Log In
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium • Jun 4 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rugama
2 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 Jeremy Teela
4 Brian Parker
5 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com
7 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
8 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
9 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
10 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
12 Luis Villanea
13 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
14 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
15 Jim Stefanoff
16 Jason Brooks
17 Brian Postlethwaite
18 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com
19 Todd Meier
20 Timothy Lang
21 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Federico Soto
24 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
25 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic
26 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Zac Strode
27 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express
29 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
30 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
31 Simon Sterling
32 Bryan Gallant
33 Andy Redden
34 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Walburn
35 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co.
36 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
37 Erik Peterson
38 Daniel Muniz
39 Bruce Cole-baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
40 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
41 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
42 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
43 Marvin Campos
44 Niels Thogersen iii
45 Bennett Shane Portland State University
46 Jeff Perron RMCC Express
47 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
48 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
49 Matt Lyons
50 Kyle Ashton
51 David Morrissey
52 Robert Warren
53 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Zac Strode
54 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Walburn
55 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
56 David Broemeling
57 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Spaulding
2 Adam Artner
3 Chad Kowalenko
4 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
5 Nick Maslen
6 David Nelson
7 Mark Sherman
8 Garrett Charlson
9 Brian Cadman
10 Elliot Salmon
11 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
12 Darrel Brown
13 Randy Opp
14 Ken James Half Fast Velo
15 Jason Glover
16 Keegan Rowe
17 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 David Hachey
19 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20 Nic Sells
21 Patrick Dean
22 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
23 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Owen Paulus
25 Bjorn carl Kjellstrand
26 Mark Portin
27 Normand Richard
28 Dustin Ransom
29 Robert Letson
30 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
31 Eric Balog
32 Ronnie Boutte
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Nunes
2 Daniel Martin
3 Jan Weissenberger
4 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
5 Sam Krieg
6 Jason Boynton
7 Thurlow Rogers
8 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
10 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava
11 Tim Doelman
12 Ben Thompson
13 Doug Reid Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
14 Todd Gallaher United Finance
15 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
16 Nils Johnson
17 Steven r Holland United Finance
18 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava
19 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team
20 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava
21 Roger Worthington
22 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
23 Cale Reeder
24 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
25 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
26 Paul Berry
27 Kyle Glerum
28 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
29 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
30 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
31 Tim Root
32 Hunter Ziesing
33 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized
34 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik
35 Daniel Castro
36 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
37 Jonathan Eropkin
38 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
39 Peter Sullivan
40 Scott Powell Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
41 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized
42 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness
43 Brian Zimny
44 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
45 Gregory Gambetta
46 Nick Theobald
47 Janne Hamalainen
48 Mark Krause
49 Alex Osborne
50 Shawn Daly
51 Alberto Coto
52 Bruce Copeland
53 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
54 Jerry Long
55 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo
56 Alan Zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen
57 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
58 Greg Campi
59 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
60 Jens Hillen
61 Trey Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
62 John Hewson
63 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
64 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen
65 William Zale
66 Michael Jones
67 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
68 Corey Anderson
69 Mark Walker Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
70 Greg Berlind
71 Francis Bruderer
72 Bill Cochran
73 Rigoberto Zuniga
74 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
75 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
76 Bernie Bogard
77 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
78 David Jackson
79 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
80 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
81 Mark Mccavik
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Olheiser Juwi Solar/First Solar
2 Louis Crosby Pure Black Racing
3 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team
4 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 Adam Thuss Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
7 Cody Canning Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
8 Stefano Barberi Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi
9 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling Team
10 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
11 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman Elite Team
12 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gabe Varela
13 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo
14 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Teeter echelon racing development
16 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande
17 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
18 James Mccoy Pure Black Racing Teammate Top 5: Louis Crosby
19 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK
20 Evan Hyde RealCyclist.com
21 Tim Abercombie Garneau Evolution
22 Marvin Guzman westwood cannondale
23 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava
24 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK
25 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
26 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande
27 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
28 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express
29 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK
30 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
31 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava
32 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing Teammate Top 5: Louis Crosby
33 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team
34 Craig Logan Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
35 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
36 Connor Mccutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Daniel Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
38 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
39 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
40 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team
41 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
42 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team
43 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava
44 Dan Skinner Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
45 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
46 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gabe Varela
47 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK
48 Christopher Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
49 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK
50 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23
51 Pelle Clapp
52 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
53 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
54 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
55 Chistian Parrett Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
56 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank
57 Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
58 Carl Decker Giant MTB
59 Michael Mathis Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
60 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar
61 David Stephens Garneau Evolution
62 John Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
63 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gabe Varela
64 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
65 Art Rand Marc Pro - Strava
66 James Larmer westwood/cannondale pb vision sport
67 Colter Young Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
68 Benny Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
69 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team
70 Anthony Ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
71 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo
72 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
73 John Phillips Team Rio Grande
74 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
75 David Albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
76 Jeffrey Galland Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
77 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
78 Sean Passage ByrneInvent
79 Zack Garland TEAM H&R BLOCK
80 Chris Aten Landis/Trek
81 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
82 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team
83 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
84 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande
85 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
86 J. michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma
87 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gabe Varela
88 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
89 Cameron Mackinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK
90 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
91 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande
92 Brad Winn
93 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
94 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
95 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman Elite Team
96 Jason Kilmartin Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
97 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing
98 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
99 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
100 Bryson Bowers Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
101 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
102 Dave Vukets Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
103 Bailey Mcknight Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
104 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
105 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team
106 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com
107 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank
108 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange
109 Brandon Troufton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
110 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande
111 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
112 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
113 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande
114 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
115 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing
116 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development
117 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles
118 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
119 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
120 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
121 Sean Babcock
122 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling Team
123 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co.
124 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
125 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
126 Michael Cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
127 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles
128 Will Hansen Revolution Café Rio
129 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
130 Zachary Jones Garage Racing
135 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitie Antonneau Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
2 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team
3 Pepper Harlton Juventus
4 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
6 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team
7 Melissa Barker New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
8 Kristen Armstrong Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Win: Kaitie Antonneau
9 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck
10 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling
11 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Win: Kaitie Antonneau
12 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tricia Bailey
13 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Win: Kaitie Antonneau
14 Ashley Koch Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Molly s. Vanhouweling Metromint Cycling
16 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling
17 Alice Pennington Upper Echelon Fitness
18 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Win: Kaitie Antonneau
19 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team
20 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
22 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
25 Anne Usher davis Upper Echelon Fitness
26 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tricia Bailey
27 Melanie Wong New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
28 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling
29 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling
30 Lindsay Fox
31 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tricia Bailey
32 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
33 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Win: Kaitie Antonneau
34 Nik Vogler Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sport
35 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik
36 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone
37 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
38 Natalie Koch New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
39 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
40 Sara Fletcher Therapuetic Associates & Sa
41 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Conc
42 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
43 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
DNF Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Win: Kaitie Antonneau
DNF Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tricia Bailey
DNF Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing
DNF Patricia Dowd Team Rep
DNF Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Norther Rockies Orthopedic
2 Jessica Sterner Team Rep
3 Ellen Sherrill
4 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
5 Johanna Trueblood
6 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/GS Boulder Trek
7 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barbour
8 Tannille Stickley
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
10 Virginia Pedersen
11 Monica Nelson
12 Lauren Cramer
13 Karen Appleby-krieg
14 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Lorna Pomeroy adley New Hope 360/GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Shoshana Foxwell
17 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio O
18 Beth Kobza Bob's Bicycles
19 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
20 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte
21 Sandra Clark
22 Emily Paxson
23 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
24 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11