Log In
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium • Apr 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Tobin Ortenblad Spokesman 00:00.0
2
3 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
3
4 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 00:00.0
4
5 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
5
6 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
6
7 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
8 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
8
9 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Jarret St aubin 00:00.0
10
11 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
11
12 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Laberge
13 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
13
14 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
14
15 Matt Schaupp 00:00.0
15
16 Ryan Gielow Platinum Performance Racing Te 00:00.0
16
17 Fergus Tanaka chica sexy 00:00.0
17
18 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Mario Hernandez Audi 00:00.0
19
20 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 00:00.0
20
21 Tosh Clements Platinum Performance Cycling T 00:00.0
21
22 Tony Homes R 4 R - Make A Wish 00:00.0
22
23 Bill Laddish NA 00:00.0
23
24 Miguel Henderson 00:00.0
24
25 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Chris Laberge
26 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
26
27 Mark Herynk 00:00.0
27
28 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
29 Benjamin Dodge Sierra Pacific 00:00.0
29
30 Mark Davis Audi 00:00.0
30
31 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00.0
31
32 David Nader Pen Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
32
33 David Porter Bay101 Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
35 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
36 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00.0
36
37 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
38 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
38
39 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 00:00.0
39
Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Behroozi
40 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo 00:00.0
40
41 David Mayer Third Pillar 00:00.0
41
42 Bernhard Stonas BBC 00:00.0
42
47 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 00:00.0
47
48 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 00:00.0
48
49 Anthony Leal Soulcraft.com 00:00.0
50 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
51 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 00:00.0
52 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
53 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
54 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling 00:00.0
55 ? Robert Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Chaisson
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 00:00.0
1
2 Daniel Velasco 00:00.0
2
3 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Craig Fellers 00:00.0
4
5 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
5
6 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 00:00.0
7
8 Evan Rudd 00:00.0
8
9 Marc Mendoza SJBC 00:00.0
9
10 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
11
12 Ricardo Contreras UC-Santa Cruz 00:00.0
12
13 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
13
14 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
14
15 Kyle Anderson University of California-Berke 00:00.0
15
16 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Kyle Clark 00:00.0
17
18 Robert Lorenzen Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Alonis
19 Joseph Buongiorno Rock Solid/Arts Cyclery 00:00.0
19
20 Dominic Salbatera 00:00.0
20
21 Marc Marino 00:00.0
21
22 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita 00:00.0
22
23 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 00:00.0
23
24 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
24
25 Ben Shank Family Cycling Center 00:00.0
25
26 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
26
27 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 00:00.0
27
28 Scott Moore JRVS/Casey Auto 00:00.0
28
29 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Daniel Firu SJBC 00:00.0
30
31 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 00:00.0
31
32 Daniel Stevens 00:00.0
32
33 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 00:00.0
33
34 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 00:00.0
35
36 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Alonis
38 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
38
39 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
39
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Alonis
40 Christopher Neutill Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 00:00.0
40
45 Jose Bonilla California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
46 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
47 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
48 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
49 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
50 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
51 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Alonis
52 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
53 Jeremiah Kille taleo racing 00:00.0
54 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
55 Christopher Mallo 00:00.0
56 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
57 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
58 Carlos Vargas SKLZ Cycling Team 00:00.0
59 Matthew Gutowski 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Lucero SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Mark Foster Core Techs Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Patrick Ruggles 00:00.0
4
5 Wyatt Garcia Kevins Bikes 00:00.0
5
6 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Shawn Oliver SJBC 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Ricky Lucero
8 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
8
9 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Carl Canaparo 00:00.0
10
11 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
11
12 Mark Klein Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
12
13 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Joshua Orzech 00:00.0
14
15 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
15
16 Shane Rankin Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
16
17 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
17
18 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20
21 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
21
22 Dave Maminski SJBC 00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Ricky Lucero
23 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 00:00.0
23
24 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
24
25 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
25
26 Steve Jones MR Berkeley/Schwalbe 00:00.0
26
27 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
27
28 Todd Munk SJBC 00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Ricky Lucero
29 Rann Valdez Stone Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00.0
30
31 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
31
32 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
32
33 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00.0
33
34 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
34
35 Eric Downing TRM 00:00.0
35
36 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
36
37 Kevin Grundmann Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro 00:00.0
37
38 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
38
39 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
39
40 Jeong Kim 00:00.0
40
49 John Brown Family Cycling Ctr 00:00.0
50 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
51 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
52 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
53 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
54 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Moore Traction Bikes 00:00.0
1
2 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Morgan Raines unattached 00:00.0
3
4 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Freddie Liversidge 00:00.0
5
6 Nick Rasmussen Third Pillar Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Greg Robley StudioVelo 00:00.0
7
8 J. Guevara 00:00.0
8
9 Jp Lopez bike station aptos 00:00.0
9
10 Mason Kropp 00:00.0
10
11 Scott Jung 00:00.0
11
12 Benjamin Neigher Universit of California-Santa 00:00.0
12
13 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
13
14 Nicholas Brummell 00:00.0
14
15 Shayan Moini Form Fitness 00:00.0
15
16 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
16
17 Daniel Macauyag 00:00.0
17
18 Zeb Goodman 00:00.0
18
19 Edolfo Garzalicudine 00:00.0
19
20 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro 00:00.0
20
21 Aron Digumarthi SJBC 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
22 Curtis Lee SJBC 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
23 Don Grijalva sjbc 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
24 Douglas Schaller SJBC 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
25 Cole Rathje Berkeley Bike Club 00:00.0
25
26 Jeff Tottan 00:00.0
26
27 Philip Navidad Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
27
28 Peter Thompson SJBC 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
29 Dan Romo SJBC 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
30 Barry Krvpowicz 00:00.0
30
31 Matteo Telli Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
31
32 Steve Kelly 00:00.0
32
33 James Croxton SJBC 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
34 Dennis Ball Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Andre Lindquist 00:00.0
35
40 Grant Qutekenbush 00:00.0
41 Pedro Barilla 00:00.0
42 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
43 Tim Huang SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Abuyen
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
1
2 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
2
3 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
4
5 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
5
6 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
8 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
9 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
9
10 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
11 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00.0
11
12 Tom Skiles HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
12
13 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 00:00.0
13
14 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Dennis Hopp SJBC 00:00.0
16
17 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
18
19 John Rickard ETNA BREW / DESALVO 00:00.0
19
20 Matt Kramer Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
20
21 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
21
22 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Bill Leddish BBC 00:00.0
23
24 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
24
25 Tony Homes R 4 R - Make A Wish 00:00.0
25
26 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
27 Derew Johnson Platimun 00:00.0
27
28 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00.0
28
29 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
29
30 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
30
31 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
32 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
33 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
34 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
35 John Cavanaugh HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports 00:00.0
35
36 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
37
38 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 00:00.0
38
40 Mark Davis Audi 00:00.0
41 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00.0
42 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 00:00.0
43 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
44 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 00:00.0
45 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
46 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
47 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
48 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
49 Matthew Beebe Team Bell Lap 00:00.0
50 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 00:00.0
51 Michael Woodburn Wells Fargo 00:00.0
52 Anastasio Flores Santa Cruz Spokesman 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
1
2 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
2
3 Tim Lydon SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Steven Gile VOS Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
5
6 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
6
7 David Acri Audi 00:00.0
7
8 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
8
9 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
10 Max Mack Health is Wealth 00:00.0
10
11 Rick Martyn Unattached 00:00.0
11
12 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
12
13 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
13
14 James Coats calif giant berry farms/specia 00:00.0
14
15 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
15
16 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
17 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
17
18 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
19 Michael Ma Form Fitness 00:00.0
19
20 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
21 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
21
22 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
22
23 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
23
24 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
24
25 Eric Saltzman SJBC 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
26 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
26
27 David Tu VOS Racing 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Steven Gile
28 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
28
29 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
30 Brian Mulroe Form Fitnes 00:00.0
30
31 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
31
32 Rick Morgan SJBC 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
33 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
33
35 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 00:00.0
36 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
37 Karl Schilling SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
38 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
39 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
40 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
41 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
42 Michael Ash SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
43 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
44 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 00:00.0
45 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00.0
46 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tim Lydon
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
1
2 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
2
3 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: James Mattis
5 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: James Mattis
6 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 00:00.0
6
7 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
8
9 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
9
10 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 00:00.0
10
11 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
12 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 00:00.0
12
13 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Colby Farrell NorCal Elite Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
16
17 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
17
18 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
18
19 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: James Mattis
20 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
20
21 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Paul Sumner Divine Electric 00:00.0
22
23 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
23
24 John Rickard ETNA BREW / DESALVO 00:00.0
24
25 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
25
26 Jose Soltren Los Gatos 00:00.0
26
27 Timothy Farnham UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios C 00:00.0
27
28 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
29 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
29
30 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
31 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Brian Bosch
32 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Brian Bosch
33 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
33
34 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 00:00.0
34
35 Herman Johnson One Team Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
36
37 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
37
38 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
38
Teammate Win: James Mattis
39 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
40 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 00:00.0
41 Robbie Franscioni 00:00.0
42 Tom Skiles HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
43 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
44 Philip O'donnell Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
45 Aaron Beardsley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
46 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
47 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
48 James Ryan McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
49 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
50 Tore Nauta 00:00.0
51 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
52 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
53 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
54 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
55 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
56 Luciano Berry SJBC 00:00.0
57 Brian Johnston Audi 00:00.0
58 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
59 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
60 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird 00:00.0
1
2 Sofia Marin 00:00.0
2
3 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
4
5 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 00:00.0
6
7 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
8
9 Diane Firu SJBC 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
10 Heather Mcdonald Metromint 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Kaya Cohn
11 Elizabeth Welliver Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
11
12 Tammy Won Velo Girls 00:00.0
12
13 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
14 Joie Franco Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
15 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kaya Cohn
16 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
17 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Yvonne Walbroehl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascale Schnider Bike Import 00:00.0
1
2 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 00:00.0
3
4 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Brianne Szolusha Coretech Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
6
7 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Megan Melack RED Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 00:00.0
10
11 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Werner
12 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
12
13 Amy Russo Red Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
14
15 Michelle Melka RED Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Kira Prokopakis
17 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
17
18 Julie Bellerose Metromint 00:00.0
18
19 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 00:00.0
19
20 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
21
22 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
22
24 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
25 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
27 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
28 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Werner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2