Log In
Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County - TT • Jun 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:21:57
2 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:22:10
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:22:22
4 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:22:58
5 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 00:22:59
6 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:23:41
7 John Bowsher UNATTACHED 00:23:44
8 Erik Engle HYDROMONKEY 00:24:08
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:24:29
10 Randy Flores RA RACING APPAREL / BMC BIKES 00:24:30
11 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:25:14
12 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP/PATAPSCO BICYC 00:25:43
13 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:26:41 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
14 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:27:20
15 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:30:49 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY P/B REYNOLDS GM/ 00:23:05
2 Bob Gillespie SPORTIF COACHING 00:23:33
3 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO / ROCK 'N' ROLL LUBRI 00:23:46
4 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:24:36
5 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:24:39
6 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:24:45
7 Mitch Hunt U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 00:24:54
8 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:12
9 David Hearn ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 00:25:32
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 00:25:33
11 Ed Jablonski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:26:53
12 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:12
13 James Schaefer PEAKS COACHING GROUP 00:29:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Lerew CS VELO // JUNIATA COLLEGE 00:19:04
2 Zach Gregg HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:21:13
3 Noah Granigan CCB RACING 00:21:34
4 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:21:34
5 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:21:52
6 Taylor Pearman HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:21:59
7 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:22:03 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
8 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
9 Eric Voigt BAGUET - MIBA - INDULEK - DERITO CY 00:22:11
10 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 00:22:13
11 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 00:22:15
12 Miles Hubbard HC DEVO P/B MONSTER MEDIA 00:22:34
13 Bryan Mutell 00:22:38
14 Caleb Smith HIGH COUNTRY DEVO P/B MONSTER MEDIA 00:22:42
15 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 00:22:44
16 Jeffrey Watts BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 00:22:47
17 Jose Solis HAPPY TOOTH RACING 00:22:49
18 Brian Sciba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:22:50
19 Blane Maddox KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:22:54
20 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 00:22:55
21 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:23:08 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
22 Greg Capelle HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:23:09 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
23 Wyatt Goral CCB VELOTOOLER 00:23:23
24 Erich Mesquita lima HC DEVO ELITE P/B MONSTER MEDIA 00:23:24
25 Shawn Litster NOVACARE CYCLING 00:23:35
26 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:23:37 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
27 Aidan Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 00:23:37
28 Scott Mcgill KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:23:38
29 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:23:42 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
30 Mathew Mackay NOVACARE CYCLING 00:23:48
31 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:24:24
32 Robert Kelly HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:24:30 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
33 George Schulz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:24:37
34 August Myers KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:24:38
35 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:24:51
36 Logan Jones-wilkins KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:24:58
37 Chad Capobianco DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
38 Gabe Morgan KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:25:07
39 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO 00:25:16
40 Scott Catanzaro DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:25:21 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
41 Benjamin Spain 4D RACING 00:25:29
42 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:25:37 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
43 Sean Weddell MONSTER MEDIA RACING 00:28:22
44 John Kuhfahl KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:35:09
45 Dimitri Lemus HAYMARKET/ STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:35:43 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:21:57
2 Jason Luttrell DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 00:22:18
3 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:22:25 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Altom
4 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:23:01
5 Douglas Plowman DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 00:23:19
6 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:23:19
7 John Chambers DISTRICT TACO 00:23:25
8 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:23:33 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
9 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU CYCLING 00:23:37
10 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:23:40
11 Scott Wisseman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 00:23:46
12 Scott Coblentz SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 00:23:50
13 Daniel Burns 00:24:00
14 Will Mitchell DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:24:01
15 James Bumbaugh PATUXENT VELO 00:24:08
16 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:24:12
17 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B K&F CONS 00:24:12
18 Luis Leme 00:24:21
19 Gregory Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 00:24:22
20 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:24:24 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
21 Adam Wojcik LOCAL OPENERS P/B TENSPEED HERO 00:24:34
22 Christopher Peltzer INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 00:24:44
23 Cliff Mueller MONSTER MEDIA 00:24:46
24 Filagot Dinku DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:24:47
25 Matt Ronan INDEPENDENT HEALTH 00:24:48
26 Frankie Timmons 00:24:51
27 William Johnson MONSTER MEDIA RACING 00:24:52
28 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:24:52 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
29 Darin Alleman AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:24:52
30 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 00:24:56
31 Adam Johnston CWRU CYCLING 00:24:57
32 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 00:25:01
33 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING 00:25:04
34 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:07 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
35 Geraldo Peralta WWVC RACING 00:25:11
36 Chris Crane WWVC RACING 00:25:12
37 William Carroll CRCA / E2VALUE 00:25:21
38 Carl Bevard 00:25:26
39 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:43 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
40 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 00:25:52
41 William Thayer VELO LABS RACING 00:26:17
42 James Sharp NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:26:18 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
43 Jon Balatbat WWVC 00:26:25
44 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:26:30
45 Sonny Smith OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO 00:26:36
46 Jason Funderburk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:27:03
47 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 00:27:32
48 Alexander Mcrae OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO 00:27:49
49 Robert Caudill 00:27:51
50 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:44 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
51 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:53 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
52 Christopher Kallapodi WWVC RACING 00:28:54
53 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING 00:29:31
54 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:29:35 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
55 Elijah Shipp ROGUE VELO RACING 00:30:17
56 William Longwell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:31:37 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
57 Scott Kozicki DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:31:42
58 Christopher Danko NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
59 Christopher Rothermel DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:32:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Moulton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:23:36
2 Dan Henry BIKE RACK RACING 00:23:37
3 Thomas Brown PALMARES RACING 00:24:18
4 Brantley Tyndall OUTPOST RICHMOND 00:24:43
5 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:25:07
6 Jake Allison ZEN MASTERS RACING 00:25:09
7 Alex Myers ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:25:16
8 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:20
9 Nick Taylor DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:25:25
10 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:30
11 J Butler SQUADRA COPPI 00:25:33
12 Jack Fu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK 00:25:33
13 Darrin Arbaugh ARTEMIS RACING 00:25:35
14 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:25:40
15 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:42
16 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:25:43 Teammate Win: Clay Moulton
17 Grayson Rosenfeld TULANE UNIVERSITY 00:25:43
18 Abe Ehlers ARTEMIS RACING 00:25:48
19 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:25:48
20 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK 00:25:50
21 Manuel Paniagua 00:25:57
22 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI 00:26:09
23 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC RACING 00:26:11
24 Bram Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 00:26:13
25 Peter Herrick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:26:15
26 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 00:26:18
27 Daniel Pessing 00:26:18
28 Chris Reardon DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:26:20
29 Luke Osborn C3TWENTY20 CYCLING 00:26:26
30 Kyle Irwin ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 00:26:32
31 Ivo Krakic 00:26:32
32 Mike Danko BIKE RACK RACING 00:26:33 Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
33 An Ha SONS UNITED RACING TEAM 00:26:33
34 Christopher Marrow SQUADRA COPPI 00:26:33
35 Adrian Pavia 00:26:33
36 Landon Short BIKE RACK RACING 00:26:36 Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
37 Adrian Moy 00:26:38
38 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 00:26:39 Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
39 Matthew Rhodes 00:26:47
40 Francisco Hazera THE BIKE RACK 00:26:48 Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
41 Bryce Rosicky 00:26:51
42 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO RACING 00:26:59
43 Alexander Fowler CUMBERLAND TRAIL CONNECTION RACING 00:27:03
44 Pete Doyle ANTIETAM VELO CLUB TEAM HAGERSTOWN 00:27:07
45 Tim Vandish NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:27:13
46 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES 00:27:27
47 Andrew Weinstein 00:27:27
48 Kevin Tan BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 00:27:30
49 Justin Rodbell PRINCE FREDRICK KENNELS & GROOMING 00:27:31
50 Ryan Eshelman BIKE RACK RACING 00:27:36 Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
51 Bradley Saull NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:27:37
52 Michael Glickman BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK 00:27:43
53 Daniel Schumacher US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 00:27:48
54 Ahmed Hefuna BIKE RACK RACING 00:27:48 Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
55 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:08
56 David Burstein MONSTER MEDIA RACING 00:28:08
57 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 00:28:10
58 Glyn Phillips 00:28:12
59 Alex Mccutcheon BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK P/B BUSINESS 00:28:15
60 Michal Perdek AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:28:24
61 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:47
62 Steve Dorst SQUADRA COPPI 00:28:51
63 Hee Song EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:28:54 Teammate Top 5: James Stroud
64 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:30:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:27:01
2 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M FUJI 00:31:49 Teammate Win: Syd Lea
3 Pierangelo Beltrami UNATTACHED 00:33:58
4 Jake Edwards 00:36:55
5 Rebecca Rollick TEAM GONZOS GEARS 01:20:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /E2VALUE 00:25:34
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:26:07
3 Hayley Wickstrom CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:26:17
4 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK 00:26:27
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:27:02
6 Austin Thompson BRC RACING P/B REYNOLDS GMC-SUBARU 00:27:03
7 Angela Harrington BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 00:27:05
8 Michelle Rorke CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 00:27:08
9 Emily Joyner MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 00:27:48
10 Anna Demonte JIGAWATTZ 00:27:50
11 Shequaya Bailey CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:27:51 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Wickstrom
12 Laura Leaton UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 00:27:56
13 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:27:59
14 Dixie House MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 00:28:05
15 Colleen Grygier CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:28:07 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Wickstrom
16 Paige Kostanecki BRC RACING PB REYNOLDS GM-SUBARU 00:28:22
17 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Erin Bougie
18 Rachel Jordan RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO 00:28:24
19 Megan Sybeldon CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:28:29 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Wickstrom
20 Sarah Sladen BIKE RACK RACING 00:28:39
21 Alexandra Campbellforte VANDERKITTEN P/B HAMMER NUTRITION 00:29:29
22 Mary Schmerge HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:30:37
23 Shauna Henley TEAM BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB PB BA 00:30:39
24 Lisa Jancy TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:33:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:28:56
2 Maggie Rogers VELOLABS RACING 00:29:01
3 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:29:06 Teammate Win: Lauren Jenkins
4 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:29:13
5 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 00:29:24
6 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 00:29:35
7 Kacey Lloyd 00:29:37
8 Kara Mcclain OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 00:30:01 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Ritter
9 Laura Mcmillion BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 00:30:08
10 Amanda Gravenhorst THE BIKE RACK 00:30:11
11 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:30:49 Teammate Win: Lauren Jenkins
12 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:31:27
13 Kate Merwitz BIKE RACK RACING 00:31:59
14 Elizabeth Mcinturff BIKE RACK RACING 00:32:13
15 Sara Lappano TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:34:04 Teammate Top 5: Erin Conner
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4