Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 25:18
2 Jadden Mooty Leborne 25:19
3 Ezra Dube 25:20
4 Samuel Gurel Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:21
5 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 25:24 Teammate Win: Zekiel Vanderhoff
6 Will England 25:28
7 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 25:59
8 Ethan Mcquiston 26:11
9 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:24 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
10 Cate ^mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:23 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
11 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:23 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
12 Sebastian Nichols 25:25
13 Will Mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 26:37 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
14 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 26:38 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
15 Emma Johnson 26:41
16 Max Olachia Unattached 26:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz 49:12
Off The Front
2 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 49:49
1
3 Adolfo Cordova 49:50
2
4 Trevor Fine 49:50
3
5 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 49:52
4
6 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:54
5
7 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 49:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
8 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:55
7
9 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 49:55
8
10 Will Peterson GP Velotek 49:55
9
11 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 49:55
10
12 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 49:55
11
13 Jesse Nabholz The Ride 49:55
12
14 Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing 49:56
13
15 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 49:56
14
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wold
16 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:57
15
17 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:57
16
18 Jimmy Humston Pinnacle Velo 49:57
17
19 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 49:59
18
20 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling 50:09
21 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 50:19
22 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Road and Gravel 50:19
23 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 50:32
Off The Back
24 Mike Patrick 51:21
Off The Back
DNF Barret Richardson Unattached
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Black 38:31
1
2 Logan Hall The Ride 38:31
2
3 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 38:31
3
4 Ben Rowell Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:31
4
5 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling 38:32
5
6 Vince Hess 38:32
6
7 Jack Jarko 38:32
7
8 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 38:32
8
9 Bryce Ward 38:32
9
10 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:32
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
11 Chris Clements 38:33
11
12 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 38:33
12
13 Josh Moore Experience Fayetteville Cycling 38:33
13
Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
14 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank 38:33
14
15 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 38:33
15
16 Timothy Mcafoos 38:34
16
17 August Bailey 38:34
17
18 Jonathan Barba 38:35
18
19 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 38:41
20 Chris Plooster 38:42
21 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling 38:57
22 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 39:38
Off The Back
23 Christopher Foster Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
DNF Nathan Payne Experience Fayetteville Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co 36:09
2 Eric Monte 36:10
3 Brett Olson DNA Racing 36:12
4 Ted Neal 36:15
5 Jeremy Duckworth Walmart/GPP 36:39
6 Garrett Brown Phat Tire Road and Gravel 37:32
7 Isaiah Coleman 37:42
8 Dave Mcclain Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 37:43
9 Kai Caddy @1Lap
10 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
11 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE @1Lap
12 Ethan Mcquiston Unattached @1Lap
13 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
14 Sonny Wright @2Lap
15 Kyle Coley @3Lap
DNF Todd Gill
DNF Josh Teal
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 59:21
1
2 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:22
2
3 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:22
3
4 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:22
4
5 Skyler Mackey Transitions Life Care 59:23
5
6 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 59:24
6
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
7 Cullen Browne Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:25
7
Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
8 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 59:25
8
9 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 59:25
9
10 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:25
10
Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
11 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 59:25
11
12 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 59:26
12
13 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 59:26
13
14 Ben Gabardi The Meteor 59:27
14
15 William Hodges GPM Stulz 59:27
15
16 Olivier Lavigueur thePACK 59:28
16
17 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:28
17
Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
18 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 59:28
18
19 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 59:28
19
20 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 59:30
20
21 Cole Tininenko The Meteor 59:30
21
22 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 59:31
22
23 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 59:32
23
24 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz 59:34
24
25 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 59:34
25
26 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 59:35
26
27 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 59:38 Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
28 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 59:40
29 Rob Bell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:44 Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
30 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 59:54
31 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 59:54
32 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:00:56
Off The Back
33 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:01:40
Off The Back
34 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 1:01:40
Off The Back
35 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 1:01:40
Off The Back
36 Jack Funk GP Velotek 1:01:41
Off The Back
DNF Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
DNF Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 49:28
1
2 Chad Cagle 49:28
2
3 Emile Abraham 49:29
3
4 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 49:29
4
5 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes 49:30
5
6 Chris St. peter Intelligensia Allied 49:30
6
7 Ben Craig Tyson Racing 49:31
7
8 Norman Zellers 49:31
8
9 Micah Newell 49:32
9
10 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project 49:32
10
11 Peter Erdoes OKC Velo 49:32
11
12 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 49:32
12
13 Seth Likens DNA Racing 49:32
13
Teammate Win: Chad Hodges
14 B.j. Keane 49:33
14
15 Chris Harre 49:33
15
16 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing 49:34
16
Teammate Win: Chad Hodges
17 Doug Zell Intelligensia Allied 49:34
17
18 Robbin Rahman 49:34
18
19 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 49:34
19
Teammate Win: Chad Hodges
20 Eric Warden Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of 49:36
20
21 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project 49:37
21
22 Jon Gallagher Cole Sports 49:38
22
23 Kurt Jambretz 49:38
23
24 John Lasorsa OKC Velo 50:18
Off The Back
25 Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing
Off The Back
26 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
Off The Back
27 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru
Off The Back
DNF Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:21
1
2 Beau Lee DNA Racing 38:22
2
3 Scott Hall 38:23
3
4 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:23
4
Teammate Win: Joe Engel
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 38:23
5
6 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:23
6
7 Jason Alvarado 38:24
7
8 Michael Franz Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:24
8
Teammate Win: Joe Engel
9 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:24
9
10 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 38:24
10
11 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:25
11
Teammate Win: Joe Engel
12 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 38:25
12
13 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:25
13
14 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 38:25
14
15 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 38:25
15
16 Josh Reasor Phat Tire Race Team 38:26
16
17 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 38:27
17
18 Victor Gurel Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:27
18
19 Steven Auchterlonie 38:27
19
20 Brandon Roberts Air Assurant 38:29
20
21 Troy Cowin 38:31
21
22 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:44 Teammate Win: Joe Engel
23 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 38:45
24 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 39:14
Off The Back
25 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville Cycling 39:19
Off The Back
26 Tommy Smith
Off The Back
27 Mike Ivancic
Off The Back
28 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 36:25
1
2 Ariel Wyant 36:25
2
3 Esther Lee Team isocentric 36:26
3
4 Jessica Brooks 36:27
4
5 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 36:28
5
6 Barbara Mariani Pinnacle Velo 36:29
6
7 Katy Simmons Pinnacle Velo 36:29
7
8 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 36:30
8
9 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 36:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
10 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 36:31
10
11 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions 36:31
11
12 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric 36:32
12
Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
13 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions 36:32
13
14 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 36:34
14
15 Jaime Tininenko Pinnacle Velo 38:13
Off The Back
16 Katy Siebert 38:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens Hagens Bergen Supermint 52:23
Off The Front
2 Danielydelvalle Garcia Dallas Racing 52:28
Off The Front
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet 53:50
Off The Back
1
4 Elizabeth Wilborne UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 53:50
Off The Back
2
5 Payton Maness Papa John's P/D Trek 52:24
Off The Front
3
6 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 52:24
Off The Front
4
7 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet 52:25
Off The Front
5
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
8 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women's Racing 52:25
Off The Front
6
9 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hypert 52:27
Off The Front
7
10 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 52:28
Off The Front
8
11 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/AvB Bank 52:28
Off The Front
9
12 Ash Duban ATX Hit Squad 52:28
Off The Front
10
13 Ana Garza Dallas Racing 52:28
Off The Front
11
Teammate Top 5: Danielydelvalle Garcia
14 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 52:28
Off The Front
12
15 Caroline Poole Pinnacle Velo 52:28
Off The Front
13
16 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 54:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3