Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • May 5 2018
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:21
1
2 Justin Inglis Finkraft s.t.
2
3 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
3
4 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
4
5 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
5
6 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
6
7 Johann Burrowes Mango Seed s.t.
7
8 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
9 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
9
10 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
10
11 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
11
12 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
13 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
13
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty s.t.
14
15 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Christopher Cavallaro s.t.
16
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
18
19 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
19
20 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
20
21 Unknown Rider s.t.
21
22 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
23 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Robertson
24 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize s.t.
24
25 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino s.t.
25
26 Saul Jacobson s.t.
26
27 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
27
28 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
28
29 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
30 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
30
31 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
31
32 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
32
33 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
33
34 Adel Sarhan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
34
35 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
35
36 Patrick Grehan s.t.
36
37 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
37
38 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
38
39 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
39
41 Robert Lombardi s.t.
41
42 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports s.t.
42
43 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
43
44 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
44
45 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
45
46 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
46
47 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
48 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
48
49 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
49
50 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50
51 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
51
52 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
52
53 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
53
54 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Robertson
55 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
56 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
56
57 Stephen Mcgrath s.t.
57
58 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci s.t.
58
59 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska s.t.
59
60 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
60
61 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
61
62 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
62
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
63 Ty Hatfield CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
63
64 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
64
65 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
66 Kirk Peterson Boxwell Cycling 9
Off The Back
67 Edward Burlem Vela Society 12
Off The Back
68 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
Off The Back
69 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
Off The Back
70 Kenneth Hochman s.t.
Off The Back
71 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
Off The Back
72 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel s.t.
Off The Back
73 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 15
Off The Back
74 Zoltan Kis fugedi 16
Off The Back
75 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 18
Off The Back
76 Eben Weiss CRCA 30
Off The Back
77 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 31
Off The Back
78 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 35
Off The Back
79 John Podesta CRCA 37
Off The Back
80 Dusan Strika 38
Off The Back
81 Oscar Lopez W. S. United 47
Off The Back
83 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
84 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
85 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing 1:08
86 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA
88 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
DNF Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
89 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:12
DNF Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
90 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 4:10
DNF Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Casta
DNF Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
DNF Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Sergio Aguirre
DNF Peter Putka
DNF John Pinto
DQ Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 1:32:46
1
2 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
3
4 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
5 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
5
6 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
6
7 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
8 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
9 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
9
10 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
11 Matthew Park CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
11
12 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
12
13 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
13
14 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
14
15 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
15
16 Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
16
17 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
17
18 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18
19 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
19
20 Nicholas Goossen Wyld Stallions s.t.
20
21 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling s.t.
21
22 Jun Sugai s.t.
22
23 Kevin Yarde s.t.
23
24 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
24
25 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
25
26 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
26
27 Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heuff
28 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
28
29 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
29
30 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
30
31 David Ramirez Chari & Co. s.t.
31
32 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
32
33 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
33
34 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
34
35 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
35
36 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick bicycle s.t.
36
37 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
37
38 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
38
39 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
40 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
41 David Mccutcheon TRT bicycles s.t.
41
42 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
42
43 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
43
44 Jeffrey Miller USI - Unione Sportiva Italiana s.t.
44
45 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
45
46 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
46
47 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
47
48 Val Petrov Dave Jordan 13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
49 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 16
Off The Back
50 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 18
Off The Back
51 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
52 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing s.t.
Off The Back
53 Jason Gallacher 22
Off The Back
54 Frank Negri Colavita 28
Off The Back
55 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 35
Off The Back
56 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heuff
57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:47
Off The Back
58 Egor Astakhov CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
DNF ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF William Longstreth Olympic Club
DNF Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Filipe Guth 41:24:00
Off The Front
2 Henry O'kill e2Value Bicycle Racing Team NYC 1
1
3 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
2
4 John Mcallister s.t.
3
5 Tim Hockey Les Domestiques s.t.
4
6 Patrick Tully s.t.
5
7 Brandon Villegas s.t.
6
8 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
9 Bennett Gentry s.t.
8
10 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9
11 Gustavo Bedoya merrick bycycles racing s.t.
10
12 Tom Winn s.t.
11
13 Olanyi Felix s.t.
12
14 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
13
15 Stephan Brezinsky Deluxe Cycles s.t.
14
16 John Verrochi VELA s.t.
15
17 Winston Evans Echelon Cycles s.t.
16
18 Marcos Girado Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
20 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
19
21 Erik Shahumyan LEVSKI s.t.
20
22 Robert Mullen s.t.
21
23 Anthony Luna s.t.
22
24 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
23
25 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
26 Sam Jorgenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 8
Off The Back
27 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing s.t.
Off The Back
28 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
29 Victor Van eijk Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Back
30 Kevin Man s.t.
Off The Back
31 Joe Matunis 10
Off The Back
32 Ryuta Nagai 18
Off The Back
33 Benjamin Plumb 49
Off The Front
34 Don Nguyen 1:22
Off The Front
35 Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training 2:07
Off The Front
36 Andres Torres 2:10
Off The Front
37 Eder Hidalgo merrick 5:33
Off The Front
38 Jonathan Tham 5:34
Off The Front
39 Christopher Heidger s.t.
Off The Front
40 James Haynes Mineola Bike Racing Team 7:17
Off The Front
41 Peter J. loring Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
Off The Front
42 Chris Bryson -1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
43 Kathleen Porter -1 Lap
DNF Patrick Nuti
DNF Jonathan Tom CRCA
Finishers: Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 2