Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - GC • May 7 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 4:50:38
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 4:50:51
3 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 4:50:58 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
4 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:51:01
5 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:51:09
6 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 4:51:10
7 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah 4:51:16
8 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 4:51:18 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
9 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 4:51:21
10 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:51:25 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
11 Hunter Adams Move Up Development 4:51:27
12 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 4:51:42 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
13 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 4:51:58 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
14 Lane Johnson Move Up Development 4:52:00
15 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 4:52:04 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
16 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 4:52:24
17 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 4:54:12 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
18 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 5:03:34
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
DNF Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
DNF Mark Deboer Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 3:14:24
2 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 3:14:32
3 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO 3:15:46
4 Dylan Schatz 3:16:12
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 3:17:43
6 Cole Johnson Move Up Development 3:18:02
7 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 3:18:10
8 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 3:18:14
9 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 3:18:16
10 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 3:18:18
11 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 3:18:22
12 Noah Collins 3:18:23
13 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 3:18:29
14 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 3:18:30
15 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton 3:18:48
16 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 3:18:53
17 Will Peterson GP Velotek 3:19:38 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
18 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 3:26:51 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
19 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 3:27:09 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3:28:45
21 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 3:35:44
22 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 3:35:51 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
23 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 3:39:24
24 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 3:50:12
25 Chase Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 3:52:58
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing 3:13:47
2 Jared Gab GP Velotek 3:14:32
3 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 3:14:35
4 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3:16:39
5 John Newman KCBC Racing 3:17:02
6 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 3:17:11
7 Ryan Daly Move Up Development 3:17:13
8 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 3:26:34
9 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 3:27:31
10 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 3:29:23 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
11 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:29:51
12 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek 3:33:40 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
13 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 3:36:08 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
14 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 3:44:22
15 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 3:46:31 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
DNF Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
DNF Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
DNF Asa Black
DNF Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
DNF Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNF Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen 1:50:04
2 Kurt Henkhaus 1:50:13
3 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 1:50:17
4 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing 1:50:51
5 Ryan Frost 2:04:21
6 Bruce Kay GP Velotek 2:07:16
7 Brian Blackerby GP Velotek 2:08:15 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Velo Childeric 48:44
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20 49:05
3 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 50:19 Teammate Win: Asa Child
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 51:17
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 58:49
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 1:10:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 1:57:17
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 1:57:21
3 Franklin Segura 1:58:28
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 2:02:01
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 2:04:05
DNF Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 1:57:19
2 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 1:57:39 Teammate Win: Isaac Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20 1:10:51
2 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 1:17:19 Teammate Win: Parker Chalupnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 3:06:34
2 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl 3:07:03
3 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 3:07:24
4 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 3:10:48
5 Norman Zellers 3:10:52
6 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 3:11:13
7 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 3:11:34
8 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 3:12:02 Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
9 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 3:12:46 Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
10 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 3:15:38
11 Jason Douglas 3:17:38
12 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 3:18:00
13 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 3:18:27
14 Jaime Galvan 3:18:45
15 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 3:19:23
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 3:34:05 Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
17 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 3:36:23
18 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 3:38:03
19 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 3:40:45
20 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 3:45:21
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen 1:52:53
2 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 1:53:00
3 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 1:53:18
4 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 1:53:19
5 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 1:53:22
6 John Mahl 1:53:25
7 Robert Avila Big D Cycling 1:53:38
8 Brent Mccoy 1:53:44
9 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:53:50
10 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek 1:53:54
11 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 1:54:08
12 Leo Esposito Blue River Bicycle Club 1:54:31 Teammate Top 5: George Kramer
13 Randy Kidder GP Velotek 1:55:15
14 Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 2:16:58
DNF Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:43:57
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:44:04 Teammate Win: Molly Benton
3 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:44:06 Teammate Win: Molly Benton
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 3:44:12
5 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 3:44:40
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 3:45:09
7 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 3:45:11 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 3:55:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Brooks 2:02:52
2 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 2:04:25
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:04:37
4 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek 2:05:06
5 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek 2:05:13
6 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 2:05:15
7 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 2:06:13
8 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek 2:07:35 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
9 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 2:07:41
10 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing 2:08:23
11 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek 2:23:21 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
DNF Tamara Ingersoll GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 1:05:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 2:12:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 2:11:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1