Log In
Wilmington Grand Prix • May 20 2017
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 59:18:00
Off The Front
2 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite 9
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Scott Mcgill Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Samuel James
4 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo s.t.
Off The Back
2
5 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
Off The Back
3
6 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
4
7 Guy Tawney C3Twenty20 Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
5
8 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA s.t.
Off The Back
6
9 Derrick Butler CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
7
10 Alex Jerome Cycles Sports Charlotte s.t.
Off The Back
8
11 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b s.t.
Off The Back
9
12 Alec Ratzell CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
10
13 Ryan Knight C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. s.t.
Off The Back
11
14 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
Off The Back
12
15 Jacob Skrip CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
13
16 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie s.t.
Off The Back
14
17 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b s.t.
Off The Back
15
18 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc s.t.
Off The Back
16
19 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
17
20 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Back
18
Teammate Win: Samuel James
21 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
Off The Back
19
22 Gerard Josulevicz Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars s.t.
Off The Back
20
23 Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing s.t.
Off The Back
21
24 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b s.t.
Off The Back
22
25 Frank Cundiff s.t.
Off The Back
23
26 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
Off The Back
24
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
27 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
25
28 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Back
26
Teammate Win: Samuel James
29 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe s.t.
Off The Back
27
30 Josh Craig Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Back
28
Teammate Win: Samuel James
31 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Back
29
Teammate Win: Samuel James
32 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturi s.t.
Off The Back
30
33 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR s.t.
Off The Back
31
34 Brad Green CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
32
35 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports s.t.
Off The Back
33
36 Michael Green Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
34
37 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. s.t.
Off The Back
35
38 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Back
36
Teammate Win: Samuel James
39 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
Off The Back
37
40 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
Off The Back
38
41 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo s.t.
Off The Back
39
42 Alex Smith s.t.
Off The Back
40
43 Joshua West s.t.
Off The Back
41
44 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite s.t.
Off The Back
42
Teammate Top 5: Justin Butsavage
45 Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling 32
Off The Back
46 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 34
Off The Back
47 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35
Off The Back
48 Shawn Fenty Team Buyer Auto/DC Velo Ltd s.t.
Off The Back
49 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 39
Off The Back
50 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
51 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing 1:07
Off The Front
52 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:13
Off The Front
53 Kyle Clifford CS Velo s.t.
Off The Front
54 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton s.t.
Off The Front
55 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
Off The Front
56 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
Off The Front
57 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo s.t.
Off The Front
58 Ryan Cullen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Samuel James
59 Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
60 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Front
61 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 1:55
Off The Front
Off The Back
62 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
63 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Dimetra Cooper Karma Racing
DNF Duncan Oliver
DNF Adam Fulcher Oberlin College
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
DNF Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
DNF Evan Christenson
DNF Vince Dunne DIRTYJUICE
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards
DNF Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor.org/Freddie Fu
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team
DNF Ezra Kahn C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
DNF Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Miceli Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists
DNF Lane Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Ben Rickey Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa
DNF Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
DNF Evan Thomas
DNF Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 42:57:00
Off The Front
2 Gregory Battista Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / s.t.
Off The Front
3 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 1:04
1
4 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware s.t.
2
5 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3
6 Owen Lee CS Velo 1:06
4
7 Cobie Arnold Deluxx Bikes s.t.
5
8 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
6
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
7
10 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS s.t.
8
11 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Miles
12 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
10
13 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:12
14 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:14
15 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling 1:35
1
16 Jonathan Elison Unattached s.t.
2
17 Brad Suchoski BSBA Racing 1:36
3
18 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc s.t.
4
19 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 1:38
5
20 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
6
21 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
22 Jake Allison s.t.
8
23 Richard Henning CS Velo s.t.
9
24 Wes Evasick s.t.
10
25 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 1:43
11
26 Fred Grafe Chester County Velo 2:01
27 Pierce Conlon 2:03
28 Matt Smith T-Town Elite 2:08
29 Kyle Sammon 2:11
30 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team 2:26
Off The Back
31 David Thompson CS Velo @1Lap
Off The Back
32 Noah Stauffer @1Lap
Off The Back
33 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
34 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Zacharya Meszoely @1Lap
Off The Back
36 Dan Pellechio Citius @1Lap
Off The Back
37 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elliott Cheresh
38 Ian Buss T-Town Elite @1Lap
Off The Back
39 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle @1Lap
Off The Back
40 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
41 Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long @1Lap
Off The Back
42 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
43 Adrian Pavia @1Lap
Off The Back
44 Samuel Oreilly King Kog @1Lap
Off The Back
45 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long @1Lap
Off The Back
46 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride @1Lap
Off The Back
47 Kyle Helson Unattached @1Lap
Off The Back
48 Mike Jones @1Lap
Off The Back
49 Ryan Eshelman Bike Rack Racing @2Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elliott Cheresh
50 George Haines @2Laps
Off The Back
51 Sean Nolan @2Laps
Off The Back
52 Connor Stemple @4Laps
Off The Back
DNF Jon-jorge Aras Rohan Cycling
DNF Brandon Brown
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Michael Carbone CS Velo
DNF Erick Cisneros
DNF Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Elliott Cheresh
DNF Mike Cozza Rohan Cycling
DNF William Geib CS Velo
DNF Thuyen Huynh Curt's Cyclery
DNF Kevin Lail Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
DNF Dillon Mast CS Velo
DNF Bryan Simpson QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery 1:20:17
Off The Front
2 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair 17
Off The Front
3 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 21
1
4 Brandon Feehery CRIT LIFE s.t.
2
5 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Sommerville Bycicle Shop s.t.
3
6 Russell Gill Individual s.t.
4
7 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker s.t.
5
8 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t.
6
9 Corey Davis Alto Factory Racing s.t.
7
10 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
8
11 Bryan Lewis Cylance s.t.
9
12 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
10
13 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway s.t.
11
14 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
12
15 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
13
16 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14
17 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite s.t.
15
18 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
16
19 Kerry Werner Benissimo Racing s.t.
17
20 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite s.t.
18
21 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports s.t.
19
22 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling s.t.
20
23 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
21
24 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team s.t.
22
25 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b s.t.
23
26 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
24
27 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
25
28 Nathan Coleman Hydromonky NSMI s.t.
26
29 Colton Valentine QCW-Breakawaybikes.com P.B. JL s.t.
27
30 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite s.t.
28
31 Ralph Pahlmeyer e2value s.t.
29
32 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports s.t.
30
33 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/ s.t.
31
34 William Cooper CS Velo Elite s.t.
32
35 Christopher Meacham Palmetto State Medical s.t.
36 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
37 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
38 Derek Cote Team ERRACE s.t.
39 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 29
Off The Back
40 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports s.t.
Off The Back
41 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE s.t.
Off The Back
42 Dimitri Lemus Haymarket Starlight 37
Off The Back
43 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 39
Off The Back
44 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 1:16
Off The Front
DNF Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Elite
DNF Ken Walsh Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
DNF Michael Black QCW-Breakawaybikes.com P.B. JL
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
DNF John Heffner TEAM GPOA
DNF Kyle Penny Team Skyline
DNF Horace Burrowes We Stand United
DNF Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United
DNF Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
DNF Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair Teammate Top 5: Phillip Short
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
DNF Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Clay Murfet CRIT LIFE Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
DNF Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team
DNF Hamzah Eastman Coco Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlies Mejias Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:05:18
Off The Front
2 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman | Supermint s.t.
Off The Front
3 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK s.t.
Off The Front
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 2
Off The Back
1
5 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
6 Camila Valbuena Weber Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
7 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
4
8 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
5
9 Monica Volk RALLY s.t.
Off The Back
6
10 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK s.t.
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
11 Cassandra Maximenko Mellow Mushroom s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
12 Masha Schneider CRCA / e2Value s.t.
Off The Back
9
13 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVe s.t.
Off The Back
10
14 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
Off The Back
11
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
15 Rocio Parrado Weber Shimano Ladies Power 8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
16 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyrstin Bluhm
17 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT s.t.
Off The Back
18 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
19 Maria Fadiga Weber Shimano Ladies Power 32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
20 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE 43
Off The Back
21 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyrstin Bluhm
22 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kyrstin Bluhm
23 Sara Tussey Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:28
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
24 Aranza Villalon Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias
25 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2:52
Off The Front
26 Dori Buckethal ABRT s.t.
Off The Front
27 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
Off The Front
28 Tess Senty NA s.t.
Off The Front
29 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
Off The Front
30 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars s.t.
Off The Front
31 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
DNF Emily Smith Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
DNF Laura Summers Team ERRACE
DNF Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P
DNF Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Paige Williams BCA/Linen
DNF Diana Chang Artemis Racing
DNF Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
DNF Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing
DNF Alana Haansbergen USG Cycling Team
DNF Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL
DNF Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
DNF Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
DNF Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy
DNF Giulia Righi Team ERRACE
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 8