Log In
Tour de Dung #1 • Mar 11 2017
Drizzle, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 29:48.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 29:52.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
3 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 30:00.0
Off The Front
4 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 31:03.0
1
5 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 31:03.0
2
6 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 31:03.0
3
7 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 31:03.0
4
8 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 31:03.0
5
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
9 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 31:03.0
6
10 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee 31:03.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Ingy Dot net
11 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 31:03.0
8
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
12 Martin Turek Monton-TM 31:03.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
13 Dan Swanson Metier Racing & Coffee 31:03.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Ingy Dot net
14 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 31:03.0
11
15 Paul Coffee OTB p/b GEC 31:03.0
12
16 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 31:03.0
13
17 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 31:03.0
14
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
18 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 31:03.0
15
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
19 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 31:03.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
20 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 31:03.0
17
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
21 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 31:03.0
22 Walt Nestell Audi 31:10.0
23 Craig Hammond Audi 31:10.0
24 Unknown Rider 31:10.0
25 Theodore Grober Metier Racing & Coffee 31:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Ingy Dot net
26 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 31:14.0
27 David Hecht 31:15.0
28 Rick Benson Biovaultnw Cycling Team 31:15.0
29 Doug Davis Audi 31:19.0
30 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 31:33.0 Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
31 Peter Avolio Este Racing 31:42.0
Off The Back
32 Greg Hoglund Monton-TM 32:29.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
DNF Herbert Munson VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Brent Davis Audi DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
DNF Alistair Leigh Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
DNF Richard Steele DNF
DNF Jj Ecker DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 09:42.0
1
2 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 09:42.0
2
3 Josh Steinitz Audi 09:42.0
3
4 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 09:42.0
4
5 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 09:42.0
5
6 Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 09:42.0
6
7 Mark Selander Apex Racing 09:42.0
7
8 Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team 09:42.0
8
9 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 09:42.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Russ Sovde
10 Scott Renda Apex Racing 09:42.0
10
11 Christopher Wahl Audi 09:42.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Josh Steinitz
12 Dave Preston Monton-TM 09:42.0
12
13 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 09:42.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
14 Nelson Mittuch MisFitz Cycling Team 09:42.0
14
15 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 09:42.0
15
16 Mike Cannon Egencia 09:42.0
16
17 Steven Moe Machéte Squad 09:42.0
17
18 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 09:42.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
19 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 09:42.0
19
Teammate Win: John Mcconnell
20 John Ross OMG Racing 09:42.0
20
21 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 09:42.0
21
22 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 09:42.0
22
23 Jai Jeffery 09:42.0
23
24 John Spring 09:42.0
25 Scott Stout Hagens Berman - EY Society 09:42.0
26 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 09:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
27 David Branson Apex Racing 09:53.0
28 Neal Karlinsky Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 09:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
29 Barry Aronson Audi 09:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Josh Steinitz
30 Jd Jaspersen Audi 09:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Josh Steinitz
31 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 09:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
32 Juan Garcia Apex Racing 09:56.0
33 Darryl Wolfe 0 09:58.0
34 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 10:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
35 Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 12:05.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Musser
36 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 12:24.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Mcconnell
37 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia 13:51.0
Off The Back
38 Thomas Catalina Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 45:42.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Musser
DNF Hugh Barrington First Strike Velo DNF
DNF Colin Corbin Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Steinitz
DNF Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
DNF Josh Steinitz Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Steinitz
DNF Florin Folta DNF
DNF Chris Hughes Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Steinitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 53:12.0
Off The Front
2 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 53:15.0
Off The Front
3 Jove Graham Metier Racing 53:25.0
Off The Front
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 54:07.0
1
5 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 54:07.0
2
Teammate Win: Will Teal
6 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 54:07.0
3
7 Bill Booth Monton-TM 54:07.0
4
8 Jonathon Levie Hedrick Racing 54:07.0
5
9 Ryan Short Monton-TM 54:07.0
6
10 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p 54:14.0
11 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 54:15.0 Teammate Win: Will Teal
12 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 54:15.0
13 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p 54:50.0
1
14 Tavish Taylor Audi 54:50.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
15 Wayne Brown Apex Racing 54:50.0
3
16 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 54:50.0
4
17 Sun Dang Audi 54:50.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
18 Phillip Keerns Team Oregon 54:50.0
6
19 Hennique Serra 54:50.0
7
20 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 54:50.0
8
21 David Matthews VELOBODY / Bikesale 54:50.0
9
22 Mike Schwindeller Audi 54:50.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
23 Coul Hill 54:50.0
11
24 Scott Villalon Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 54:50.0
12
25 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 54:50.0
13
26 Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 54:57.0
27 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course Cycling 54:57.0
28 Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing 54:57.0
29 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 55:00.0
30 Peter Beels Apex Racing 55:00.0
31 Unknown Rider 55:00.0
32 Dustin Van wyck Metier Racing & Coffee 55:00.0 Teammate Win: Will Teal
33 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 55:00.0
34 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 55:00.0
35 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 55:00.0
36 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 55:00.0 Teammate Win: Will Teal
37 Stephen Mull Audi 55:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
38 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 55:00.0
39 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 55:00.0 Teammate Win: Will Teal
40 Unknown Rider 55:03.0
41 Bradt Bochholtz 55:07.0
42 Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 55:15.0
43 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 55:39.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
DNF Sam Waples Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
DNF Jason Cemanski Monton-TM DNF
DNF Leif Olson Monton-TM DNF
DNF Christian Zauner OMG Racing DNF
DNF Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Todd Cowles Dyna Racing DNF
DNF David Root DNF
DNF Chris Twardzik DNF
DNF Logan Owen DNF
DNF Chloe Dygart DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 34:48.0
1
2 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 34:48.0
2
3 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 34:48.0
3
4 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 34:48.0
4
5 Albert Harrison 34:48.0
5
6 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 34:48.0
6
7 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 34:48.0
7
8 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 34:48.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcfadyen
9 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 34:48.0
9
10 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing 34:48.0
10
11 Devon Wright Este Racing 34:48.0
11
12 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 34:48.0
12
13 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 34:48.0
13
14 Jim Englert Apex Racing 34:48.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
15 Devin Fife Monton-TM 34:48.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcfadyen
16 James Mckee Apex Racing 34:48.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
17 Zac Strode Garage Racing 34:48.0
17
18 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 34:48.0
18
19 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 34:48.0
19
20 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 34:48.0
20
21 Samuel Park Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 34:55.0
22 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 34:57.0
23 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 34:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcfadyen
24 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 35:02.0 Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
25 Hani Atassi Apex Racing 35:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
26 James Wood 333 FDS 35:02.0
27 Zach Goodin Apex Racing 35:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
28 Jesse Nofziger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 35:02.0
29 Julian Soh Audi 35:06.0
30 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 35:07.0
31 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 35:14.0
32 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 35:16.0
33 Andrew Shirey Audi 35:22.0
Off The Back
34 Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 35:31.0
Off The Back
35 Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society 35:47.0
Off The Back
36 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 39:28.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
37 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 40:54.0
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Oseto Audi DNF
DNF Vern Cole Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Josh Adams Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcfadyen
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Bryon Cline VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Siarhei Bondar Audi DNF
DNF Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Richard Urena Garage Racing DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Slalom Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 08:19.0
Off The Front
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 08:23.0
Off The Front
3 David Vanbolt Audi 08:23.0
Off The Front
4 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 08:23.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
5 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 11:35.0
1
6 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 11:35.0
2
7 Zor Keeler Audi 11:35.0
3
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
8 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 11:35.0
4
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
9 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 11:35.0
5
10 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 11:35.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Justin Seely
11 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 11:35.0
7
12 Dave Preston Monton-TM 11:35.0
8
13 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 11:35.0
9
14 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 11:35.0
10
15 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 11:35.0
11
16 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 11:35.0
12
17 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 11:35.0
13
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
18 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 11:35.0
14
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
19 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 11:35.0
15
20 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 11:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Seely
21 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 11:55.0
22 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 13:35.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
23 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 13:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Seely
24 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 13:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
25 Justin Faires VELOBODY / Bikesale 14:33.0
Off The Back
26 Justin Kong Audi 14:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
27 Peter Kriofske Audi 14:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
28 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 15:52.0
Off The Back
29 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 16:03.0
Off The Back
30 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 32:08.0
Off The Back
31 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 32:08.0
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Voigt Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
DNF Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Garrett Born Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Nathaniel Bean
DNF Peter Farr VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 38:21.0
1
2 John Kesler Hedrick Racing 38:21.0
2
3 Daniel Perry Egencia 38:21.0
3
4 Tyler Charouhas 38:21.0
4
5 Ge Wang Audi 38:21.0
5
6 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing 38:21.0
6
7 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee 38:24.0
8 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 38:40.0
9 George Peck 38:43.0
10 Derek Lee 43:09.0
Off The Back
11 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 43:37.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Jones
12 Andy Jackson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 43:40.0
Off The Back
13 Lance French Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 43:42.0
Off The Back
14 Erik Haugen-goodman Egencia 43:42.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perry
15 Unknown Rider 45:52.0
Off The Back
16 Steve Shivers Audi 58:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ge Wang
17 James Christie 59:38.0
Off The Back
18 Matthew Dorsett Audi 59:48.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ge Wang
DNF Taylor Kendall Egencia DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perry
DNF Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Stephen Byrne Hedrick Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Kesler
DNF Scott Burger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Owen Kendall Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Kyle Meyer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 18:12.0
1
2 Hillary King Garage Racing 18:12.0
2
3 Ivy Audrain 18:12.0
3
4 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 18:12.0
4
5 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 18:12.0
5
6 Brooke Danaher 18:12.0
6
7 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 18:12.0
7
8 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 18:17.0
9 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 18:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
10 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 18:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
11 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 18:20.0
12 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 18:20.0
13 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 18:20.0
14 Annemarije Rook Keller Cycling Club 18:24.0
15 Gina Kavesh VELOBODY / Bikesale 18:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
16 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 18:32.0 Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
17 Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 18:36.0
18 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 18:46.0
Off The Back
19 Anamaria Popp Tenspeed Hero 18:47.0
Off The Back
20 Kelly Murdin 19:29.0
Off The Back
21 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 22:08.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 53:21.0
2 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 53:21.0
3 Lisa Worthington VELOBODY / Bikesale 53:24.0
1
4 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 53:26.0
2
5 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman - EY Society 53:26.0
3
Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 53:28.0
4
7 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 53:28.0
5
8 Tatiana Campos Therapeutic Associates Racing p 53:30.0
6
9 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 53:34.0
10 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 53:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Worthington
11 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 53:39.0 Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
12 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 53:39.0 Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 53:21.0
2 Lois Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 53:21.0
3 Robin Sayed 53:25.0
4 Angela Serrano brummett 53:25.0
5 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 53:25.0
6 June Blaser OMG Racing 53:36.0
7 Lourdez Rejon Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 03:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Lois Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1