Log In
RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) • Mar 25 2018
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:41.00
2 Matthew Beebe 00:29:46.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 00:25:44.50
2 Jason Anderson Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:26:43.30
3 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:27:03.00
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:50.80
5 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:59.80
6 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:28:09.00
7 Alex Wang JAKROO 00:29:06.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Perry SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:27:02.10
2 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 00:27:54.60
3 Richard Jones SJBC 00:28:01.80
4 Eric Edem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:03.50
5 Samuel Kennedy 00:30:37.90
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristobal Heitmann AminoRip Race Team 00:29:45.70
2 Michael Ungerer 00:30:05.20
3 Michael Kenny 00:30:12.10
4 John Paul keenan Team Oakland Cycling 00:33:44.20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:24:51.10
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:07.80
3 Chris Evans Terun Elite 00:26:31.40
4 Russell White 00:26:51.80
5 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:26:54.70 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
6 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:27:02.40 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:30:28.20
2 Daryl Hopkins SJBC 00:34:52.00
3 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:35:32.70 Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:24:54.00
2 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:25:08.90
3 Chris Evans Terun Elite 00:26:39.00
4 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:44.30
5 Russell White 00:26:53.80
6 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:26:59.90
7 Matthew Beebe 00:28:12.70
8 Jason Thrasher 00:28:19.10
9 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:28.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:26:35.00
2 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:05.20
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:09.80
4 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:14.10
5 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:13.70
6 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:26.70
7 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:30:08.20
8 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:20.40 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
9 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:31:56.40
10 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:32:33.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
11 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:12.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
12 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:35:58.30 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dale
13 Jason Thrasher 00:44:51.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stevens 00:31:04.80
2 Eugene Brancoveanu 00:33:29.20
3 Justin Gray 00:34:43.30
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:52.80
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:07.40
3 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:27:37.90
4 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:46.50 Teammate Win: Jason Cruser
5 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling 00:28:05.60
6 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 00:28:21.20 Teammate Win: Jason Cruser
7 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 00:28:43.40 Teammate Win: Jason Cruser
8 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:30.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:21.60
2 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:59.00 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
3 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:27:38.50
4 Alon Golan CoreTechs Elite 00:28:01.20
5 Rich Staley 00:28:34.40
6 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 00:28:41.10
7 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28:54.80 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
8 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing 00:28:55.10
9 Rex Moar 00:29:05.60
10 Niall O'regan 00:29:06.20
11 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:07.70 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
12 Jason Mongue SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:29:09.50
13 John Sullivan 00:29:12.30
14 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:29:32.00
15 Steve Fung CBRE Racing 00:30:06.50
16 Thomas Crenshaw Frame Up Bikes Cycling Club 00:32:13.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 00:26:18.00
2 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition 00:27:55.80
3 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S Racing 00:27:56.40
4 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters 00:28:20.70
5 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 00:28:27.50 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
6 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:02.80
7 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:04.70
8 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:29:32.60
9 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:29:33.70
10 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 00:30:00.20
11 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:30:04.40
12 Dave Maminski Performance Techniques 00:30:56.30
13 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:38:14.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Ornstil 00:27:28.60
2 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:22.60
3 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 00:29:16.30
4 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:30:05.70
5 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 00:30:48.70
6 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal Cycling 00:31:41.30
7 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:52.60 Teammate Top 5: Damien Anderson
8 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:33:42.50
9 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:33:46.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:30:24.00
2 Jon Boas 00:35:56.80
3 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 00:36:39.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Miloro 00:27:36.80
2 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 00:28:27.50
3 Michael Holt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:28:39.60
4 Paul Levy Team City Racing 00:29:42.70
5 Jamie Clark UCSB Cycling 00:29:44.60
6 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 00:29:45.80
7 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:29:53.20
8 Tim Clark LowKey 00:31:59.80
9 Michael Desa San Jose Bicycle Club 00:33:05.50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benton Williams 00:33:05.90
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Eckland Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:55.20
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:43.20
3 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team 00:34:07.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's Racing 00:33:07.60
2 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing 00:34:06.90
3 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:14.30
4 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:21.70
5 Kyra Mills Breakaway Women's Racing 00:36:48.10 Teammate Win: Fnu Novita
6 Diana Hellman SJBC 00:37:26.50
7 Anne Gorby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:39:04.50 Teammate Top 5: Cecily Majerus
8 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:39:14.90
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:29:21.00
DNF Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team False
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Catalano Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:41:18.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:29:38.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:11.40
2 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:33:09.20
3 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:11.90 Teammate Win: Yvonne Walbroehl
4 Beth Dawson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:34:29.10
DNF Vanessa Baumann Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Narda Roushdi 00:39:08.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecka Sepela davis womens race team 00:36:09.00
2 Amy Goad Team City Racing 00:37:18.50
3 Marsha Arnold Davis Bike Club 00:42:46.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1