Log In
2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County Road Race • Jun 16 2018
Series: MABRA2018
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 3:10:45.6
1
2 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:45.6
2
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
3
4 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 3:10:45.6
4
5 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 3:10:45.6
5
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
6 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 3:10:45.6
6
7 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 3:10:45.6
7
8 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
8
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
9 Sam Smith T-Town Elite 3:10:45.6
9
10 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:45.6
10
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
11 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 3:10:45.6
11
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
12 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Racing 3:10:45.6
12
13 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
14 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 3:10:45.6
14
15 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
16 John Chambers Artemis 3:10:45.6
16
Teammate Top 5: Abe Ehlers
17 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 3:10:45.6
17
18 Dan Lee University of Maryland 3:10:45.6
18
19 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 3:10:45.6
19
20 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:45.6
20
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
21 Ryan Collins Bike Doctor Racing 3:10:45.6
21
22 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 3:10:45.6
22
23 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 3:10:45.6
23
24 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 3:10:45.6
24
Teammate Top 5: Abe Ehlers
25 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 3:10:45.6
25
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
26 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 3:10:45.6
26
27 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:10:45.6
27
28 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 3:10:45.6
28
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
29 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 3:10:45.6
29
30 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 3:10:45.6
30
31 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 3:10:45.6
31
32 Tony Leong TEAMBIKEDOCTOR 3:10:45.6
32
33 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 3:10:45.6
33
34 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 3:10:45.6
34
35 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
35
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
36 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:10:45.6
36
37 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 3:10:45.6
37
38 Amen Shmidt North Georgia Cycling Association 3:10:45.6
38
39 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
39
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
40 Jacob Vellaccio 3:10:45.6
40
41 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
41
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
42 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 3:10:45.6
42
43 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 3:10:45.6
43
44 Noah Stauffer CS Velo 3:10:45.6
44
45 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:10:45.6
45
46 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:10:45.6
46
47 Raymond Junkins New York University 3:10:45.6
47
DNF Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Valdesuso 1:51:57.3
Off The Front
2 Cameron Wilson 1:52:57.0
Off The Front
3 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 1:53:07.4
4 Manuel Paniagua Artemis Racing 1:53:17.4
1
5 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 1:53:17.4
2
6 Jeremy Michalke Adventures For The Cure 1:53:17.4
3
7 Grant Carter TTown Elite 1:53:17.4
4
8 Tyler Alexander 1:53:17.4
5
9 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing 1:53:17.4
6
10 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 1:53:17.4
7
11 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 1:53:17.4
8
12 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 1:53:17.4
9
13 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 1:53:17.4
10
14 Daniel Pessing 1:53:17.4
11
15 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:53:17.4
12
16 William Geib CS Velo 1:53:17.4
13
17 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:53:17.4
14
18 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 1:53:17.4
15
19 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing 1:53:17.4
16
20 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 1:53:17.4
17
21 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery 1:53:17.4
18
22 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:53:17.4
19
23 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 1:53:23.7
1
24 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 1:53:23.7
2
25 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 1:53:26.0
3
26 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 1:53:27.6
4
27 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing 1:53:27.6
5
28 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 1:53:28.9
6
29 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 1:53:28.9
7
30 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure 1:53:28.9
8
31 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 1:53:31.3
9
32 Carl Bevard Bike Rack Racing 1:53:31.3
10
33 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 1:53:42.6
34 Adrian Monza ABRT 1:53:47.3
35 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:53:52.0
36 Frankie Timmons 1:54:16.1
37 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling 1:54:25.9
38 Raymond Visconti Sportif Coaching Group 1:54:46.7
39 Michael Ballard 1:57:07.0
40 J Butler Squadra Coppi 1:58:28.3
41 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist 1:59:02.1
42 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing 1:59:02.1
43 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing 2:00:52.7
44 Robert Jones Tolero Racing 2:03:43.0
45 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:53.0
46 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 2:08:53.0
47 Brian Price DistricTaco Racing 2:08:53.0
48 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 2:08:53.0
49 Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:53.0
50 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing 2:08:53.0
51 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown 2:08:53.0
52 Michael Sardelis NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 2:08:53.0
53 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:08:53.0
54 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:08:53.0
55 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 2:08:53.0
56 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and 2:08:53.0
57 Leo Singer The Bike Rack 2:08:53.0
58 Michal Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:08:53.0
59 Unknown Rider 2:08:53.0
60 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 2:10:53.0
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Guenter Penn State Cycling
DNF Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
DNF Joe Sonson Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:03:23.1
Off The Front
2 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 3:03:34.6
Off The Front
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:44.6
Off The Front
4 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Develo 3:03:56.6
Off The Front
5 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:03:59.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Gleason
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:04:00.7
Off The Front
7 Samuel Munday Development Team Novo Nordisk 3:04:02.8
Off The Front
8 Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing 3:04:07.6
Off The Front
9 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:04:12.3
Off The Front
10 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:04:24.9
Off The Front
11 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:04:31.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
12 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 3:04:42.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
13 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 3:05:05.7
Off The Front
14 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:05:41.6
Off The Front
15 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:06:12.4
1
16 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 3:06:12.4
2
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
17 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:06:12.4
3
18 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 3:06:12.4
4
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
19 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 3:06:12.4
5
20 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:06:12.4
6
Teammate Win: Will Gleason
21 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club 3:07:02.4
22 Declan Irvine Development Team Novo Nordisk 3:07:34.7
23 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 3:09:32.2
24 Marcello Cesario 3:10:43.0
1
25 Eran Preble Antietam Velo Club 3:10:43.0
2
26 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club 3:10:43.0
3
27 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:10:43.0
4
28 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:10:45.6
5
29 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 3:10:45.6
6
30 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:45.6
7
31 Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:10:45.6
8
32 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:10:45.6
9
33 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 3:10:45.6
10
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
34 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 3:10:45.6
35 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:10:45.6
36 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:10:45.6
37 Juan Gonzales Development Team Novo Nordisk 3:10:45.6
38 Mark Allain Hidden River Racing 3:10:50.0
39 Ulugbek Saidov Development Team Novo Nordisk 3:10:53.6
40 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 3:11:17.2
Off The Back
41 Logan Phippen Development Team Novo Nordisk 3:14:02.1
Off The Back
42 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:16:26.1
Off The Back
43 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 3:23:51.7
Off The Back
44 Thomas Humphreys UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:43:53.1
Off The Back
45 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Coaching / Otterhaus Raci 3:43:53.1
Off The Back
46 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:43:53.1
Off The Back
47 Aaron Wolf 3:43:53.1
Off The Back
48 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:43:53.1
Off The Back
49 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 4:03:53.1
Off The Back
50 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 4:03:53.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
51 Jose Solis Otterhaus Racing 4:03:53.1
Off The Back
52 Michael Grant Otterhaus 4:03:53.1
Off The Back
53 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:23:53.1
Off The Back
54 Hamish Beadle Development Team Novo Nordisk 4:23:53.1
Off The Back
55 George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing 4:23:53.1
Off The Back
56 Bob Goedbloed Development Team Novo Nordisk 4:43:53.1
Off The Back
57 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 4:43:53.1
Off The Back
58 Caleb Aoake Development Team Novo Nordisk 4:43:53.1
Off The Back
DNF Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
DNF Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto
DNF Caleb Smith Monster Media
DNF Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:07:24.5
Off The Front
2 Ellen Tarquinio battley harley-davidson / founding 2:07:35.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
3 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 2:13:55.9
Off The Front
4 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack 2:14:11.5
Off The Front
5 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:18:40.9
1
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
6 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 2:18:40.9
2
7 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:18:40.9
3
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
8 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 2:18:40.9
4
9 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 2:18:40.9
5
10 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 2:18:40.9
6
11 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:18:40.9
7
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
12 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 2:18:40.9
8
13 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 2:18:40.9
9
14 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 2:18:40.9
10
15 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 2:18:40.9
11
16 Rose Byler 2:18:48.4
17 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:18:49.5
18 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 2:18:51.5
19 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 2:18:57.6 Teammate Top 5: Beth Catherwood
20 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:22:30.0
21 Katherine Tobin Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 2:22:30.0
22 Grace Solares ProBike FC Women p/b Colnago 2:22:30.0
23 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing 2:22:30.0
24 Svetlana Mack BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 2:22:30.0 Teammate Win: Britt Mason
25 Madolyn Chiu Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 2:22:30.0
26 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 2:25:30.0
Off The Back
DNF Anna Clark Probike FC women p/b Colnago
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15