Log In
Tour of Corsicana - TT • Mar 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 11:59.7
2 Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM 12:00.6
3 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 12:21.7
4 Jason Perkins 12:25.8
5 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 12:38.1
6 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 12:39.9
7 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 12:41.6
8 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 12:43.3
9 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team 12:54.5
10 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 12:55.4
11 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 13:00.7
12 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling 13:02.3
13 John Ketterhagen Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 13:02.7
14 Max Tucker 13:16.4
15 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 13:20.4
16 Josh Zurawski Violet Crown Racing 13:29.4
17 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 13:31.6
18 Alan Barrows Midwestern State University 13:33.2
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 13:33.3
20 Juan Restrepo silcarbon 13:39.4
21 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 13:39.9
22 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 13:45.8
23 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 13:49.3
24 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 14:00.0
25 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 14:06.0
26 Brian Moynihan Tilt Racing Pb Velofix 14:10.9
27 John Kelly CARVE 14:18.0
28 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio 14:26.6
29 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 14:33.4
30 Zack Gonzales 15:23.6
31 Bernave Velasquez RABPERZ+ 15:39.4
32 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Race 15:58.3
33 Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling 16:25.4
34 Rodolfo Arredondo 18:49.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mayhall 12:00.0
2 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing 12:07.5
3 Peter Murray 12:17.7
4 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown 12:40.9
5 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc 12:51.5
6 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 12:55.6
7 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 13:00.8
8 Eric Quiat Violet Crown 13:13.3 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
9 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 13:21.0
10 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 13:22.7
11 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 13:42.6
12 David Sandvig Violet Crown 13:51.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
13 Evan Roberts 14:03.1
14 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 14:05.7
15 Kolbe Surran Jesuit Dallas 14:15.1
16 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Racing 14:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
17 Ben Weatherly 14:28.0
18 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 14:31.0
19 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 14:40.7
20 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 14:47.4
21 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery pb Audi of McKinney 14:59.9
22 Alexander Bartz NWCC 15:49.1
23 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 15:57.9
24 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 16:15.0
25 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio 16:37.8
26 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 16:49.3
27 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 17:08.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Tang Violet Crown 13:33.2
2 James Struble ViM Racing 13:42.0
3 James Ruedlinger jr. 13:45.7
4 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing 13:51.4
5 Alex Bowman 14:02.1
6 Hayden Hyde Rogue/Righteous Foods 14:04.4
7 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus 14:10.9
8 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo 14:15.4
9 Aaron Benton Midwestern State University 14:21.9
10 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 14:37.1
11 Randal Morgan VIM Racing 14:42.2 Teammate Top 5: James Struble
12 Min Fong 14:59.9
13 Roger Johnson Staplegun Racing 15:07.1
14 Scott Ferguson Texas Tech Cycling Club 15:10.1
16 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 15:37.1
17 Daniel Barski Midwestern State University 15:38.1
18 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop 16:07.9
19 Wil Mercado 16:18.7
20 Robert Ludwick USMES 16:24.1
21 Jeffrey Gates McKinney Velo 18:40.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps NWCC 14:05.0
2 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 15:16.4
3 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 15:22.4
4 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 15:33.0
5 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 15:52.4
6 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 15:56.1
7 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 16:14.6
8 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas 16:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
9 Aven Hurwich 16:44.5
10 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 17:40.1 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
11 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 18:27.1 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
12 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 18:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
13 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 20:21.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 12:47.7
2 Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus 12:59.3
3 Russell Carawan Mirage 12:59.6
4 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 13:04.6
5 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing 13:04.8 Teammate Win: Philip Butler
6 Michael Todd Crest RBM Racing 13:11.0 Teammate Win: Philip Butler
7 Brett Platt Mckinney Velo Club 13:17.1
8 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 13:26.3 Teammate Win: Philip Butler
9 Clint Westhoff 13:29.4
10 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 13:32.4
11 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 13:37.4
12 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Racing 14:04.4
13 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 14:09.8
14 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 14:23.1
15 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 14:32.8
16 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club 14:36.0
17 Bryan Oyler 14:36.1
18 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 14:43.1
19 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 14:43.1
20 Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo 14:43.5
21 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing 15:12.2
22 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 15:15.5
23 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 15:17.4
24 Sang Moon Crest/RBM 15:19.0
25 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Racing 15:23.1 Teammate Win: Philip Butler
26 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM 15:23.4
27 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 15:28.4 Teammate Win: Philip Butler
28 Greg Leaf Cadence Cyclery 15:39.6
29 Steve Chisholm PACC 15:53.4
30 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 16:04.8 Teammate Win: Philip Butler
31 Albert Sweany MBBC Racing 16:07.4
32 Daniel Neice PACC Racing 16:08.7
33 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 16:10.6
34 Vincenzo Peccarino Hilltop Racing 16:11.3
35 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 16:17.4
36 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 17:17.7
37 Brent Neal Northwest Cycling Club 20:12.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club Race Team 11:14.6
2 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 11:44.8
3 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 12:04.3
4 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 12:11.1
5 Paul Bonds DNA Racing 12:14.4
6 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 12:15.1
7 Nathan Lesniewski 12:19.1
8 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing 12:20.1 Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
9 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery 12:25.6
10 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 12:26.0
11 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 12:26.0
12 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu 12:31.9
13 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 12:35.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
14 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery 12:36.2
15 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery 12:43.6
16 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 12:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
17 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 12:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Goran Petrovski
18 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 13:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Goran Petrovski
19 John Sommer PACC 13:19.4
20 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 13:24.2 Teammate Top 5: Goran Petrovski
21 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 13:25.5
22 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 13:28.6
23 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 13:53.0
24 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 13:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Goran Petrovski
25 Ramon Galindo 15:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 11:53.0
2 Emiliano Herran Nashville local Cycling 12:09.3
3 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 12:13.5 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
4 John Mansell Rallysport 12:16.9
5 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team 12:35.2
6 Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 12:39.3
7 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 12:43.0
8 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 12:56.5
9 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 13:01.3 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
10 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes/Motion Cycling 13:09.3
11 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 13:26.5
12 Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc 13:27.6 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
13 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus 13:37.0
14 Mike Faber A Bloc 13:38.4 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
15 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus 13:42.8
16 Lin Waters PACC 13:50.9
17 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 13:51.2
18 Mike Reade McKinney Velo 14:20.9
19 Sheldon Plahn 14:23.4
20 Michael Steeves PACC 14:27.2
21 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 14:38.8
22 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing 14:47.5
23 Oren Tucker 14:56.2
24 Rick Francis B&B Trek Racing 15:24.5
25 Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & S 15:48.5
26 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix 17:23.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Texas 11:55.7
2 Doug Schwegel A'Bloc 12:10.3
3 Val Lincecum Spirit of the Pack 12:54.9
4 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 12:55.8
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 13:41.9
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 13:48.9
7 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 13:55.3
8 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 14:42.6 Teammate Top 5: George Heagerty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing 10:30.8
2 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 10:50.7
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 11:00.8 Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
4 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 11:03.5
5 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 11:04.0
6 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 11:25.0
7 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 11:28.4
8 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 11:31.0
9 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing 11:35.4 Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
10 Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS 11:43.3
11 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 11:43.3
12 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 11:46.2
13 Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite 11:47.8
14 Kent Myers ELBOWZ Racing 11:48.2 Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
15 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 11:52.0
16 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 11:56.5
17 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 11:57.7
18 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club 12:01.5
19 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 12:05.1
20 David Gaona 12:06.4
21 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 12:06.6
22 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney p.b. R 12:07.8
23 ? Bret 12:08.8
24 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 12:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
25 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 12:11.4
26 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 12:15.8
27 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 12:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
28 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS 12:20.5
29 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing 12:27.4
30 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 12:29.1 Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
31 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 12:32.4
32 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 12:38.6
33 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 12:39.7 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mannon
34 Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team 12:47.2
35 Sergio Zamudio B & B Racing 12:56.2
36 Joshua Buchel Strike Cycling 13:08.2 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mannon
37 Christopher Hanson Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROK 13:10.6
38 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing 13:16.2 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
39 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 13:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
40 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 13:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mannon
41 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 13:29.5
42 Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing 13:33.5
43 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 13:54.6
44 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 14:59.7
45 Ben Williams Giant Lakeside - Audi p/b ROKA 15:21.8
46 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 15:51.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 12:37.6
2 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 13:12.5
3 Angela Man Shama Cycles 13:41.2
4 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 13:59.8
5 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio 14:02.6
6 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 14:04.0
7 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 14:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
8 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 14:15.2 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
9 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 14:20.6
10 Amy Floyd Midwestern State University 14:24.0
11 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio 14:43.2 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
12 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 14:59.4 Teammate Win: Christie Tracy
13 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM 15:05.9
14 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 15:10.6 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
15 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven 15:19.3
16 Christina Rigsby 15:19.5
17 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 15:26.7
18 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 15:36.2
19 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 15:42.9
20 Flora Lang PHENOM p/b Phobio 15:49.4 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
21 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 15:50.5
22 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio 16:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
23 Elizabeth Korinek Matrix/RBM 16:35.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Thorn 13:43.1
2 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 13:52.4
3 Kate Thomson Violet Crown 14:17.3
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association 14:34.8
5 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 14:46.0
6 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Sports Association 15:17.5
7 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Race Team 15:23.3
8 Meredith Rawls Hilltop Racing 15:35.4
9 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association 15:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Kate Thomson
10 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 15:44.3
11 Ryan Gossett Bicycles Plus Racing 15:49.5
12 Elaine Roberts Crest RBM Racing 15:56.7
13 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 16:03.2
14 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery 16:05.2
15 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association 16:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Kate Thomson
16 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 16:37.8
17 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 16:47.4
18 Kayla Bass Fresh 17:06.3
19 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 17:07.8
20 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 17:31.7
21 Kristin Blaise Fresh Race Team 18:06.1
22 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project 22:50.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville NWCC 18:42.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 13:18.1
2 Christy Richbourg FRESH 14:01.5
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 14:16.4
4 Kerilyn Scoville NWCC 14:55.4
5 Jen Baron Hilltop Racing 15:04.1
6 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc 15:11.6
7 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery 15:14.2
8 Tory Wilgar Violet Crown 15:23.6
9 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 15:25.4
10 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 15:37.4
11 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association 15:59.8
12 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 16:07.2
13 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Association 16:26.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4