Log In
Velorama Pro-Am Criteriums: Sunday • Aug 12 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 52:54
1
2 Shane Orr 52:54
2
3 K Boutiette 52:54
3
4 John Fallon Megastar/Lake 52:54
4
5 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:54
5
6 Justin Little 52:54:00
6
7 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 52:55
7
8 Charles Coyle 52:55
8
9 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling 52:55
9
10 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 52:55
10
Teammate Win: Benjamin Sharp
11 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks 52:55
11
12 Jared Thaut Modern Market Racing 52:55
12
13 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 52:55
13
14 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:56
14
15 William Soden Great Divide 52:56
15
16 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing 52:56
16
17 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:56
17
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
18 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 52:56
18
19 Jason Hein Cycleton Blackswift 52:56
19
20 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport 52:57
20
21 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing 52:57
21
22 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company 52:57
22
23 Jerod Ridge Blackswift / Cycleton 52:57
23
24 Shawn Betz Stages cycling 52:58
24
Teammate Win: Benjamin Sharp
25 Corey Cope Sonic Boom/ PB lucky Pie 52:58
25
26 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 52:58
26
27 Darryl Shockley KP Velo 52:59
27
28 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 53:01
28
29 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 53:01
29
30 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 53:01
30
31 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 53:02
31
32 Brack Hattler Great Divide 53:02
32
33 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 53:03
33
34 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 53:04
34
35 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 53:04
35
36 Randall Aardema Local Velo 53:05
36
37 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 53:05
37
38 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 53:05
38
39 Dan Berger blackswift/cycleton 53:06
39
40 Byron Nix 53:07
40
41 Meredith Miller Team CCR Roofing 53:08
41
42 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 53:11
43 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 53:20
44 Jamy Bacchus 53:25
45 Gregg Ueckert TEAM CCR ROOFING 53:25
46 Barry Lee Blackswift Cycleton 53:33
47 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 53:33
48 Bryan Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 53:33
49 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewery 53:33
50 John Wiberg 54:53
Off The Back
51 Rip Mobus 54:53
Off The Back
52 Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 54:53
Off The Back
DNF Chip Krauss Megastar/Lake Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 57:00
1
2 Daryl Thomas Palmares racing 57:01
2
3 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 57:01
3
4 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver 57:01
4
5 Henry York COS Racing 57:02
5
6 Reid Glover Groove Subaru 57:02
6
7 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:02
7
8 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 57:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Keith Strand
9 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports 57:03
9
10 Brian Huggins Primal /Audi Denver 57:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Keith Strand
11 Peter Roper 57:04
11
12 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 57:05
12
Teammate Top 5: Keith Strand
13 Isaac Novak PeopleForBikes 57:06
13
14 Justin Diamond 57:08
14
15 Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling 57:08
15
16 Anton A smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 57:12
17 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 58:07
18 Julian Soh Audi 58:07
19 Takashi Nakata 59:36
1
20 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 59:36
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
21 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 59:36
22 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 59:36 Teammate Top 5: Daryl Thomas
23 Rees York First City Cycling Team 59:36
24 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 59:36
25 Brett Henry Palmares Racing 59:36 Teammate Top 5: Daryl Thomas
26 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Christopher Baldwin Cycleton @2Lap
Off The Back
29 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing
DNF Charles Cavness Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Keith Strand
DNF Christian Culpepper Topo Designs
DNF Aaron Sigman Unattached
DNF Travis Ostrom Primal Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Keith Strand
DNF Jim Smittkamp Houndstooth Racing
DNF Sanjin Obhodas
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald Brazen Dropouts
DNF David Mcneill pedal RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael De sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 55:38
1
2 Steven Truesdale Melton Design Build / GSForza J 55:39
2
3 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 55:39
3
4 Nathan Landrey 55:39
4
5 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky PIe 55:39
5
6 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:39
6
7 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 55:39
7
8 Brian Metz Unattached 55:39
8
9 Carson Wille 55:39
9
10 Janz Rondon Cycleton 55:39
10
11 Peter H gee Palmares Racing 55:40
11
12 Devin Rhinehart 55:40
12
13 Zachary Koelling 55:40
13
14 Paul Hesselgrave Pedal Racing 55:40
14
15 Darren Hewitson Local Velo 55:40
15
16 Ian Oliver 55:40
16
17 Ociel Borjas Boulder jr cycling 55:41
17
18 Stephen Cochran BH-Breakaway Cycles 55:41
18
19 Mark Surls Primal-Audi Denver 55:41
19
20 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 55:41
20
21 Steven Lykens pedal Racing 55:41
21
22 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 55:41
22
23 Shane Garland 55:42
23
24 Adam Dawkins 55:42
24
25 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 55:42
25
26 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 55:43
26
27 Matthew Robinson pedal RACING 55:43
27
28 David L tarasi 55:55
29 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 56:00
30 Joseph Vandeven 56:02
31 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 56:02
32 Jay Williford Palmares 56:03
33 Patrick Thompson @1Lap
Off The Back
34 Brian Tibbs @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Nathan J teynor Primal - Audi - Denver @2Lap
Off The Back
36 Justin Brester @2Lap
Off The Back
37 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Brain Starr
DNF Adam Lorenz
DNF William Coffee Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:02:56
Off The Front
2 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:02:56
Off The Front
3 Jesse Goodrich Team Cycleton 1:02:57
Off The Front
4 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar 1:02:57
Off The Front
5 Cormac Mcgeough 1:03:02
Off The Front
6 Eric Young Rally Cycling 1:03:16
1
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
7 Jason Christie Sapura 1:03:16
2
8 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:03:17
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
9 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:03:17
4
10 Jake Silverberg 1:03:17
5
11 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 1:03:17
6
12 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto 1:03:18
7
13 Zeke Mostov 1:03:18
8
14 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande 1:03:19
9
15 Matthew Deangelis Primal-Audi Denver 1:03:19
10
16 William Tourtillot 1:03:19
11
17 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:03:19
12
18 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling 1:03:19
13
19 Keith Harper Black Swift 1:03:19
14
20 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team 1:03:20
15
21 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton 1:03:20
16
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
22 Taylor Warren 303 Project Racing 1:03:20
17
23 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru 1:03:20
18
24 Norman F alvis Megastar/Lake 1:03:20
19
25 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:20
20
26 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 1:03:20
21
27 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling 1:03:20
22
28 Riley Sheehan LUX 1:03:21
23
29 Brian Firle Primal-Audi Denver 1:03:21
24
30 Spencer Downing 1:03:21
25
31 Ronaldo Gonzalez 1:03:22
26
32 Neil Bezdek Foundation 1:03:22
27
33 Jeffrey Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company Cy 1:03:24
28
34 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing 1:03:25
29
35 John Zanner Primal Audi-Denver 1:03:25
30
36 Shane Orr 1:03:26
31
37 Sawyer Currie 1:03:26
32
38 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources 1:03:27
33
39 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:27
34
40 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:03:28
35
41 Chris Skinner Denver Fit Loft p/b Pinarello B 1:03:29
36
42 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande 1:03:30
37
43 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:03:43
44 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar 1:03:48 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
45 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:04:23
Off The Back
46 Kit Recca 303 Project 1:05:59
Off The Back
47 Scott Piercefield Sonic Boom Racing 1:05:59
Off The Back
48 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 1:05:59
Off The Back
49 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling 1:05:59
Off The Back
50 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride @1Lap
Off The Back
51 Jayson Jacobs Dr Naylors - Treadwell Training @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare 1:00:33
1
2 Erica Allar Rally Cycling 1:00:33
2
3 Jennifer Valente Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:33
3
4 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare 1:00:33
4
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
5 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Progress 1:00:33
5
6 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:34
6
7 Josie Talbot ISCorp p/b Progress 1:00:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
8 Erika Varela CONADE - Visit M??xico - Specia 1:00:34
8
9 Megan Jastrab Amy D Foundation 1:00:34
9
10 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Progress 1:00:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
11 Emma White Rally Cycling 1:00:34
11
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
12 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare 1:00:34
12
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
13 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 1:00:34
13
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
14 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE - Visit M??xico - Specia 1:00:35
14
15 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:00:35
15
16 Rachel Langdon ISCorp p/b Progress 1:00:37
16
Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
17 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:37
17
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Valente
18 Hannah Shell ISCorp p/b Progress 1:00:38
18
Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
19 Emily Vandyken Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:38
19
20 Jessica Mundy Colavita |Bianch 1:00:38
20
21 Erica Clevenger Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:00:38
21
22 Jillian Bearden Palmares 1:00:38
22
23 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:39
23
24 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare 1:00:39
24
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
25 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:00:39
25
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Valente
26 Kendelle Hodges Colavita |Bianch 1:00:40
26
27 Emma Grant Colavita|Bianchi 1:00:40
27
28 Astrid Gassner Colavita |Bianch 1:00:40
28
29 Caroline Mani 1:00:40
29
30 Ana Hernandez CONADE - Visit M??xico - Specia 1:00:40
30
31 Bethann Orton Amy D Foundation 1:00:40
31
32 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycling Racing 1:00:41
32
33 Heidi Franz Amy D Foundation 1:00:41
33
34 Julyn Aguila CONADE - Visit M??xico - Specia 1:00:42
34
35 Ariadna Guterrez CONADE - Visit M??xico - Specia 1:00:42
35
36 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:42
36
37 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:00:42
37
38 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 1:00:43
38
39 Veronica Leal CONADE - Visit M??xico - Specia 1:00:46
40 Georgia Catterick Team Illuminate 1:00:48
41 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare 1:00:49 Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
42 Rushlee Buchanan UnitedHealthcare 1:00:51 Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
43 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 1:00:58
44 Kat Salthouse Amy D Foundation 1:01:14
45 Abigail Mickey Colavita |Bianch 1:02:06
46 Charlotte W backus Amy D Foundation 1:02:46
47 Gwen Inglis Palmares Racing 1:02:46
48 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 1:02:46
49 Jenna Stauffer Stages 1:02:46
50 Nina Wollason 1:02:46
51 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing 1:02:46
DNF Julie Emmerman Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Danielle Morshead
DNF Flavia Oliveria Fearless Femme Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 19