Log In
Great Falls Criterium • Jun 7 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Dossin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:36:42
1
2 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM 0:00:01
2
3 Jurgen Nebelung BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
3
4 Paul Denis MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
4
5 Joshua Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st
5
6 Morgan Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST st
6
7 Anthony Giguere Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Denis
8 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
8
9 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
9
Teammate Top 5: Paul Denis
10 Jay Robbins NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
10
Teammate Win: Alex Dossin
11 Chad Jolin Southern Maine Cycling Club st
11
12 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS st
12
13 Ron Dunn CMCC st
13
14 Nathaniel Herz PORTLAND VELO CLUB/BOWDOIN COLLEGE st
14
15 Aron Buterbaugh OA/CycleMania st
15
16 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
Teammate Win: Alex Dossin
17 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING st
17
18 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
Teammate Win: Alex Dossin
19 Brendan Meryman ST. MICHAEL'S/NHCC st
19
20 Ben Forbes BASE36/GORHAMBIKE&SKI/SMCC/ st
20
Teammate Top 5: Jurgen Nebelung
21 Eric Brassell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
21
Teammate Win: Alex Dossin
22 Dave Mitchell NOREAST CYCLING st
22
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
23 Steven Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st
23
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
24 Ralph Karam BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
24
Teammate Top 5: Jurgen Nebelung
25 David Chiu NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
25
Teammate Win: Alex Dossin
26 Bruce Schwab st
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ross 0:37:11
1
2 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY st
2
3 Crosby Nordblom NHCC st
3
4 Matthew Griswold BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYAL CA st
4
5 Sam Van kuren MLC - TEAM BIKYLE st
5
6 Ryan Littlefield BASE36 st
6
7 Seth Haskell COLAVITA RACING INC. st
7
8 James Jones BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 0:01:00
Off The Back
9 Jeff Hershberger TEAM BIKEMAN st
Off The Back
10 James Johnson PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
Off The Back
11 George Shaw INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
Off The Back
12 Craig Keasler GREEN LINE VELO st
Off The Back
13 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM lap
Off The Back
14 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
Off The Back
15 Harvey Forbes SPOKES BIKE SHOP/HAMBURG PA lap
Off The Back
16 Jeff Seger SMCC lap
Off The Back
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Magoon Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight 0:36:50
2 William James Unattached st
3 Justin Henderson WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO lap
4 Jody Adamonis NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
5 Christopher Darling MWVV lap
6 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE lap
7 Joon Chun BOWDOIN COLLEGE lap
8 Rich Rogers lap
9 Tim Curley JRA CYCLES lap
10 John Cox MAINE CYCLING CLUB lap
11 Neal Coughlin lap
12 Taylor Schwartz MARANACOOK SPINSKIS lap
13 Greg Paul lap
14 Michael Sharratt BELFAST RACING TEAM lap
15 Andrew Royce lap
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:33:37
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
Off The Front
3 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
4 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:01:01
1
5 Charlie Bedard SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
2
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
6 Douglas Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
3
7 Duane Skofield BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOO st
4
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
5
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
9 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
6
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
10 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
7
11 John Corriveau BOB Cycling st
8
12 Michael Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
9
13 Andrew Durham CCB/VOLKSWAGON st
10
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
14 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club st
11
15 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI st
12
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
16 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ st
13
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
17 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA st
14
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
18 Eric Brassell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
15
19 Todd Wheelden OA/CYCLEMANIA st
16
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
20 Joseph Lynch OA MASTERS st
17
21 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE S&W RACING st
18
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
22 Leo Devellian CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
19
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
23 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM st
20
24 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery st
21
25 John Smathers NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
22
26 Ken Hincks PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA st
23
27 Brian Linscott OA/CYCLEMANIA st
24
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
28 Jason Pettengill Garneau Custom st
25
29 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVI st
26
30 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS st
27
31 Steven Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st
28
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Devellian CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:36:17
Off The Front
2 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
3 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI 0:00:10
4 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:00:18
1
5 Duane Skofield BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOO 0:00:20
2
6 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
3
7 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
4
Teammate Top 5: Craig Harrison
8 Paul Denis MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
5
9 Andrew Durham CCB/VOLKSWAGON st
6
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
10 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVI st
7
11 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA st
8
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
12 Larry Poulin MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
9
13 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM st
10
14 Karl Hambrecht CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
11
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
15 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE st
12
16 Ron Dunn CMCC st
13
17 Bruce Schwab st
14
18 Brian Linscott OA/CYCLEMANIA st
15
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
19 Richard Marchessault MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
16
20 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA st
17
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
21 Charlie Bedard SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
18
Teammate Top 5: Craig Harrison
22 Steve Fortier NHCC/TEAM NH st
19
23 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMAINA st
20
24 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA st
21
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
25 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA st
22
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
26 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS st
23
Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
27 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA st
24
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
28 George Benington OA/CYCLEMANIA st
25
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Abramson
29 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club st
26
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:37:09
2 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA st Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
3 Chip Berezny BIKE LINE / LWA lap
4 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA lap Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
5 David Burnett MYSTIC VELO \ MCRA lap
6 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS lap
7 Alan Cunningham MATHIEU'S CYCLE PB/INSIGHT lap
8 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BI lap
9 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA lap Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
10 Dusty Adams MOSAICSMALTI.COM lap
11 Jeff Morin MYSTIC VELO lap Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
12 Pete Murphy MCRA lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:01:02
Off The Front
2 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR st
Off The Front
3 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:03
4 Bradford Perley Cape-Able st
5 Duncan Mcgovern NOREAST CYCLING st
6 Luke Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:00:12
1
7 Tom Gosselin PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT st
2
8 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
3
9 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH st
4
10 Luciano Pavan OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC st
5
11 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB st
6
12 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR st
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
13 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club st
8
14 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE st
9
Teammate Win: Nicholas Keough
15 Thomas Orsini OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLI st
10
16 Damien Colfer WCS CYCLING st
11
17 Matt Rossman NOREAST st
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
18 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
13
19 Todd Wheelden OA/CYCLEMANIA st
14
20 Adam Carr TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES st
15
21 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
16
22 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING st
17
23 Adam Sullivan SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
18
24 Morgan Macleod BOWDOIN COLLEGE st
19
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ross UNATTACHED 0:40:10
2 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:01:53
4 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
5 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL lap
6 Anna Eisenstein GREEN LINE VELO lap
7 Frances Morrison MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE lap
8 Ivy Luhrs VELO BELLA lap
9 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
10 Amy Schwarzenberg NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH lap
11 Kimberly Zubris GREEN LINE VELO lap
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / lap Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
13 Marie Weber MT. HOLYOKE COLLEGE lap
Starters:17 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1