Log In
Tour of Corsicana - GC • Mar 25 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 3:37:16
2 Jason Perkins 3:37:31
3 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling 3:38:05
4 Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM 3:39:11
5 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:39:32
6 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 3:39:33
7 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team 3:40:04
8 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 3:40:12
9 John Ketterhagen Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 3:40:13
10 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 3:40:14
11 Max Tucker 3:40:28
12 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 3:40:42
13 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 3:40:43
14 Juan Restrepo silcarbon 3:40:51
15 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 3:41:01
16 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 3:41:06
17 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 3:41:11
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 3:41:16
19 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 3:42:10
20 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 3:43:07
21 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Race 3:43:10
22 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 3:44:14
23 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 3:47:50
24 Brian Moynihan Tilt Racing Pb Velofix 3:56:14
25 Bernave Velasquez RABPERZ+ 3:57:42
26 Zack Gonzales 4:00:44
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF John Kelly CARVE
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
DNF Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing 2:39:38
2 Peter Murray 2:40:06
3 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown 2:40:21
4 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 2:40:30
5 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 2:40:56
6 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 2:40:58
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 2:41:49 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haring
8 Kolbe Surran Jesuit Dallas 2:41:58
9 Ben Weatherly 2:42:01
10 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 2:42:31
11 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery pb Audi of McKinney 2:42:43
12 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc 2:43:35
13 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:43:44
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:44:10 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Haring
15 Jeffrey Mayhall 2:44:35
16 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 2:45:37
17 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 2:46:44 Teammate Top 5: Brent Hartsell
18 David Sandvig Violet Crown 2:47:07 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
19 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 2:47:37
20 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Racing 2:50:35 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
21 Evan Roberts 3:00:49
22 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 3:05:37
23 Alexander Bartz NWCC 3:14:01
24 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:18:09
DNF Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM
DNF Eric Quiat Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ruedlinger jr. 1:36:47
2 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing 1:36:56
3 Glenn Tang Violet Crown 1:37:07
4 Alex Bowman 1:37:37
5 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo 1:37:46
6 James Struble ViM Racing 1:38:19
7 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 1:38:36
8 Hayden Hyde Rogue/Righteous Foods 1:38:44
9 Scott Ferguson Texas Tech Cycling Club 1:38:55
10 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:39:12
11 Daniel Barski Midwestern State University 1:39:17
12 Aaron Benton Midwestern State University 1:42:50
13 Wil Mercado 1:43:48
14 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus 1:45:05
15 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop 1:47:33
16 Min Fong 2:06:39
DNF Robert Ludwick USMES
DNF Randal Morgan VIM Racing
DNF Roger Johnson Staplegun Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps NWCC 1:44:43
2 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 1:47:12
3 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 1:47:13
4 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 1:47:53
5 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 1:47:54
6 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 1:48:09
7 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 1:49:58
8 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas 1:50:07 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
9 Aven Hurwich 1:50:21
10 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 1:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
11 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 1:57:00 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
12 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 2:08:12 Teammate Top 5: Buck Popolo
13 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:20:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Westhoff 2:44:39
2 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 2:44:43
3 Russell Carawan Mirage 2:45:12
4 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 2:45:13
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 2:45:15
6 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 2:45:21
7 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing 2:45:38 Teammate Top 5: Philip Butler
8 Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus 2:46:54
9 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 2:47:06
10 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Racing 2:47:36
11 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing 2:47:39
12 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 2:47:46 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Burda
13 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 2:48:01
14 Steve Chisholm PACC 2:48:20
15 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 2:49:32
16 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 2:49:44 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Burda
17 Bryan Oyler 2:50:00
18 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 2:50:37
19 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 2:50:39
20 Albert Sweany MBBC Racing 2:51:15
21 Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo 2:51:18 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Burda
22 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 2:52:43
23 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 2:53:21
24 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM 2:53:50
25 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Racing 2:55:06 Teammate Top 5: Philip Butler
26 Brett Platt Mckinney Velo Club 2:55:15
27 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 2:55:34 Teammate Top 5: Philip Butler
28 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 2:56:22
29 Vincenzo Peccarino Hilltop Racing 2:56:49
30 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 3:02:58
31 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 3:04:20 Teammate Top 5: Philip Butler
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Neice PACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 3:30:38
2 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery 3:30:47
3 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 3:30:48
4 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery 3:31:00
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:31:03
6 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club Race Team 3:31:11
7 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 3:31:26 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ransom
8 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:31:45 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:31:50 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
10 Paul Bonds DNA Racing 3:31:51
11 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 3:31:52
12 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 3:31:53
13 John Sommer PACC 3:32:10
14 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 3:32:18
15 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:33:16 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu 3:35:08
17 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:44:46 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
18 Ramon Galindo 3:47:06
19 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 3:58:58
20 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:59:52 Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ransom
DNF Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 3:37:35
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 3:38:11
3 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 3:38:28 Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
4 Lin Waters PACC 3:39:32
5 Mike Reade McKinney Velo 3:40:06
6 Michael Steeves PACC 3:40:35
7 Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc 3:51:02 Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
8 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:53:48
9 Sheldon Plahn 4:08:49
10 Oren Tucker 4:09:09
11 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix 4:21:47
DNF Mark Brandt United Cycling Team
DNF Emiliano Herran Nashville local Cycling
DNF Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus
DNF Mike Faber A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
DNF Rick Francis B&B Trek Racing
DNF Russell Wiseman Team Heroes/Motion Cycling
DNF Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski
DNF Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
DNF John Mansell Rallysport
DNF Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
DNF Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
DQ Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & S
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 3:39:15
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 3:39:37
3 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:53:47
4 Val Lincecum Spirit of the Pack 4:10:04
5 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 4:14:04
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
DNF Doug Schwegel A'Bloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing 4:27:14
2 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 4:27:20
3 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS 4:27:38
4 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 4:27:47
5 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 4:27:52
6 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 4:28:14
7 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 4:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
8 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 4:28:40
9 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney p.b. R 4:28:47
10 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 4:28:47 Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
11 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 4:28:48
12 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 4:29:00
13 ? Bret 4:29:39
14 David Gaona 4:29:52
15 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 4:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
16 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing 4:30:11 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
17 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 4:30:42
18 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 4:31:06
19 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 4:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
20 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing 4:33:39 Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
21 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 4:36:12 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
22 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 4:36:39
23 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing 4:36:56
24 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 4:37:01 Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
25 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 4:37:21
26 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 4:38:04
27 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 4:39:29
28 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 4:43:04
DNF Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
DNF Joshua Buchel Strike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite
DNF David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Justin Stanley
DNF Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team
DNF Christopher Hanson Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROK
DNF Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 4:04:57
2 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:05:11
3 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:06:32
4 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:07:50
5 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:20:17
6 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:20:19
7 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:20:34
8 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:20:35 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
9 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 4:20:41
10 Amy Floyd Midwestern State University 4:20:52
11 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:21:05
12 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 4:21:28 Teammate Win: Christie Tracy
13 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven 4:21:41
14 Christina Rigsby 4:21:52
15 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 4:21:55
16 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:22:54
17 Angela Man Shama Cycles 4:23:03
18 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM 4:24:01
19 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 4:24:42
20 Elizabeth Korinek Matrix/RBM 4:30:21
21 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 4:31:32
22 Flora Lang PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:31:41
DNF Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 1:44:26
2 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association 1:45:23
3 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 1:45:30
4 Ryan Gossett Bicycles Plus Racing 1:46:15
5 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association 1:47:03
6 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 1:47:24
7 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 1:47:32
8 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery 1:47:48
9 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 1:49:11
10 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Race Team 1:52:02
11 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 1:54:00
12 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 1:55:54
13 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association 1:56:04 Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
14 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Sports Association 1:56:42 Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
15 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project 2:01:52
16 Deborah Thorn 2:06:18
17 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 2:12:39
18 Kristin Blaise Fresh Race Team 2:31:34
DNF Kate Thomson Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
DNF Elaine Roberts Crest RBM Racing
DNF Meredith Rawls Hilltop Racing
DNF Kayla Bass Fresh
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Danielle Scoville DANIELLE SCOVILLE
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Richbourg FRESH 1:44:36
2 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 1:45:41
3 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc 1:45:51
4 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association 1:46:20
5 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 1:46:35
6 Kerilyn Scoville NWCC 1:46:38
7 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery 1:47:57
8 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Association 1:48:51 Teammate Top 5: Tamra Roberts
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 1:52:40
10 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 1:55:22
11 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 2:05:41
DNF Jen Baron Hilltop Racing
DNF Tory Wilgar Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Tamra Roberts
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4