Log In
Gateway Motorsports Park Criterium • Aug 19 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
3 Tony Gumbel
4 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
8 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Tyler Kaufman
10 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: John Fratinardo
13 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
14 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: John Fratinardo
15 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: John Fratinardo
16 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsia
17 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
18 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
20 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
21 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
22 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: John Fratinardo
23 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
24 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
25 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
26 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
27 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
DNF Dylan Schatz
DNF Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
DNF Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Brian Marsoun
4 Andy Tipton SLF Motion
5 Gregory Nemeth
6 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Cayden Whitehill
8 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
9 Justin Ratliff
10 Larry Johns SLF Motion Teammate Top 5: Andy Tipton
11 Ayman Andrews SBC Cycling
12 Jason Roche
13 Kirt Monk SLF Motion Teammate Top 5: Andy Tipton
14 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Hanahan
15 Asa Child Velo Childeric
16 David Wills Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
18 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Justin Thomas Schellers Evansville Racing Team
20 John Helvey
21 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
22 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville Racing
23 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
24 Scott Aalfs Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
26 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing Team
27 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Hayden Zenor
29 Jay Beauvais
30 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Hanahan
31 Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Palazzolo
32 Aaron Chisum
33 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Hanahan
34 Tim Smith
35 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing
36 Joe Schnapp
37 Eric Abbott
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
2 Andy Tipton SLF Motion
3 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
4 Gregory Nemeth
5 Hugo Martinez
6 Jared Dickerson Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Daniel Johnson Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Edgar Amezcua
9 Khris Seger Schellers Evansville Racing
10 Ken Ross
11 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Blake Gerard???
13 Gustavo Mendez-moreno
14 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Andi Zekthi
16 Bryan Kalista
17 Brian Shelton Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Glenn Tofte Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Jack Bourbonnais
20 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville Racing
21 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
22 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
23 Thomas Gniewek Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Michael Jager Ozark Cycling Club
25 Ayman Andrews SBC Cycling
26 Charles Legrand
27 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Justin Thomas Schellers Evansville Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Weddle
29 Zach Siebert
30 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
31 Keith Johnson
32 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion Teammate Top 5: Andy Tipton
33 Nick Ammann
34 Jack Spencer Schellers Evansville Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Weddle
35 Wesey Hastings
36 Gaetano Dimaggio Schellers Evansville Racing
37 Joe Schnapp
38 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
40 Jacob Parmentier The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Thomas Krausz
42 Stephen Sciaroni
43 Logan Ponche
44 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Racing Team
45 Richard Smith
46 Joshua Zipprich The Cyclery Racing Team
47 Patrick Woodling
48 Paul Hon
49 Chiraag Gangahar
50 Wayne Harris
51 Steve Gooden Trek Midwest Team
52 Derek Brown Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
53 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Weddle
54 Sean Walker SLF Motion Teammate Top 5: Andy Tipton
55 Alex Ogburn
56 Shawn Sweetin
57 Dakota Mccaine
DNF David Marlow 2TG - Pfoodman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
2 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
3 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Zach Gibbs
5 Asa Child Velo Childeric
6 Fiona Richards
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 William Franzen
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Steven Babcock Velo Force
9 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
10 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
11 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
12 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Dennis Koscielski
14 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
15 Thomas Linhares
16 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
17 Dana Braet Velo Force
18 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
22 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
23 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Sean Walker SLF Motion
3 Larry Johns SLF Motion
4 Khris Seger Schellers Evansville Racing
5 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
6 Blake Gerard???
7 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville Racing Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
8 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing Team
9 Richard Smith
10 Glenn Tofte Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Josh Ginsburg
12 Stephen South
13 Edgar Amezcua
14 Peter Stevens Velo Force
15 Louis Stiffelman
16 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
17 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing - LLC MO
18 Jack Spencer Schellers Evansville Racing Team
19 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Thomas Gniewek Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Barry Bean
22 Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team
23 Paul Simms
24 Joe Switzer
25 Alex Ogburn
26 Donald Hinkebein
27 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Racing Team
28 Lenny Jones
29 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team
30 Brian Matlock Off The Front
31 Tim Dooley
32 David Layfield Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Wayne Harris
34 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 Nicolas Mutis Velo Force
36 Matthew Mclaughlin The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
37 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
38 Steve Gooden Trek Midwest Team
DNF Dennis Lilly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Lucas Guyton
5 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
6 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
7 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
8 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
10 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
11 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
12 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
13 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
15 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
16 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
17 Jacob Slosar quantum solutions intelligentsia
18 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
19 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
20 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
21 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
23 Konrad Witt
24 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
25 Ashley Weaver
26 Carrie Cash wootten
DNF Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Tracy Smith
5 Mike Wilkening
6 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Thomas Linhares
9 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
10 Louis Stiffelman
11 Britta Siegel
12 Vince Deblasi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Dennis Lilly
14 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
15 Dana Braet Velo Force
16 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Chuck Pass Velo Force
18 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Joe Switzer
20 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
22 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
23 Donald Hinkebein
24 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
25 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
26 Peter Stevens Velo Force
27 John Reimbold Heckawee
28 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
29 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Shaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Courtney Robison
3 Amanda Lappe
4 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Leah Dematta Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
7 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
8 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Steph Van schalkwyk
10 Fiona Richards
11 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
3 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
4 Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
5 Sarah Schuetter
6 Amanda Lappe
7 Elizabeth Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team
8 Steph Van schalkwyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1