Log In
Fitchburg Festival of Speed • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilmer Ulloa
2 Robert White Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Dan Ajer Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
4 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
6 John Kunert
7 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
8 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
9 Kia Namin Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
12 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Jack Niewold
14 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
15 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
16 Clayton Chase Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
17 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
18 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
DNF Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert  White
DNF Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Ryan Durepo
4 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Richard Grunewald Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Matthew Franks
7 Andrew Aaron
8 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
10 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
11 Jakub Cychowski
12 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
13 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling
14 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ben Grabow
15 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
16 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
17 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Ralph Rufo
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
19 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Ralph Rufo
20 Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
21 Thomas Ziolkowski
22 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 David Nelson Team Extreme
24 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
25 Jacob Bauer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
27 Hugo Martinez
28 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Ben Grabow
DNF Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ben Grabow
DNF Chris Drouganis INTENT
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ben Grabow
DNF Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
DNF Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Blumer
2 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
3 Wayne Sletten
4 Adam Raychel
5 Christian Walding
6 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Drew Bublitz
8 Jon Fritzen
9 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 David Defilippis BELGIANWERKX
11 Chuck Girkins Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Thomas Ziolkowski
14 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Anthony Hoak
16 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
17 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
18 Kyle Kargel
19 Nate Gruenke
20 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Matheu Girouard
23 Alexander Harris
24 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling
25 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Brian Eichmann
27 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
28 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling
29 Jacob Blumer BSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feuling
30 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
31 Ryan Griessmeyer
32 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
33 Chris Drouganis INTENT
34 Dakota Dorn
35 Matt Mason
36 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Logan Hoggatt
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
4 Colin Hansel
5 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
6 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
7 Anthony Hoak
8 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Stolz Team ADHD America
2 Nicholas Bucciarelli Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling
5 Claire Kudlata
6 Gabriel Skalsky Junior Dropouts
7 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
8 Jason Bucciarelli
9 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
10 Orion Wilson
11 Cecilia Skalsky Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
2 Frederick Derocher Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
5 Rudy Byron CZ Velo
6 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
7 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling St Louis
11 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
12 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Jereme Noffke
16 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
17 Kevin Lantz PBC Racing
18 Justin Rivas Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
19 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
20 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital
3 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling
4 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Ryan Jones
7 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lipski
8 Jon Fritzen
9 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling
10 Douglas Callies
11 Joseph Hagen
12 Mark Larson
13 Aaron Van lieshout
14 Paul Feng Omnium Racing
15 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kris Endicott
16 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest
17 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kris Endicott
18 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
19 Will Busse
20 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Bentley
21 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Bentley
22 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Matthew Franks
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
7 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Garni
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
9 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Garni
10 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing
DNF John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Garni
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts
2 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Joshua Troy
4 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
5 Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Thomas Chaltry Junior Dropouts
7 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Brenna Gibbons Alumnus Project
4 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Jane Landretti Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Caldwell
2 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Lauren Wiscomb
4 Sarah Guillot
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Anne Schwarzwalder
8 Emily Jo raychel
9 Brenda Limpert
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Johanna Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1