Log In
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb • Jan 1 2019
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Zamanian 00:16:26.52
2 Chase King Team Swift 00:16:52.56
3 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 00:17:02.10
4 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:17:11.69
5 Spencer Ingels 00:17:34.11
6 Andrew Esler JAKROO 00:17:37.55
7 Jim Whimpey 00:19:04.46
8 Mark Zhao Purdue University 00:19:58.22
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 00:17:31.00
2 Dominic Bati 00:18:03.75
3 Junhe Hu Case Western Reserve University 00:18:12.08
4 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 00:18:22.88
5 Christopher Polis 00:19:24.27
6 Christopher Bonilla JAKROO 00:19:33.97
7 Jon Marc peterson 00:22:58.74
8 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:23:09.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Holmes 00:15:09.39
2 Nathan Martin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:17:16.72
3 Paul Castonguay 00:17:32.58
4 Chi Huang 00:20:48.48
5 Jingren Xu 00:21:53.82
6 Matthias Carrigan 00:22:11.02
7 Han Fu 00:22:18.06
8 Luis Gomez 00:22:20.58
9 Anthony De la torre 00:22:21.74
10 Philip Richardi 00:24:54.27
11 Yihao Zheng 00:26:15.83
12 Ben Tescher 00:26:38.65
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:16:24.82
2 Justin Poulson 00:17:16.21
3 Will Brickler 00:17:16.97
4 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:18:36.97
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Monster Media Racing 00:22:35.24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Coughlan Bear Development Team 00:17:58.12
2 Riley Mullen 00:18:27.11
3 Sean Strachan Team Swift 00:19:00.82
4 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 00:19:01.33
5 Blake Macheras Team Swift 00:19:35.62
6 Alex Frankel Team Swift 00:21:15.90
7 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing 00:21:48.90
8 Ankit Sachdeva SJBC 00:23:06.12
9 David Avery CBRE Racing 00:38:03.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 00:16:18.61
2 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 00:16:43.75
3 David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:27.38
4 Robert Whittier 00:17:39.64
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:57.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Raybould 00:17:14.25
2 Shai Traister 00:18:07.94
3 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal 00:18:23.07
4 Nat Green 00:18:23.40
5 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:19:10.81
6 David Miller 00:19:13.71
7 Anthony Armerino 00:19:40.90
8 Cooper Miley 00:19:44.40
9 Zachary Hilton SJBC 00:22:25.42
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling 00:16:29.44
2 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:17:15.11
3 Jordan Gudebski C510 00:18:06.21
4 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:28.52 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
5 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:32.69 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
6 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:51.38 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
7 Michael Hernandez JAKROO 00:19:45.60
8 Glenn Chadwick Team City Racing 00:25:32.91
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shahram Moatazedi SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:17:55.74
2 Michael Jensen 00:18:19.66
3 Brian Keyte Whiskey & Cheetoh 00:18:39.12
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:19:52.80
5 Brian Schmidt 00:20:05.67
6 Russell Mackie 00:23:21.30
7 Ron Leung 00:25:43.68
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:16:30.99
2 Carl Nielson Splunk Race Team 00:17:16.69
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:43.15
4 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition 00:17:46.19
5 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 00:17:53.95
6 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters 00:17:58.78
7 Scott Hollander Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:18:23.08
8 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:18:44.39
9 Ryosei Kaneko 00:19:02.48
10 Robert Knock Carefast 00:19:17.43
11 Clark Rasmussen 00:19:39.30
12 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:19:57.55
13 Ken Shiokari 00:20:20.32
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:21:15.49
15 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 00:21:17.56 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
16 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:24:22.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sullivan Body Concepts Racing Team 00:18:42.94
2 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal 00:19:05.97
3 Andy Brishnehan 00:19:24.00
4 Dana Aftab 00:20:53.26
5 Dennis Plessas Body Concepts Racing Team 00:22:13.80 Teammate Win: John Sullivan
6 Mark Horton 00:22:53.24
7 John Contreras 00:23:24.87
8 John Gerling 00:23:44.91
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 00:18:37.47
2 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 00:18:39.87
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:20:25.90
4 Frank Masterson 00:20:43.50
5 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:46.31
6 Ted Trambley Kovarus / C4 Racing 00:24:03.04
7 Narda Roushdi 00:26:18.88
8 Demai Bernard 00:26:54.54
9 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28:45.44 Teammate Top 5: Jim Sharp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Nelson Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:18:13.93
2 Christina Davis SJBC 00:21:56.42
3 Margaret Lowe 00:22:33.33
4 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club 00:22:48.86
5 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 00:22:57.45
6 Fnu Novita 00:23:44.35
7 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus Racing Team 00:24:32.50
8 Laura Van den bosch SheSpoke Racing 00:24:45.27
9 Jessie Hickel Splunk Race Team 00:26:10.49
10 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:27:46.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Wood SJBC 00:20:03.17
2 Ariel Thorpe 00:21:41.17
3 Christine Hummell 00:21:49.35
4 Robin Betz Sunpower Racing 00:22:52.77
5 Catherine Kircos 00:24:42.55
6 Junjing Wen Day 00:29:04.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 00:19:17.05
2 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 00:19:45.87
3 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team 00:23:27.96
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 00:25:49.03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1