Log In
Ballard Criterium • Jun 10 2017
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:39:35
1
2 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:39:35
2
3 Brian Estocapio Metier Racing & Coffee 0:39:35
3
4 Steve Westover 0:39:35
4
5 Richard Steele Garage Racing 0:39:35
5
6 Sun Dang Audi 0:39:35
6
7 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:39:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
8 Peter Baughman 0:39:35
8
9 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 0:39:35
9
10 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 0:39:38
1
11 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:39:38
2
12 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:39:38
3
13 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:39:38
4
14 Yee Feng Audi 0:39:38
5
15 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:39:38
6
16 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:39:38
7
17 Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:39:42
1
18 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:39:42
2
19 Roger Honz Metier Racing 0:39:42
3
20 Michael Black PCP Racing 0:39:42
21 Bradford Kilcline Metier Racing & Coffee 0:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Brian Estocapio
22 David Stonich Alki-Rubicon 0:39:42
23 Steve Walker Apex Racing 0:39:42
24 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:39:47 Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
25 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 0:39:47 Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
26 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:01
27 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:40:01
DNF Greg Arden Apex Racing DNF
DNF Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Estocapio
DNF Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Estocapio
DNF Chris Mahan Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Mark Selander Apex Racing DNF
DNF Ge Wang Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 1:09:03
1
2 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:09:03
2
3 Austin Arguello Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 1:09:03
3
4 Trevor Spahr 1:09:03
4
5 Jeremy Russell 1:09:03
5
6 Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:09:03
6
7 Nigel Kinney 1:09:03
7
8 Ryan Short Monton-TM 1:09:03
8
9 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
9
10 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:03
10
11 Ian Haupt 1:09:03
11
12 Unknown Rider 1:09:03
12
13 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:09:03
13
14 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
14
15 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:09:03
15
16 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:09:03
16
17 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:09:03
17
18 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:09:03
18
19 Cam Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling Race Team 1:09:03
19
20 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
20
21 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 1:09:03
21
22 Nicholas Jones North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:09:03
22
23 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
23
24 Ryan Trimble 1:09:03
24
25 Stephen Bedford 1:09:03
25
26 Tavish Taylor Audi 1:09:03
26
27 Ayden Young Audi 1:09:03
27
28 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:09:03
28
29 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 1:09:03
29
Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
30 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 1:09:03
30
31 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:09:03
31
32 Jove Graham 1:09:03
32
33 Sean Henry North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:09:03
33
34 Brian Venable Audi 1:09:03
34
35 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:03
35
36 Jack Duncan 1:09:03
36
37 Steve Westover 1:09:03
37
38 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
38
39 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 1:09:03
39
40 Von Winkelmann Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:09:03
40
41 David Waples 1:09:03
41
42 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
42
43 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:03
43
44 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:03
44
45 John Morehouse 1:09:03
45
46 Amiel Flett-brown 1:09:20
47 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:09:21
48 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:23
49 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:23
50 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:23
51 Sam Waples Audi 1:09:25
52 Peter Beels Apex Racing 1:09:30
53 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:08
Off The Back
DNF Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Scott Villalon DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Apex Racing DNF
DNF Eric Schuman DNF
DNF Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Branden Russell Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Jonathan Mccoy DNF
DNF Oliver Evans H&R Block Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Patrick Riddell North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh DNF
DNF Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag DNF Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 31   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:49:26
1
2 Zor Keeler Audi 0:49:26
2
3 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 0:49:26
3
4 Theo Floor WWU Cycling Team 0:49:26
4
5 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 0:49:26
5
6 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 0:49:26
6
7 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:49:26
7
8 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 0:49:26
8
9 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:49:26
9
10 David Lanier Audi 0:49:26
10
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
11 Benjamin Collins Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:49:26
11
12 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:49:26
12
13 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:49:26
13
14 Graham Lock Manitoba 0:49:26
14
15 Adam Angert 0:49:26
15
16 Derek Hall Air Force Academy Falcons Cycli 0:49:26
16
17 James Wood 0:49:26
17
18 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 0:49:26
18
19 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurel 0:49:26
19
20 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 0:49:26
20
Teammate Win: Sean Mcgraw
21 Robert Lehtinen alki | rubicon 0:49:26
21
22 Eric Mills North coast lumber 1 pb giant w 0:49:26
22
23 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:49:26
24 Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:49:26
25 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:49:26
26 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing 0:49:36
27 Travis Venable Audi 0:49:36 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
28 Julian Soh Audi 0:49:40 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
29 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:49:40
30 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:49:44 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
31 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 0:49:48 Teammate Top 5: Mark Meuleman
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Ben Auxier DNF
DNF David Stonich Alki-Rubicon DNF
DNF Duncan Fairclough North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh DNF
DNF David Obrien WWU Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Theo Floor
DNF Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurel DNF
DNF Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Alexander Barnett Apex Racing DNF
DNF Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Richard Urena DNF
DNF Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing DNF
DNF Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Brockert
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Lentz Hedrick Racing 0:34:18
1
2 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 0:34:18
2
3 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 0:34:18
3
4 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:34:18
4
5 Joserobert Sevilla 0:34:18
5
6 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:34:18
6
7 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 0:34:18
7
8 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 0:34:18
8
9 Tyler Boucher 0:34:18
9
10 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:34:23
1
11 Emil Hillding 0:34:23
2
12 Scott Stout Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:34:23
3
13 Peter Kriofske Audi 0:34:23
4
14 Eric Guan Egencia 0:34:23
5
15 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:34:23
6
16 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing 0:34:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
17 Justin Kong Audi 0:34:23
8
18 Unknown Rider 0:34:23
9
19 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 0:34:23
10
20 Changren Yong Audi 0:34:23
11
21 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 0:34:23
12
Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
22 John Kesler Hedrick Racing 0:34:23
13
Teammate Win: Joel Lentz
23 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 0:34:23
14
Teammate Win: Joel Lentz
24 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 0:34:29 Teammate Win: Joel Lentz
25 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:34:29
26 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:34:29
27 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 0:34:44
28 Andy Bokanev 0:34:44
29 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:34:46
30 Kevin Tamura Cascade/Major Taylor Project Ra 0:35:25
Off The Back
DNF Donald Wells DNF
DNF Caden Stockwell DNF
DNF Brandon Harrington Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Michael Keller DNF
DNF Thomas Catalina Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Christopher Stubel Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
DNF Peter Sechler Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
DNF Adrian Magun Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
DNF Juan Garcia Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
DNF Savio Tsui Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Peter Farr VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF Teammate Top 5: Austin Longino
DNF Mike Cannon Egencia DNF
DNF Mike Cannon Egencia DNF
DNF Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Robert Rice Team Nemesis DNF
DNF Ryan Feser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:58
1
2 Shannon Owery 0:28:58
2
3 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 0:28:58
3
4 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:28:58
4
5 Keith Nida Audi 0:28:58
5
6 Curt Busch Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:58
6
Teammate Win: Tom Wyatt
7 Aaron Turner 0:28:58
7
8 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:58
8
Teammate Win: Tom Wyatt
9 Russell Wyatt 0:28:58
9
10 Noah Cowan-maccallum 0:28:58
10
11 Ismail Sezen Turk?sh National Team 0:28:58
11
12 Reed Hunter 0:28:58
12
13 Andy Fader 0:28:58
13
14 Erik Haugen-goodman Egencia 0:28:58
14
15 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 0:28:58
15
16 Marcos Franco 0:28:58
16
17 Brian Saeter Dyna Racing 0:28:58
17
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Adams
18 Van Lam Audi 0:28:58
18
Teammate Top 5: Troy Seeborn
19 Andrew Bober 0:28:58
19
20 Alec Cervenka 0:28:58
20
21 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:29:06
22 Justin Laford 0:29:16
23 Sam Zivin Audi 0:29:23 Teammate Top 5: Troy Seeborn
24 Carson Guy 0:29:23
25 Muhammet Keles 0:29:26
26 Cory Applebury 0:29:32
Off The Back
27 Darryl Wolfe 0:29:33
Off The Back
DNF Waliullah Rifai DNF
DNF Graham Cross DNF
DNF Alex Aguinaldo DNF
DNF Geoff Turck DNF
DNF Isaias Mondar WWU Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sterling Shaner DNF
DNF Will Zhu Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Troy Seeborn
DNF Alex Ende Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Tom Wyatt
DNF Kyle Donovan Egencia DNF
DNF Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Christopher Cadotte DNF
DNF Wyatt Paul DNF
DNF Liam Barber DNF
DNF Andrew Bober DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson 0:58:47
2 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:58:50
1
3 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing 0:58:50
2
4 Erin Goodall 0:58:50
3
5 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:58:50
4
6 Jane Evely VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:58:50
5
7 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:58:50
6
8 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:58:50
7
9 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:58:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
10 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:58:50
9
11 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:58:50
10
12 Annemarije Rook Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:58:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Franz
13 Hillary King Garage Racing 0:58:50
12
14 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:58:50
13
15 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:58:50
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
16 Erica Menze Team Oregon 0:58:50
15
17 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:58:50
16
18 Shannon Mallory Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:58:50
17
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
19 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:58:50
18
20 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:58:50
19
21 Annette Williams Center Cycle 0:58:50
20
22 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 0:58:57
23 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:58:57 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Franz
24 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:58:57 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Franz
25 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 0:58:57
26 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:58:57
27 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:59:00
28 J Kele murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:10 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Franz
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
DNF Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Anne Marie kessler DNF
DNF Norrene Godgrey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Saccio Independent 0:24:51
2 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:24:51
3 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:24:51
4 Bri Torkelson 0:24:51
5 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
6 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale -1 Lap
7 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Emily Katzberg
8 Jenny Auxier -1 Lap
9 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
10 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
11 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
12 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Emily Katzberg
13 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -3 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
14 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -3 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
15 Antonio Baskin -4 Laps
16 Dante Trejo -6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5