Log In
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial • Jun 4 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
2 Todd Meier
3 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
5 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
6 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
9 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
10 Kyle Ashton
11 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
12 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Jeremy Teela
14 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com
15 Timothy Lang
16 Bruce Cole-baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
17 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Teammate Top 5: Rusty Dodge
18 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Matt Lyons
20 Brian Postlethwaite
21 David Morrissey
22 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
24 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Graham Christensen
26 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Robert Warren
28 Erik Peterson
29 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
30 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Teammate Top 5: Rusty Dodge
31 Bryan Gallant
32 Simon Sterling
33 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
34 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
35 Jason Brooks
36 Michael Rugama
37 Niels Thogersen iii
38 Brian Parker
39 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com
40 Jeff Perron RMCC Express
41 Jim Stefanoff
42 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
43 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic
44 David Broemeling
45 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing
46 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
47 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express
48 Andy Redden
49 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
50 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
51 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
52 Bennett Shane Portland State University
53 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
54 Luis Villanea
55 Marvin Campos
56 Daniel Muniz
57 Federico Soto
58 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Appleby-krieg
2 Johanna Trueblood
3 Ivy Audrain Norther Rockies Orthopedic
4 Ellen Sherrill
5 Jessica Sterner Team Rep
6 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte
7 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
8 Monica Nelson
9 Tannille Stickley
10 Adley Pomeroy New Hope 360/GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
12 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
13 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/GS Boulder Trek
14 Sandra Clark
15 Lauren Cramer
16 Beth Kobza Bob's Bicycles
17 Virginia Pedersen
18 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
19 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
20 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio O
21 Shoshana Foxwell
22 Emily Paxson
23 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Salmon
2 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
3 Brian Cadman
4 Darrel Brown
5 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Adam Artner
7 Jeff Spaulding
8 Nic Sells
9 Jason Glover
10 Owen Paulus
11 Randy Opp
12 David Nelson
13 Mark Portin
14 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
16 David Hachey
17 Mark Sherman
18 Eric Balog
19 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
20 Carl bjorn Kjellsltrand
21 Ken James Half Fast Velo
22 Garrett Charlson
23 Keegan Rowe
24 Dustin Ransom
25 Chad Kowalenko
26 Robert Letson
27 Normand Richard
28 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29 Patrick Dean
30 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
31 Ronnie Boutte
32 Nick Maslen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder
2 Bruce Copeland
3 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
4 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Thurlow Rogers
6 Sam Krieg
7 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik
8 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava
9 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
11 Roger Worthington
12 Robert Nunes
13 Jeff Angermann
14 Daniel Castro
15 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava
16 Jason Boynton
17 Gregory Gambetta
18 Kyle Glerum
19 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team
20 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21 Daniel Martin
22 Todd Gallaher United Finance
23 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
24 Tim Root
25 Nick Theobald
26 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
27 Hunter Ziesing
28 Mark Krause
29 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava
30 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
31 Tim Doelman
32 Jan Weissenberger
33 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
34 Peter Sullivan
35 Jonathan Eropkin
36 Nils Johnson
37 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
38 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
39 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
40 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
41 Alan Zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen
42 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo
43 Ben Thompson
44 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
45 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
46 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
47 Trey Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
48 Jerry Long
49 Steven r Holland United Finance
50 Janne Hamalainen
51 Greg Berlind
52 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
53 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
54 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen
55 Shawn Daly
56 Doug Reid Veloce Racing
57 John Hewson
58 Jens Hillen
59 Alex Osborne
60 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
61 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
62 William Zale
63 Francis Bruderer
64 Rigoberto Zuniga
65 Alberto Coto
66 Mark Walker Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
67 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
68 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
69 Mark Mccavik
70 Michael Jones
71 Brian Zimny
72 Paul Berry
73 David Jackson
74 Bill Cochran
75 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
76 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness
77 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
78 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
79 Corey Anderson
80 Scott Powell Veloce Racing
81 Greg Campi
82 Bernie Bogard
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande
3 Mike Olheiser Juwi Solar/First Solar
4 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande
5 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Daniel Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
8 Jonathan Teeter echelon racing development
9 Carl Decker Giant MTB
10 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK
11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team
12 Cameron Mackinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK
13 Michael Mathis Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
14 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK
15 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
16 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
17 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
18 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava
19 David Stephens Garneau Evolution
20 Christopher Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
21 Stefano Barberi Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi
22 Dave Vukets Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
23 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
24 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava
25 Chistian Parrett Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
26 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
27 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
28 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava
29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23
30 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo
31 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
32 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
33 Louis Crosby Pure Black Racing
34 Evan Hyde RealCyclist.com
35 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles
36 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
37 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
38 Tim Abercombie Garneau Evolution
39 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
40 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
41 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo
42 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
43 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles
44 Sean Passage ByrneInvent
45 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
46 Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
47 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development
48 Bailey Mcknight Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
49 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
50 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman Elite Team
51 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team
52 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar
53 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
54 Craig Logan Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
55 Bryson Bowers Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
56 Chris Aten Landis/Trek
57 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
58 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank
59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
60 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team
61 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
62 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman Elite Team
63 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
64 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
65 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
66 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
67 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing
68 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
69 Colter Young Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
70 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team
71 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK
72 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
73 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing
74 David Albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
75 Benny Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
76 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling Team
77 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team
78 John Phillips Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
79 J. michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma
80 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
81 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
82 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK
83 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
84 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team
85 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
86 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
87 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
88 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing
89 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express
90 Connor Mccutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
91 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
92 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
93 Cody Canning Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
94 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
95 Brad Winn
96 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
97 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
98 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange
99 James Larmer westwood/cannondale pb vision sport
100 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing
101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
102 Brandon Troufton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
103 Dan Skinner Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
104 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK
105 Will Hansen Revolution Café Rio
106 Jason Kilmartin Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
107 Zachary Jones Garage Racing
108 Adam Thuss Trek/Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
109 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com
110 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
111 Marvin Guzman westwood cannondale
112 James Mccoy Pure Black Racing
113 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
114 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
115 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
116 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
117 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
118 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles
119 Jeffrey Galland Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
120 Zack Garland TEAM H&R BLOCK
121 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank
122 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
123 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
124 Pelle Clapp
125 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
126 Sean Babcock
127 Michael Cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
128 Colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles
129 Anthony Ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
130 John Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
131 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
132 Art Rand Marc Pro - Strava
133 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling Team
134 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team
2 Kristen Armstrong Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
3 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
4 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 Molly s. Vanhouweling Metromint Cycling
6 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top
7 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Clara Hughes
8 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Top 5: Kristen Armstrong
9 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Top 5: Kristen Armstrong
10 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rhae Shaw
11 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly s. Vanhouweling
12 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly s. Vanhouweling
13 Ashley Koch Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Top 5: Kristen Armstrong
15 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
16 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rhae Shaw
18 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Top 5: Kristen Armstrong
19 Kaitie Antonneau Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY Teammate Top 5: Kristen Armstrong
20 Pepper Harlton Juventus
21 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly s. Vanhouweling
22 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rhae Shaw
23 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Clara Hughes
24 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone
25 Anne Usher davis Upper Echelon Fitness
26 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly s. Vanhouweling
28 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik
29 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team
30 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rhae Shaw
31 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly s. Vanhouweling
32 Natalie Koch New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
33 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing
35 Alice Pennington Upper Echelon Fitness
36 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly s. Vanhouweling
37 Melissa Barker New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
38 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
40 Sara Fletcher Therapuetic Associates & Sa
41 Lindsay Fox
42 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Clara Hughes
43 Patricia Dowd Team Rep
44 Nik Vogler Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sport
45 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
46 Melanie Wong New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
47 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Conc
48 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15