Log In
Lake Auburn Road Race • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:24:50
2 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling Club 0:00:53
3 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS 0:00:53
4 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 0:00:53 Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
5 Devens Hamlen GS Ciao 0:01:29
6 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing 0:09:27
7 Mark White Onion River Racing 0:20:42
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 2:23:50
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMAINIA 0:00:07
Off The Front
4 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:00:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
5 John Grenier CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO 0:00:53
1
6 Leo Devellian CCB RACING 0:00:53
2
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
7 Ron Dunn CMCC P/B INSIGHT 0:00:53
3
8 William Casazza BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 0:00:53
4
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:00:53
5
10 Jim Breen BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 0:00:53
6
11 Edward Sebok OA/ CYCLEMANIA 0:00:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
12 Olivier Delaporte NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 0:00:53
8
13 Neil Fitch OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
14 Kevin Woodhouse OA CYCLEMANIA 0:00:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
15 John Laupheimer BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 0:00:53
11
16 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:53
12
17 Daniel Landry OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:53
13
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
18 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:00:53
14
19 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLARDRIA CAFE 0:00:53
15
20 Joseph Savick ARC EN CIEL 0:00:53
16
21 Alex Miller PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:00:53
17
22 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:00:53
23 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 0:00:53
24 Bob Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:00:53
25 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 0:01:03
26 Fred Loucks NOR EAST CYCLING 0:01:03
27 John Healy NOREAST CYCLING 0:01:03
28 George Benington OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:03 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
29 Bruce Schwab OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
30 Art Davis OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
31 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:01:37
Off The Back
32 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 0:01:44
Off The Back
33 Paul Denis CMCC P/B INSIGHT MRI 0:02:04
Off The Back
34 Eric Pearce CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:03:07
Off The Back
35 Doug Shepard BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:08:56
Off The Back
36 Peter Shepard PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:08:56
Off The Back
37 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERC 0:10:23
Off The Back
38 Murray Carpenter BELFAST BICYCLE CLUB 0:14:23
Off The Back
39 Eric Mcnett OA- CYCLEMANIA 0:17:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
40 Grahm Long CCB RACING TEAM dsq
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle 2:26:22
Off The Front
2 Eric Follen MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB 0:00:07
Off The Front
3 Aaron Hall 0:00:56
Off The Front
4 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:01:08
1
5 Paul Mcmahon CCB RACING 0:01:08
2
6 David Mai R4R - MAKE A WISH 0:01:08
3
7 Matthew Griswold LUXE WHEELWORKS 0:01:08
4
8 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:01:08
5
9 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:01:08
6
10 Andrew Clemence SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 0:01:08
7
11 Matt Sack CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:01:08
8
12 Patrick Galvin UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 0:01:08
9
13 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:01:08
10
14 Joseph Reis PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:01:08
11
15 Donny Green CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:01:08
12
Teammate Win: Andrew Krulewitz
16 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:01:08
13
17 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:01:54
Off The Back
18 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 0:02:17
Off The Back
19 Harris Navelski SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 0:09:28
Off The Back
20 Michael Farrar GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:14:29
Off The Back
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Wilson 1:27:23
1
2 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 0:00:00
2
3 Travis Bickford CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:00
3
4 Connor Cushman YOUNG GUNS RACING PROJECT 0:00:00
4
5 Thomson Riley NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:00
5
6 Jamie Wright GORHAM BIKE & SKI 0:00:00
6
7 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:00:00
7
8 Will King CCB/DOTGO 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
9 Mike Golay HUP UNITED 0:00:00
9
10 Michael Longeri LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:00:00
10
11 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
11
12 Keith Kelly ARC-EN-CIEL 0:00:00
12
13 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:00:00
13
14 James Rose ROSE BIKE 0:00:00
14
15 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
15
16 Charles Berhtram CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:00
16
17 Alex Grant TUFTS CYCLING 0:00:00
17
18 Pierre Gervez TEAM ALPINE CLINIC - RCN 0:00:00
18
19 Rich Rogers NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
20 Thomas Mahan BAYHILL CAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNER 0:00:00
20
21 Peter Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
21
22 Troy Goss OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
22
23 Nick Alutin WESTWOOD VELO 0:00:30
24 Jack Elder CYCLE-SMART 0:00:30
25 Nathaniel Smith OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC 0:00:30
26 William Campbell CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:00:30
27 Christoph Rdarling PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:00:51
Off The Back
28 Stephen Taylor RENNAISANCE RIDERS 0:01:14
Off The Back
29 Hunter Resek UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 0:01:50
Off The Back
30 Daniel Homeier COLBY COLLEGE 0:01:50
Off The Back
31 Seth Brooker 0:03:15
Off The Back
32 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 0:03:26
Off The Back
33 Justin Henderson COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:04:43
Off The Back
34 Travis Kroot University of Rochester 0:05:22
Off The Back
35 Matthew Fuhrmeiste 0:05:22
Off The Back
36 James Jones BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 0:05:45
Off The Back
37 Cody Whelan SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLERY/CONTINEN 0:05:59
Off The Back
38 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:05:59
Off The Back
39 John Karod BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:56
Off The Back
40 Steve Bryant BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC 0:07:19
Off The Back
41 Jeffrey Hershberge Bikeman.com 0:10:32
Off The Back
42 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2/BOLOCO 0:12:46
Off The Back
43 Jeff Seger FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE TEAM 0:14:53
Off The Back
44 Todd Wagner NOREAST CYCLING 0:19:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Puerto OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:33:47
1
2 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:00
2
3 Ivan Schwendt CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS 0:00:00
3
4 Cory Small 0:00:00
4
5 Jackson Marshall RAINBOW BICYCLES AND FITNESS 0:00:00
5
6 Tim Whiton YOUNG GUNS 0:00:00
6
7 Matthew Burke 0:00:00
7
8 Arnost Lobel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Tom Coughlan
9 Samuel Trafton 0:00:00
9
10 Neal Coghlin MCC 0:00:00
10
11 Anthony Newton SMCC 0:00:00
11
12 Gordon Towne 0:00:00
12
13 Scott Brown 0:00:00
13
14 Christian Muentener OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
14
15 Brooks More 0:00:00
15
16 Greg Paul 0:00:00
16
17 David Kell MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:00:00
18 Tom Norton GRUDLANN MACNAUGHTON 0:00:21
19 Josh Dyer 0:00:21
20 Dana Greenlaw UVM CYCLING 0:00:26
21 Marcus Deck 0:01:02
Off The Back
22 Charles Luke 0:01:51
Off The Back
23 Benjamin Ho SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:03:09
Off The Back
24 David Hampson 0:05:55
Off The Back
25 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:08:09
Off The Back
26 Brock Davis TEAM AMERICA 0:09:00
Off The Back
27 Kyle Schaefer 0:09:08
Off The Back
28 Nathan Labrecque 0:12:29
Off The Back
29 Alan Harris 0:14:21
Off The Back
30 Aaron Hovel 0:14:53
Off The Back
31 Peter Worden 0:22:38
Off The Back
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:32:34
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB RACING 0:01:06
3 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:06 Teammate Win: Graydon Stevens
4 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA 0:01:06
5 William r Black ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:01:06
6 Jim Cook 0:01:28
7 Garry Sansoucie BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 0:02:37
8 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:02:37
9 Jim Giller VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE START HOUSE 0:05:14
10 Daniel O'neill PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB 0:05:44
11 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//PINNACLE 0:05:44
12 Thomas Cormier PELOTONCOACHING.COM/NHCC 0:05:44
13 Terry Cowman PINNACLE BIKE WORKS/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:05:57
14 John Poirier CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:09:14
15 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:09:24
16 Frank Holt NHCC 0:09:24
17 Marcel Bastide 0:11:35
18 James Kangas PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:11:53
19 Richard Sealey PIRATE RACING 0:11:53
20 John Hartwell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 0:16:35
21 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO 0:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 2:46:35
Off The Front
2 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:00:22
1
3 Enno Quast WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 0:00:22
2
4 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:22
3
5 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:00:22
4
6 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:00:22
5
7 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:22
6
8 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:00:22
7
9 Eric Tremble Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:00:22
8
10 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School 0:00:38
11 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:00:38
12 Joshua Lipka BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:00:38
13 David Ziehr Harvard University 0:00:38
14 Jacob Bobrow CCB RACING 0:00:38 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
15 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:55
Off The Back
16 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:55
Off The Back
17 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 0:01:20
Off The Back
18 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 0:02:16
Off The Back
19 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:02:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
20 Jackson Weber EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:04:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
21 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:07:00
Off The Back
22 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 0:07:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
23 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 0:07:20
Off The Back
24 James Combs EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:10:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
25 Rodrigo Moraes J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:13:26
Off The Back
26 Nathaniel Herz FASTERSKIER.COM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:21:27
Off The Back
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Peterson NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:39:21
2 Cindy Mcnett PORTAND VELO CLUB 0:00:00
3 Andrea Notopoulos COLBY COLLEGE 0:00:00
4 Cydney Cox PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:02:13
5 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:02:13
6 Jennifer Thorpe 0:02:13
7 Jessie Duppler BASE 36 0:02:13
8 Lily Richardson CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES / IGLEHEART FRAM 0:08:52
9 Julianne Tauscher NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:09:48 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Bryson
10 Raeanne Napoleon CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES / IGLEHEART FRAM 0:10:43
11 Alexandra Cruse NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 0:15:07 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Bryson
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:22:49 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Bryson
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 1:34:59
2 Amy Miner NOREAST CYCLING 0:03:03
3 Cody Harris BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC 0:05:12
4 Kimberly Zubris TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 0:07:31
5 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:07:37
6 Karla Labbe Stage5/Cycling Fusion 0:08:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4