Log In
Caromont Criterium • Apr 23 2017
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Eric Moore
3 Seth Callahan Frazier cycling juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
4 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior
5 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
6 John Paul amalong Constellation
7 Unknown Rider
8 Dakota Topp
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Stephen Heath
3 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling p/b Calder B
4 Lilly Mcleod Twenty twenty
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
6 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
7 Anne Amalong Constellation
8 Mcintyre Josiah Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
9 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
10 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall
2 Huntley Nash
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Alex Jerome Cycles Sports Charlotte
5 Steve Cullen MMR/BuctherBox
6 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
7 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
8 Seth Callahan Frazier cycling juniors Teammate Top 5: David Heath
9 Gabriel Mendez
10 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa
11 Cliff Mueller HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
12 Garrett Clark HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
13 Eric Moore Les Amis-
14 Spencer Lowden Cycles Sports Charlotte Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
16 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
17 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
18 Matt Sloyer Monster Media Racing
19 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team
20 Caleb Smith HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
22 Andrew Hodges
23 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
24 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
25 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b Butche
26 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche
27 Carlos Norena
28 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
29 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College/ Levine L
30 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
31 Nathan Harris
32 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
33 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle haus racing
34 Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College
35 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R
DNF Hao Sun Cyclus Sports
DNF Sebastian Salinas
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Benjamin Cooley
3 Sean Noonan
4 Blaise Schaeffer Constellation Cycling
5 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
6 Christian Acker
7 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
8 Tim Dinger
9 William Murray Fly Racing
10 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
11 Jason Sherrill Merlo & Fahrney/ Fly Racing
12 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
13 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club
14 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
15 John Paul amalong Constellation
16 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
17 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
18 Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College
19 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
20 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
22 Tanner Batson Piedmont College
23 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior
24 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling p/b Calder B
25 Zachary Edwards Trident Technical College
26 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds
27 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
28 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
29 Uri Camens
30 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source
31 Kevin Green Plan7 Endurance Coaching
DNF William Wilhelm Piedmont College
DNF David Callahan Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flowe Eric
2 Gabriele Romano
3 John Broom
4 Patrick Young
5 Nate Watson Supra Cycling TEAM
6 James Spencer NC Velo
7 Kelly Richards
8 Patrick Gutierrez
9 Caleb Jonas PBR Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
2 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential Cycling
3 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling
5 Michel Mouly jr
6 Andy Hale Velobrew-AV Homes
7 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
8 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
9 Nathan Rogut Velobrew--AV Homes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
2 Aldo Ilesic Crit Life
6 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse
7 Jacob Keough Team Skyline
8 Ryan Aitcheson First Internet Bank Cycling
10 Parker Kyzer Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
11 Brandon Feehery Crit Life Teammate Top 5: Aldo Ilesic
12 Oscar Clark Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor
13 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
14 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing
15 Ole Quast Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
19 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar
20 Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
24 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
25 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing
30 Frank Travieso 706 Project
31 Michael Gearren Cyclus Sports
35 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
36 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
40 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
41 Huntley Nash
42 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
43 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
44 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
45 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development
47 Marcus Canady
51 Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
52 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
54 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team
56 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
57 Kyle Tiesler Chainheart Cycling Development Team
59 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
61 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
62 Miles Hubbard HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
63 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
65 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
67 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
69 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
70 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
71 Frank Cundiff
72 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
75 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
80 Scott Hoffner CIC RACING
83 Jake Andrews
84 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
85 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
86 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development
87 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
88 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
89 Winston David Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
90 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
95 Sebastian Salinas SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/ EDA
100 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box
101 Brock Mason Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
102 Charlie Hough Chainheart Development Cycling
103 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
104 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
105 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
106 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources
109 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling
4 Keren Bennett EvoDevo Racing
5 Maria Carrelli
6 Shannon Goyda cycles de ORO
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
8 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
9 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo
10 Riley Gallagher
11 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
12 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Fore
13 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Amelia Kirby
14 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
15 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling
16 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
17 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
18 Sharon Monahan R & M
DNF Paige Kostanecki
DNF Madeline Pearce
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Hagens Berman Supermint
2 Peta Mullens LA Sweat
3 Kimberly Lucie The cyclery-4iiii
4 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing
5 Christy Keely
6 Laura Jorgensen LA Sweat
7 Melanie Beale Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
8 Daphne Karagianis Foxy Moxy
9 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
11 Laura Van gilder Rally Cycling
13 Jane Tullis RMV Elgg/SUI
14 Caroline Baur Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Nicole Mertz Papa John'sRacing p/b Trek
16 Tina Pic mellow mushroom
17 Emily Spence
18 Rachel Langdon LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
19 Brenna Wrye-simpson Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
20 Christina Smith Mellow Mushroom
21 Kate Kirkpatrick Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
22 Cynthia Frazier RTO National Women's Cycling
23 Elizabeth Harden The Cyclery-4iiii Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Lucie
26 Meghan Grant First Internet Bank Cycling
27 Briana Kovac Crit Life
29 Payton Maness pedalpowertraining.com
30 Lauren Leclaire
31 Isabella Brookshire RTO National Women's Cycling
32 Sarah Guilbert
33 Lauren Dagostino Dornier Racing
34 Teresa O sullivan
35 Mary Emily davidson Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
36 Caitlin Dowd CTH Performance Project
39 Kinley Gibson RTO National Women's Cycling
40 Jennifer Wakeman The Cyclery-4iiii Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Lucie
41 Ariane Bonhomme Sweet Spot Cycling
42 Amelia Kirby The Cyclery-4iiii Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Lucie
45 Maria Carrelli Sweet Spot Cycling
46 Maggie Barton Gunnar Trackstar/ New World Order R
48 Brittlee Bowman Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
50 Debbie Milne ABRT
51 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
52 Dori Buckethal First Internet Bank Cycling
53 Jenette Williams Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicy
55 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston
56 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston
57 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston
58 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston
59 Zoe Mullins Sweet Spot Cycling
60 Sharon Leary RTO National Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8