dallner Crca/foundation s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
39 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
40 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
41 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
42 Kensaun Vadnais Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
43 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
44 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
45 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing Nyc s.t.
46 Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing s.t.
47 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
48 Richard Scudney Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
49 Paul Burrowes Ws United/ Mango Seed Restauran s.t.
50 Juan Suarez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bdc Partne s.t.
51 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 16
52 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 17
53 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis 19
54 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
55 Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
56 ? Unknown s.t.
57 Christopher Yack Kissena Bike Club s.t.
58 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
59 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
60 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 21
61 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
62 Alex Sanborn Crca/foundation s.t. Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
63 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
64 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
66 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
67 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
68 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
69 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
70 Andrew Mcgee Crca/rapha Cycling Club 26
Off The Back
71 James Nord Rapha Racing Nyc s.t.
Off The Back
72 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 30
Off The Back
73 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
74 Franklin Burgos Crca/dave Jordan Racing 45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 6