Log In
Lake Hope Road Race & State Championship • May 6 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
3 Kyle Mccord TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Sarah Banks Indiana Cycling Development
5 Jenna Knopf 0
6 Holden Schmitt Team Six One Four
7 Cale Mcnamara
DNF Allianna Tarango TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
9 Sara Tellez TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury 0
4 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
5 Jack Mccann Zone-6 Endurance
6 Samuel Kieffer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Zachary Lewis Element Cycles
9 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
10 Travis Riste Element Cycles
11 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo
12 Travis Iles Kryki Sports
13 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
14 Eric Bair Element Cycles
15 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
17 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub
DNF Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
DNF Ezra Sonderling Ride on Wooster
DNF Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Maguire Headwind Cycling
2 Derek Van hoose Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Enzo Allwein 0
5 John Collier DASH RACING
6 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
7 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Top 5: James Raddin
8 Jason Wilson Kryki Sports
9 David Rohrer Team Athens
10 David Rummell 0 Teammate Top 5: Enzo Allwein
11 Andrew Boissiere Kryki Sports
12 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: John Maguire
13 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
14 Daniel Brown
15 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Derek Van hoose
16 Zachary Ross 0 Teammate Top 5: Enzo Allwein
17 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
18 Patrick Warren 0 Teammate Top 5: Enzo Allwein
19 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Derek Van hoose
21 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports
22 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team
DNF Joshua Young 0 Teammate Top 5: Enzo Allwein
DNF Joseph Lawhorn
DNF Eric Peters 0 Teammate Top 5: Enzo Allwein
DNF Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing
DNF Ron Moody Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Smith
2 Aaron Troxel
3 Ryan Havlicek
4 Paul Kilroy
5 Levi Gaswint
6 Mark Illingworth
7 Aaron Banks
8 Adam Osterling
9 Jason Hall
10 Evan Barr-beare
11 Nick Belkowski
12 Chris Rednour
13 Ean Hammond
14 Aaron Mowery
15 Maxx Bowman
16 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers
17 Tom Weaver
18 Derek Walker
19 Mike Chandler
DNF Patrick Warren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Banks Indiana Cycling Development
2 Jason Maier 3 Rivers Velo Sport
3 Mirto Monroy 0
4 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
5 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
6 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
7 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers
8 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers
9 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
10 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
11 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Gilmore
12 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers
DNF Patrick Warren 0 Teammate Top 5: Mirto Monroy
DNF Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Andrew Fredrick 0 Teammate Top 5: Mirto Monroy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Steindler Healthy and Happy Racing
2 David Smith
3 Daniel Lehtonen
4 Joshua Park 0
5 Maxwell Matsanoff
6 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers
7 Jim Rollins 0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Park
8 Solomon Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
9 Scott Billman Kryki Sports
10 Jonathan Schiefer
11 Aaron Belvo
12 Aaron Chancey Kryki Sports
13 Steve Lowry Team Athens
14 Mark Hendershot 0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Park
15 Tony Wuebben TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
16 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
17 John Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Josh Christen
DNF Paul Acheson
DNF Peter Ashmore 0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Park
DNF Todd Ingram 0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Park
DNF Quinn Bartlett 0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Park
DNF Justin Dennen Kryki Sports
DNF Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
DNF Lonnie Welch
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Goodwin
2 Austin Brinkman
3 Aubrey Freeman
4 Quintin Tarango
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 David Savage 0
3 Kim Owens Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Norris
2 David Cavallo
3 Peter Post
4 Mark Damschroder
5 Chris Schwirian
6 Arthur Smith
7 M. Shayne dillinger
8 Paul Stock
9 Tim Smith
10 Michael Swope
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens
4 Robert Brnilovich Snake Bite Racing
5 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
6 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Perry Parr 0
8 Todd Smith 0
9 Alan Marcosson 0
DNF Peter Czerwinski 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
2 Sharon Rana Team Athens
3 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Noelle Snyder bartholdi 0
5 Emily Dreyer
6 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
2 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers
3 Shannon Raddin
4 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Meagan Gehrke
8 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
9 Robin Oakes
10 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
11 Heather Smith
12 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training
13 Stephanie Hyatt
14 Shannon Cogan Stelleri Performance Training
15 Mary Adamo price Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Amelia Harris Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Meagan Gehrke
DNF Angela Jordan Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Karen Lehtonen
DNF Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brigger Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 1