Log In
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race • Jun 11 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx 2:35:26
2 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 2:35:52
3 Aaron Hall 2:35:57
4 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 2:36:04
5 Michael Howard BikeBoy Racing 2:36:09
6 Matthew Black 2:36:14
7 Andrew Mcwhirter Monster.ca 2:36:18
8 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite 2:36:25
9 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 2:36:38
10 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:36:47
11 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 2:37:06
12 Alexandre Mcduff-viau cc Universite de Montreal 2:37:08
13 David May Monster,ca 2:37:24
14 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:37:52
15 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 2:38:01
16 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 2:38:41 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Waller
17 Sébastien Rheault Monster.ca 2:38:51
18 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:40:57
19 Zach Koop CRCA/Organic Athlete NYC 2:41:20
20 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles 2:41:24
21 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 2:41:27
22 Jerome Jutzi Jean Coutu - CIBC 2:41:29
23 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:42:40
24 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 2:42:53
25 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:44:12
26 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Cycling 2:44:36
27 Alberto Citarella 2:44:50
28 Jean-francois Houpert Monster.ca 2:45:35
29 Rod Matheson Monster.ca 2:46:31
30 W. jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet 2:47:11 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Waller
31 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:47:25
32 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:47:43
33 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 2:48:00
34 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 2:53:45
35 Andrew Tripp Onion River Raccing 2:55:10
36 Carl Pfranger Dick Sonne's Racing/ Mohawk Valley 2:56:39
37 Robert Love 2:58:03
38 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop 3:03:43
39 Brook Anderson GMBC 3:03:53
40 David Frostclapp flcc 3:04:37
41 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:04:55
42 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:06:37
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:33:11
2 Dana Cooreman MVBC 1:33:41
3 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 1:33:44
4 Denise Moore 1:47:16
5 Kara Frostclapp 1:51:44
6 Mallory Morris 1:53:25
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Martin paceline sports 1:59:58
2 Jeffery Petrocci Team Placid Planet 2:00:41
3 Steven Vargo Team High Peaks 2:00:48
4 Bill Frazer 2:01:17
5 Matthew Gillman 2:01:28
6 Andrew Singer 2:01:30
7 Colin Delaney 2:02:40
8 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 2:03:00
9 Joseph Wells unattached 2:04:21
10 Lyle Schultz Capital Bike Racing Club 2:04:55
11 David Kvam Team CF 2:05:30
12 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 2:06:57
13 Jacob Barney Hammer Nutrition 2:07:07
14 Jamie Grey 2:07:12
15 Matt Alexander 2:10:09
16 Jerry Macner 2:10:49
17 Michael Coleman GMBC 2:12:53
18 Spencer Knickerbocker High Peaks Cyclery 2:16:05
19 Stephen Humpage Spartan Racing 2:17:07
20 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 2:18:44
21 James Ashenfelter 2:19:07
22 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 2:23:09
23 Bob Dickie Adirondack Cycle Team 2:29:27
24 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 2:31:20
25 James Szczygiel Onondaga Cycling Club 2:40:41
26 Craig Stevens 2:42:20
27 Michael James Spartan Racing 2:56:48
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Ekrem Ayhan 0:36:54
2 Gold Isaac Allen 0:37:24
3 ? Robin Plamondon 0:37:34
4 Silver Linus Sante 0:43:15
5 ? Eli Grossman 0:45:22
6 ? Max McLenithan 0:49:01
7 Bronze Liam Drake 0:55:54
8 ? Tyler Koziol 1:10:08
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Gianni Polhemus 0:33:58
2 Silver Wyatt Drake 0:33:59
3 Bronze Connor Lenihan 0:37:24
4 ? Quentin Gagnon 0:55:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Christophe Rivard 2:17:31
2 ? Ansel Dickey 2:17:38
3 ? Guillaume Roussel 2:17:41
4 ? Emmanuel Gagné 2:17:42
5 ? Cooper Willsey 2:17:52
6 Gold Keane Brennan 2:18:13
7 ? Evan Greenberg 2:18:31
8 ? Hunter Miller 2:18:55
9 ? Alex East 2:19:05
10 ? Peter Vollers, Jr. 2:23:14
11 ? Alden Suokko 2:35:48
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Yohan Patry 1:58:14
2 Gold Hunter Dansin 2:18:00
3 ? Zachary Stockman 2:18:42
4 ? John Ramsay 2:23:15
5 ? Arnaud Gagnon 2:29:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Jacqueline Kocik 1:00:46
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gold Julia Sante 0:40:08
2 Silver Cecily Decker 0:43:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Erin Donohue 1:39:35
2 ? Audrey-anne Blais 1:43:37
3 ? Gabrielle Wilson 1:50:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Richert Team Placid Planet 1:37:11
2 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 1:37:15 Teammate Win: Betsy Richert
3 Alicia Chase Team Placid Planet Inc. 1:44:22
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 2:36:11
2 Olivier Salmon Jean-Goutu/CBC/Wood Gundy 2:38:21
3 Dominic Picard 2:38:45
4 Andrew Kruger CycleLogik Racing 2:39:11
5 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 2:39:40
6 Richard Martin Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 2:39:46
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 2:40:13
8 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:40:24
9 John Malois Novabrik 2:40:28
10 Mark Miller Favata's TableRock Tours and Bikes 2:40:56
11 Yann Lavallee Espoirs de Laval 2:41:02
12 Patrick Russell Chocolaterie la Cabosse d'Or 2:41:24
13 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:41:47
14 Frederic Luneau 2:42:30
15 Nicola Giancola Jean-Coutu\CIBC Wood Gundy 2:43:07
16 Pascal-andré Vendittoli 2:44:28
17 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com 2:46:31
18 David Sugden Euro-sports.ca 2:47:36
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:35:43
2 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:38:26
3 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:39:44
4 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:39:55 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
5 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 2:40:13
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 2:40:18
7 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40:19
8 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 2:40:22
9 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:40:25
10 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:41:05
11 Chris Olson nine to five pro.com 2:41:08
12 Daniel Grenier Jean Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 2:41:16
13 Michael Drexel 2:41:55
14 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:50:28
15 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing 2:52:11
16 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:52:38
17 Michael Zak 2:52:48
18 Roch Mathieu Jean Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 2:54:12
19 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 2:56:42
20 Jack Piller Onion River Racing dsq Teammate Top 5: Richard Sorenson
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laird Jim first capital cycling kingston 2:06:26
2 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 2:10:05
3 Tim Leonard Capital Bike Racing Club 2:10:07
4 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 2:10:15
5 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:11:05
6 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:13:10
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING 2:10:33
2 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:11:09
3 Michael Patterson 2:11:17
4 Gary Vienneau First Capital Cycling 2:11:42
5 Bob Bortree chucks bikes 2:13:34
6 Gilbert Bessin Cycles Bernard 2:17:35
7 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 2:30:09
8 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycling Racing Club 2:40:23
9 Jean-claude Leclerc Jean-Coutu CIBC Wood Gundy 2:41:36
10 Robert Cronin 3:05:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Levesque La Cordée 3:13:36
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Houle Indépendant 3:40:20
2 Derrick St. john Ride With Rendall 3:40:28
3 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall 3:40:32
4 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 3:40:51
5 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 3:40:56
6 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 3:41:35
7 Osmond Bakker Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 3:41:59
8 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 3:42:35
9 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:43:28
10 Matt Mainer 1k2go 3:43:33
11 Jeremie Lavoie-doyon Nippour-DEVINCI 3:43:35
12 Dominic Chalifoux Trek-Bontrager 3:43:43
13 Kevin Massicotte NATIVO/DEVINCI 3:44:07
14 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 3:44:19
15 Bobby Bailey Onion River Sports 3:44:38
16 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 3:46:05
17 Mathieu Charruau Nativo Devinci 3:46:38
18 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:46:45
19 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:46:49
20 Yves Lefebvre Trek-Bontrager 3:46:56
21 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:47:04
22 Etienne Samson Dedacciai / Hype ski-vélo 3:47:08
23 Simon-pierre Maltais Nippour-Devinci 3:47:10
24 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 3:47:11
25 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 3:47:12
26 Sebastien Cossette Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy 3:47:13
27 Alexandre Boiteau 3:47:21
28 Jean-francois Blais Trek-Bontrager 3:47:23
29 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite Development 3:47:28
30 Nicolas Therrien Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy 3:47:52
31 Adam St germain NorEast Elite Cycling 3:48:16
32 Mike Stubna Team GPOA 3:48:18
33 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing 3:48:27
34 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval 3:48:39
35 Eric Tremble 1k2go 3:49:11
36 Charles Thibault Nippour-DEVINCI 3:51:00
37 James Piccoli Rockland MD presented by Medique 3:52:06
38 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 3:53:51 Teammate Top 5: Derrick St. john
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 2:53:21
2 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:53:33
3 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 2:55:14
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 2:55:28
5 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes Race Team 2:56:05
6 Sarrazin Audrey dynamiks de contrecoeur 2:56:07
7 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 2:56:09
8 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 2:56:12
9 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 2:56:15 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
10 Véronique Drapeau-zgoralski Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda 2:57:04
11 Sylvie D'aoust CycleFit CHICKS 3:05:39
12 Emily Mackay Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Te 3:05:53
13 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite 3:05:57
14 Pascale Legrand Jean Coutu CIBC Wood Gundy 3:05:59
15 Annabelle Dumais Dedacciai/Hype-ski vélo 3:06:00
16 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team 3:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
17 Jessica Joly Guru-Cinelume 3:25:22
Starters:19 Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7