Log In
Tour of Corsicana - RR • Mar 25 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing Team 2:45:13
2 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club 2:45:47
3 Tomer Tzafrir 2:55:23
4 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5 Brian Mcandrews Thirsty Bear Cycling s.t.
6 David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team 3:30:03
DNF Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Angelo Delgado Cadence cyclery DNF
DNF Craig Miller Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Perkins 2:45:13
Off The Front
2 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
3 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 2:45:18
Off The Front
4 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:47:03
5 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 2:47:09
1
6 John Ketterhagen Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling s.t.
2
7 Juan Restrepo silcarbon s.t.
3
8 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Race s.t.
4
9 Brandon Copley Violet Crown s.t.
5
10 Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
11 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
7
12 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
13 Max Tucker s.t.
9
14 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
10
15 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
11
16 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 2:47:18
17 Michael Morriss 360 Racing s.t.
18 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 2:47:20
19 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 2:47:23 Teammate Top 5: Richard Hellberg
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:47:40
21 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 2:48:09
Off The Back
22 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 2:50:32
Off The Back
23 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 2:55:12
Off The Back
24 Brian Moynihan Tilt Racing Pb Velofix 3:02:01
Off The Back
25 Bernave Velasquez RABPERZ+ s.t.
Off The Back
26 Zack Gonzales 3:05:18
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio DNF
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo DNF
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
DNF John Kelly CARVE DNF
DNF Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 1:50:13
1
2 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing s.t.
2
3 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown s.t.
4
5 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery pb Audi of McKinney s.t.
5
6 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
8 Max Duran Elevate-KHS s.t.
8
9 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery s.t.
9
10 David Sandvig Violet Crown s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
11 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc s.t.
11
12 Ben Weatherly s.t.
12
13 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
13
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
14
15 Kolbe Surran Jesuit Dallas s.t.
15
16 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 1:50:18
16
Teammate Win: Brent Hartsell
17 Peter Murray s.t.
17
18 Jeffrey Mayhall 1:50:49
Off The Back
19 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Racing 1:54:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
20 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 1:56:24
Off The Back
21 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 2:07:03
Off The Back
22 Evan Roberts 2:09:17
Off The Back
23 Alexander Bartz NWCC 2:11:14
Off The Back
24 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio 2:20:04
Off The Back
DNF Eric Quiat Violet Crown DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
DNF Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
DNF Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing 0:55:53
1
2 James Ruedlinger jr. s.t.
2
3 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo s.t.
3
4 Alex Bowman s.t.
4
5 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM s.t.
5
6 Glenn Tang Violet Crown s.t.
6
7 Daniel Barski Midwestern State University s.t.
7
8 Wil Mercado 0:56:01
9 Scott Ferguson Texas Tech Cycling Club 0:56:04
10 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 0:56:08
11 James Struble ViM Racing 0:56:51
Off The Back
12 Hayden Hyde Rogue/Righteous Foods s.t.
Off The Back
13 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus 0:59:51
Off The Back
14 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop 0:59:57
Off The Back
15 Aaron Benton Midwestern State University 1:00:46
Off The Back
16 Robert Ludwick USMES 1:12:33
Off The Back
17 Eric Hightower 1:23:54
Off The Back
DNF Randal Morgan VIM Racing DNF
DNF Roger Johnson Staplegun Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps NWCC 1:04:09
2 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 1:04:56
3 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas s.t.
4 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas s.t.
5 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 1:05:03
6 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 1:05:15
7 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas 1:06:28 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
8 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 1:06:31 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
9 Aven Hurwich 1:06:33
10 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 1:07:42
11 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 1:08:43 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
12 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 1:19:36 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
13 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 1:25:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 1:52:02
Off The Front
2 Clint Westhoff s.t.
Off The Front
3 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 1:53:13
1
4 Russell Carawan Mirage s.t.
2
5 Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
3
6 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
4
7 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
5
8 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
6
9 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing s.t.
7
10 Steve Chisholm PACC s.t.
8
11 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing 1:53:17
9
12 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
10
13 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Racing 1:54:11
Off The Back
14 Bryan Oyler 1:54:18
Off The Back
15 Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo 1:54:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Burda
16 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 1:54:35
Off The Back
17 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 1:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Burda
18 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 1:55:29
Off The Back
19 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 1:55:34
Off The Back
20 Albert Sweany MBBC Racing 1:55:51
Off The Back
21 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 1:55:54
Off The Back
22 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
23 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 1:56:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Burda
24 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
Off The Back
25 Vincenzo Peccarino Hilltop Racing 1:56:18
Off The Back
26 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme s.t.
Off The Back
27 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM 1:59:13
Off The Back
28 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 1:59:40
Off The Back
29 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Racing 1:59:59
Off The Back
30 Brett Platt Mckinney Velo Club 2:02:44
Off The Back
31 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Neice PACC Racing DNF
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 2:41:55
2 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
4 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery 2:41:58
5 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing s.t.
6 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery 2:42:06
7 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 2:42:15
8 John Sommer PACC 2:42:34
9 Paul Bonds DNA Racing 2:43:28
10 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
11 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
12 Mark Weir GS Tenzing s.t. Teammate Win: Jordan Ransom
13 Stephen Borski PACC Racing s.t.
14 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:43:33 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
15 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club Race Team s.t.
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu 2:46:20
17 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:55:12 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
18 Ramon Galindo 2:55:17
19 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 3:08:46
20 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:11:22 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Win: Jordan Ransom
DNF Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 2:49:50
2 Darrell Hull A' Bloc s.t.
3 Michael Ereli A' Bloc s.t.
4 Lin Waters PACC s.t.
5 Mike Reade McKinney Velo s.t. Teammate Win: Jeffry Fene
6 Michael Steeves PACC 2:50:11
7 Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc 3:01:44 Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
8 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:04:55
9 Sheldon Plahn 3:14:42
10 Oren Tucker 3:18:16
11 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix s.t.
DNF Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing DNF
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc DNF Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
DNF John Mansell Rallysport DNF
DNF Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
DNF Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
DNF Emiliano Herran Nashville local Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Faber A Bloc DNF Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
DNF Rick Francis B&B Trek Racing DNF
DNF Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Mark Brandt United Cycling Team DNF
DNF Russell Wiseman Team Heroes/Motion Cycling DNF
DQ Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & S DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 2:49:53
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:50:11
3 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:04:55
4 Val Lincecum Spirit of the Pack 3:16:38
5 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:18:15
DNF Doug Schwegel A'Bloc DNF
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix DNF Teammate Top 5: George Heagerty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS 3:19:57
Off The Front
2 David Gaona 3:20:08
Off The Front
3 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney p.b. R 3:21:10
1
4 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing s.t.
2
5 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling s.t.
3
6 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM s.t.
4
7 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling s.t.
5
8 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
9 Brady Reed Strike Cycling s.t.
7
10 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
8
11 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 3:21:13
9
12 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 3:21:18
13 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS s.t. Teammate Win: Nick Torraca
14 ? Bret 3:21:42
15 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 3:21:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
16 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 3:22:11
Off The Back
17 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 3:23:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
18 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 3:23:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
19 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
20 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 3:24:17
Off The Back
21 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing 3:26:37
Off The Back
22 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 3:27:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
23 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 3:28:12
Off The Back
24 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
25 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 3:28:43
Off The Back
26 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing s.t.
Off The Back
27 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 3:31:33
Off The Back
28 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club DNF
DNF Joshua Buchel Strike Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS DNF Teammate Win: Nick Torraca
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite DNF
DNF Christopher Hanson Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROK DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing DNF
DNF Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:10:54
Off The Front
2 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
3 Christie Tracy ATC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:11:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
5 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:24:53
1
6 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery s.t.
2
7 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
8 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven s.t.
4
9 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Monica Merced
10 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Monica Merced
11 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski s.t.
7
12 Amy Floyd Midwestern State University s.t.
8
13 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Christie Tracy
14 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:24:56
10
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
15 Christina Rigsby s.t.
11
16 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM 3:24:58
12
17 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 3:25:07
18 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Monica Merced
19 Angela Man Shama Cycles 3:25:38
Off The Back
20 Elizabeth Korinek Matrix/RBM 3:28:44
Off The Back
21 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 3:34:14
Off The Back
22 Flora Lang PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:34:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Monica Merced
DNF Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gossett Bicycles Plus Racing 1:04:35
2 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing s.t.
3 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust s.t.
4 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
5 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
6 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 1:05:17
7 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery 1:05:23
8 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 1:05:25 Teammate Win: Ryan Gossett
9 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 1:05:41
10 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 1:07:14
11 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Race Team 1:07:37
12 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 1:09:06
13 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project 1:09:08
14 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association 1:14:10 Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Howard
15 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Sports Association 1:15:07 Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Howard
16 Deborah Thorn 1:26:17
17 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 1:29:46
18 Kristin Blaise Fresh Race Team 1:39:18
DNF Kate Thomson Violet Crown DNF Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Howard
DNF Elaine Roberts Crest RBM Racing DNF
DNF Meredith Rawls Hilltop Racing DNF
DNF Kayla Bass Fresh DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Danielle Scoville DANIELLE SCOVILLE
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 1:04:36
2 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
3 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM s.t.
4 Christy Richbourg FRESH s.t.
5 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
6 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc 1:04:41
7 Kerilyn Scoville NWCC 1:05:22
8 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery 1:06:17
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 1:08:08
10 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 1:15:08
11 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 1:26:22
DNF Jen Baron Hilltop Racing DNF
DNF Tory Wilgar Violet Crown DNF Teammate Top 5: Sonya Manson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4