Log In
 
 
Salisbury Road Race • Mar 29 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Karlberg FAULKNER NISSAN RACING
2 Brian Klotz NoTubes/Corning Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
2 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
3 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Mark Branle
6 Calder Daenzer PENN STATE CYCLING
7 Jeff Godfrey THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8 Charles Arensberg EQUIPE VITESSE
9 Sean Mcintyre PENN STATE CYCLING
10 Jared Fenstermacher SPOKE'S BIKE SHOP
11 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stauffer
12 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
13 Aaron Mongeau TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
14 Samuel Margolis TEAM VORTEX
15 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team Teammate Win: Mark Allain
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
2 Samuel Margolis TEAM VORTEX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike O'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
2 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3 Evans Rohrbaugh NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIECAST
4 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
5 Lucas Mccollum SNAPPLE
6 Jonathan Wertz TEAM BBC
7 Jonah Coste
8 Jason Roth GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
9 Christopher Calderon ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
10 Scott Kozicki
11 Zach Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
13 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
14 Anthony Delauder CROSS CREEK CYCLING CLUB
15 Richard Bounds HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
16 Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS
17 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL
18 Matt Kersey LEWISBURG CYCLING
19 Jamie Hess NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIECAST Teammate Top 5: Evans Rohrbaugh
20 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
21 Lane Randolph
22 John Rohrer TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
23 Gary Grimes NONE
24 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Strine
25 Christopher Rothermel
26 Michael Mccomsey TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING Teammate Win: Mike O'connor
27 Erick Marklund CHESTER COUNTY VELO
28 Nate Cornman
29 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
30 Bryan Beltran TEAM SPARKLE
31 Brian Swehla
32 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY
33 Eric Smucker
34 Chris Welsh DIAMONDBACK BIKES/UNDER ARMOUR
35 Brandon Boyer NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIECAST Teammate Top 5: Evans Rohrbaugh
36 Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jason Lindemuth
37 Jonathan Shenk WARWICK CYCLING
38 Jake Meyers
39 Nelson Crone WARWICK CYCLING
40 Ben Whitby JVR SPORTS
41 Owen Ala
42 Michael Mccarraher BIKE RACK RACING
43 Colin Smith QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
44 Justin Mast
45 Reid Taylor HI-TECH BIKES
46 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX
47 Tyler Honey BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
48 Justin Smith TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING Teammate Win: Mike O'connor
49 Jeff Heuerman BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR RACING TEAM
50 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Steven Havrilla LOWERIDERS
DNF Myles Matteson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
DNF Saleem Farooqui VELOCIPEDE
DNF Christopher Bergh BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Lance Dunn MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
DNF Adam Erb MASON DIXON VELO/ CYCLE WORKS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS
3 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Zach Lyons
4 Ben Whitby JVR SPORTS
5 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX
6 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Cole Reece T-TOWN ELITE
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
2 Austin Conner
3 Kenneth Whittington
4 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
5 Sebastian Byers ABRT
6 Ben Tufford TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
7 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 Justin Inglis CRCA - FINKRAFT
9 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 Jay Downs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 Joshua Deringer QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
14 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
DNF Ron Short QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Kevin Schaeffer KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
2 Jae Walker EQUIPE VITESSE
3 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC
7 Robert Ilgenfritz CHESTER COUNTY VELO / ACTIVE YARDS
8 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Randy Haluck
9 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
10 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
11 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
12 Christopher Rassekh QCW P.B. BREAKAWAY
13 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
14 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
15 William Care ERA CYCLING
16 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV
17 Kevin Greene BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW
18 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
19 Waisun Lam TRI-STATE VELO
20 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
21 Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA
DNF Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
DNF Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos
2 Jerome Guyon Bike Shop of Bel Air
3 Brent Fenstermacher SHIRK'S MASTERS RACING TEAM
4 Rajesh Nair
5 Sheldon Horst IC3 Pennsylvania
6 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
7 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
8 Jim Colonna BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
9 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
10 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
11 Jim Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 Ryan Fanzone
13 Ned Bement
14 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
15 Ryan Levins Simplicity Cycles
16 Scott Huber Spokes-N-Skis Racing
17 Chris Mack KELLY BENEFITS/LSV
DNF Glenn Murphey SBR CYCLING
DNF Shane Rauch SBR CYCLING
DNF Scott Thompson PANHANDER PEDALERS
DNF Charles Bender
DNF Bob Jones THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING
DNF Rob Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2 Paige Shumskas TTOWN ELITE
3 Angelia Fick BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
4 Phoebe Wang QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
5 Jennifer Rhodes PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
6 Lauren Buechner QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
7 Gabrielle Longchamp SOMERSET WHEELMEN
DNF Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shumskas TTOWN ELITE
2 Gabrielle Longchamp SOMERSET WHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 4: 2