Log In
Pottstown Bike Race • Jul 16 2017
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1:03:21
1
2 Mauro Agostini Team Argentina
2
3 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing
3
4 Roger Ainslie San Diego Bicycle Club
4
5 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
5
6 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6
7 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing
7
8 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies /LSV
8
9 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
9
10 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite Team
10
11 Michael Chauner PA Lightning
11
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
12 Stephano Husbands Coco's
12
13 Marcello Cesario
13
14 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14
15 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
15
16 Derrick Butler CS Velo
16
17 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
17
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Marshall
18 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
18
19 Alec Ratzell CS Velo
19
20 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
21 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
21
22 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
22
23 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
23
24 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
24
25 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
25
26 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
26
27 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
27
28 Damon Lecompte ncc
28
29 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
29
30 Brad Green CS Velo
30
31 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team
31
32 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
32
33 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
33
34 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
34
35 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
35
36 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
36
37 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
37
38 Philip Bennett daniels
38
39 Erik Mitchell
39
40 Jonathan Glick Shirk's
40
DNF Ryan Smolko SHIRK'S RACING
DNF Matthew Mory QCW Cycling
DNF Brad Thompson Tri State Velo
DNF David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
DNF Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 55:21.7
1
2 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
2
3 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managment
3
4 Andy Cicero
4
5 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing
5
6 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
6
7 Godfrey Pollydore Cure8 group
7
8 Joshua West
8
9 David Grant Active Yards - CCV
9
10 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
10
11 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Master Racing
11
12 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12
13 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
13
14 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI
14
15 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
15
16 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
16
17 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
17
18 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
18
19 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
19
20 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist
20
21 Nathanial Bartholomew Spinteck
21
22 Jonathan Glick Shirks
22
23 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
23
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
24 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
24
25 Bob Reuther Active Yards - CCV
25
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Travis Feick Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNF Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
DNF David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Michael Miller Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
DNF Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 44:43.4
1
2 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist
2
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3
4 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
4
5 Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
5
6 Karl Woitas Team Wheelhouse
6
7 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
7
8 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI
8
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
9
10 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Stratagies/Lsv
10
11 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
11
12 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12
13 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling / DrWahner.com / MAMBO CX
13
14 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
14
15 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15
16 David Grant Active Yards - CCV
16
17 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
17
18 Larry Detris cycledrome
18
19 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
19
20 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
20
21 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
21
22 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
22
23 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
23
24 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24
25 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
25
26 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
26
27 Hugh Browder Christian Cycling
27
28 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
28
29 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
30 Michael Holub Cycledrome
30
31 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
31
32 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club
32
33 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
33
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
34
35 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35
36 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club
36
37 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
37
Teammate Win: Mark Light
38 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
38
39 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
39
40 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
40
41 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
41
42 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
42
43 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
44 Bob Reuther Active Yards - CCV
44
45 Michael Miller Delaware Valley Racing
45
46 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46
47 John Rachfal CS Velo
47
48 Jim Schutawie Bikesport/Sly Fox Cycling Team
48
49 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
49
DNF Keith Cramer Delaware Valley RacingTeam Skyline-
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Kurt Dodds CS Velo
DNF Nathanial Bartholomew
DNF Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
DNF Karl Turek PA Masters
DNF Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
DNF Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
DQ David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 54:53.2
1
2 Jeremy Hunter Thru-It-All Cycling
2
3 Brad Green CS Velo
3
4 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
4
5 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
5
6 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
6
7 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
7
8 Eric Thorek VR2209
8
9 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
9
10 Cobie Arnold Deluxx Bikes
10
11 Eli Curt fuld Blue Ribbon - Pennell Venture Partn
11
12 Damon Lecompte ncc
12
13 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com
13
14 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing
14
15 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
15
16 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team
16
17 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
17
18 Calvin Martin
18
19 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
19
20 David Lopez District Taco Racing
20
21 Austin Banks Young Medalists
21
22 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
22
23 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
23
24 Jonathan Elison
24
25 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
25
26 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
26
27 Kyle Clifford CS Velo
27
Teammate Top 5: Brad Green
28 Damon Daywalt Tuckahoe bike shop
28
29 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
29
30 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
31 Jason Gallacher Deluxe Cycles Racing 1 Lap
32 Linton Brandon
33 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
34 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
35 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
36 Brian Barringer
37 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite
38 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
39 David Do young medalists
40 Philip Bennett daniels
41 Usman Zafar DistrictTaco Racing
42 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
43 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing
44 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
45 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
46 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
47 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
DNF Frank Negri Colavita
DNF David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF John Mullen Bikesport/Sly Fox
DNF Stephen Ponzer Young Medalists
DNF Guenther Jason Natalies Orchid Island Juice
DNF Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop
DNF Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Edward Dawkins cycling southland
DNF Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley 43:52.4
1
2 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club
2
3 James Joseph Ws united
3
4 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
4
5 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
5
6 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
6
7 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley/Marketing Edge
7
8 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
8
9 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
9
10 Hugh Browder Christian Cycling
10
11 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
11
12 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
12
13 Michael Holub Cycledrome
13
14 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
14
15 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
15
16 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
16
17 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17
18 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18
19 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
19
20 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
20
21 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
21
22 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
22
23 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
23
24 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
24
25 Karl Turek PA Masters
25
26 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26
27 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle Race Team
27
28 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
28
29 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law of Ph
29
30 Chris Diehl
30
31 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
31
32 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
32
33 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
33
34 Keith Cramer Delaware Valley RacingTeam Skyline-
34
35 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35
36 George Harriott
36
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
DNF Larry Detris cycledrome
DNF Bill Giulian
DNF Eaghill Johnnie Full Throttle Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoper Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 24:55.2
1
2 Nicholas Basalyga In The Saddle
2
3 Jeffrey Slade
3
4 Korey Szapacs
4
5 Adam Ford Lackawanna Valley Racing Team (LVRT
5
6 Mike Jones
6
7 Zackary Curran
7
8 Brandon Brown
8
9 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing
9
10 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Shop
10
11 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
11
12 Robert Diez
12
13 Aaron Wu
13
14 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
14
15 George Miller
15
16 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters
16
17 Travis Geiser Zen Masters
17
18 Brendan Mckinley
18
19 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing
19
20 Miller David
20
21 Ryan Jacob
21
22 Brian Laskowski
22
23 Ralph Lancia Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
23
24 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24
25 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
25
26 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - Philly
26
27 Sean Nolan
27
28 Nathan Stover
28
29 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
29
30 Ryan Myers
30
31 Paul Seiber
31
32 Grant Magar
32
33 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
33
34 John Nodolski
34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling
2 Denise Matheny Unattached
3 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
4 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
5 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
6 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing
7 Katelyn Martin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 52:41.5
1
2 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
2
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
3
4 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
4
5 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling
5
6 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
6
7 Patty Buerkle Team Skyline
7
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Riptide Cycling
8
9 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
9
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
10 Amy Mausser Giant Toronto/Liv pb PowerWatts
10
11 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
11
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
12 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW
12
13 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13
14 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14
15 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
16 Denise Matheny
16
17 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
17
18 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing
18
19 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
19
20 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
20
21 Vanessa Romano T-TOWN ELITE
21
22 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing
22
23 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
23
24 Katelyn Martin
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4