Log In
Grandview Grand Prix • Jun 16 2018
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 49:20.7
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 49:21.4
Off The Front
3 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 49:21.8
Off The Front
4 Billy Jones Intelligentsia-Allied 49:22.6
Off The Front
5 Michael Miller Team Skyline 49:22.8
Off The Front
6 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 49:29.6
Off The Front
7 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 50:06.4
1
8 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 50:07.1
2
9 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing 50:07.2
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
10 Joshua West 50:07.3
4
11 Ami Assayag 50:07.6
5
12 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 50:08.1
6
13 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 50:08.2
7
14 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 50:08.2
8
15 Mauricio Daza Phase 50:08.2
9
16 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 50:08.3
10
17 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 50:08.3 Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
18 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 50:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
19 Mark Warno 50:12.4
20 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 50:29.4
21 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 50:34.4 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
22 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 51:08.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Mark Gorman Mark Gorman
DNF Cameron Quick Cameron Quick
DNF Drake Jordan Drake Jordan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 53:29.5
1
2 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 53:29.7
2
3 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com 53:29.8
3
4 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 53:29.9
4
5 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 53:30.4
5
6 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 53:30.4
6
7 Bob Kehl Guys Racing Club 53:30.5
7
8 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 53:30.8
8
Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
9 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com 53:31.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
10 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 53:31.2
10
Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
11 Steve Speaks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 53:31.2
11
12 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 53:31.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Darren Hartman
13 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 53:31.5
13
14 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters 53:31.8
14
15 John Mustard World Cup Ski and Cycle 53:31.9
15
16 William Care Thru-It-All 53:32.3
16
17 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 53:32.9
17
18 Robert Casciato PA Masters 53:38.9
19 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
20 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
21 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters
22 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
23 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik 21:32.7
1
2 Steven Van heerden South African Lang Sports Club 21:32.7
2
3 Cameron Riches CS Velo 21:32.9
3
4 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
4
5 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 21:34.6
5
6 Stefan Matzner 21:35.3
6
7 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 21:41.5
8 Hayden Strong Bissell AGB Giant 22:30.5
1
9 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 22:30.6
2
10 John Kuhfahl Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 22:30.9
3
11 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 22:31.6
4
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
12 Dan Greene
5
13 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 22:32.3
6
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
14 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 22:32.3
7
15 David Dawson Team Skyline 22:32.4
8
16 Unknown Rider
9
17 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 22:32.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
18 Daniel Mullen QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 22:33.2
11
19 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
12
20 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 22:33.4
13
21 William Walton Young Medalists 22:34.0
14
22 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 22:34.4
15
23 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 22:36.5
16
24 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 22:36.5
17
25 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 22:37.2
18
26 Joshua Van wyk South Africa VWE Track Academy 22:38.0
19
27 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 22:38.8
28 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 22:38.8
29 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
30 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 22:39.8
31 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 22:40.3
32 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 22:41.7
33 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 22:50.9
34 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Cycle Sports 22:53.2
35 Owen Musser CS Velo 22:53.8 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
36 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 22:57.6
37 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 23:07.5
38 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 23:09.1
39 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale 23:59.8
Off The Back
40 Brad Green CS Velo 24:00.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Riches
DNF Mark Gorman L'equipe DeVille
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Jamie Kimberley TREK/Echelon Racing
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
DNF Aaron Ritz QCW Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 50:13.7
1
2 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 50:14.0
2
3 William Walton Young Medalists 50:14.0
3
4 Cameron Quick
4
5 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 50:14.2
5
6 Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6
7 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team 50:14.8
7
8 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 50:15.1
8
9 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 50:15.8
9
10 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 50:15.8
10
11 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 50:16.6
11
12 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 50:16.7
12
13 Kelly Ryan 50:16.9
13
14 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 50:17.0
14
15 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing 50:17.1
15
16 Unknown Rider
16
17 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 50:17.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
18 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 50:21.0
19 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling club 50:22.1
20 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 50:26.1
21 Rob Allen 50:32.2
22 Christopher Guepe 50:45.8
23 Tyler Honey CS VELO
24 Jesse Manuel Thru-It-All Cycling 50:35.6
DNF Austin Banks Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: William Walton
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: William Walton
DNF Jordan Drake
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:37.2
1
2 Anthony Santana 38:37.2
2
3 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling
3
4 Jonathan Elison 38:37.9
4
5 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists 38:38.0
5
6 Ami Assayag 38:38.0
6
7 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 38:38.0
7
8 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 38:38.7
8
9 Michael Sanders Opus One Velo 38:38.9
9
10 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo 38:39.3
10
11 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels 38:39.3
11
12 Sibum Max TeamODZ 38:39.5
12
13 Nathan Stover CS Velo 38:39.7
13
14 David Gordon QCW 38:40.1
14
15 Ben Moores Cadence Philly 38:40.2
15
16 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All 38:41.0
16
17 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 38:41.5
17
18 Stephen Tauber Bel Air Racing 38:41.6
18
19 Owen Brenneman 38:41.8
19
20 Zachary Kjellberg 38:41.8
20
21 Jacob Harpster District Taco 38:42.3
21
22 Connor Bauer Rutgers University 38:43.2
22
23 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling 38:49.5
Off The Back
24 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 38:55.8
Off The Back
25 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 39:22.9
Off The Back
26 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling 39:22.9
Off The Back
27 Cody Kalinowski
Off The Back
28 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 37:40.5
29 Trevor Freburger WCBC 37:52.7
30 Shane Douglas-snyder
31 Ryan Kalbach 37:58.8
32 Rob Corso 37:58.8
33 Richard Byrd 38:20.2
34 Ryan Jacob Keystone Velo 38:23.5
35 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 38:23.9
36 Jeremy King 38:24.7
37 John Scully Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 38:28.3
38 Christopher Eaton 38:36.9
Off The Back
39 Jonathan Curtis
Off The Back
40 Michael Glickman Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
Off The Back
41 Chip Diem
Off The Back
42 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
Off The Back
43 Mario Reda Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 38:24.0
44 Eric Cho 38:03.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 56:28.9
1
2 Emma Bast Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 56:29.4
2
3 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 56:30.8
3
4 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 56:30.9
4
5 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 56:31.2
5
6 Claudia Gnudi Panda sports STP 56:31.4
6
7 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc 56:31.8
7
8 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 56:32.5
8
9 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing 56:32.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
10 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel 56:33.0
10
Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
11 Kate Wilson Ironfly 56:33.1
11
12 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes 56:33.2
12
13 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 56:33.3
13
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
14 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop 56:35.6
14
15 Patricia Buerkle Team Skyline 56:35.9
15
16 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 56:45.0
17 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 56:50.2
18 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO 56:50.6
19 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 57:09.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
20 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 58:09.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1