Log In
Tour de Millersburg - Time Trial • Aug 13 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:35.2
2 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:38.0 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
3 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 19:52.3
4 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:52.6 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
5 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 19:54.6
6 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:01.6 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
7 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 20:05.5
8 Scott Giles Bike Doctor 20:06.4
9 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 20:07.4
10 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:15.9
11 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:17.0 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
12 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:17.8
13 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:20.3
14 Tim Weiler Raw talent ranch / cyclelife 20:22.1
15 Eric Boone ABRT 20:23.0
16 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:27.0 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
17 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing 20:35.1
18 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 20:36.4
19 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 20:37.3
20 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 20:39.8
21 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 20:44.6
22 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 20:47.7
23 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 20:48.0
24 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 20:52.0
25 Mike Hefner ABRT 20:58.4
26 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team 21:02.5
27 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design 21:05.8
28 James Weinstein Bike Doctor 21:07.0
29 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 21:07.0
30 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 21:07.1
31 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:10.8
32 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 21:11.0
33 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:12.8
34 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 21:14.1
35 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 21:18.5
36 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 21:22.7
37 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 21:31.7
38 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 21:37.2
39 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 21:39.2
40 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 21:49.7
41 Kevin Henschel Ohio State 21:56.8
42 Todd Gosselaar 21:59.1
43 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear 22:01.0
44 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo 22:07.6
45 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 22:11.0
46 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 22:32.9
47 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 22:33.1
48 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:36.9
49 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling, LLC 22:42.6
50 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:45.4
51 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 22:49.9
52 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:54.2 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
53 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team 22:55.9
54 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF 22:59.6
55 A.t. Stamp Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea 23:11.7
56 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Olympus Homes Cycling Team 23:12.0
57 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:13.7
58 Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team 24:34.3
59 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 24:42.2
60 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 27:12.5
61 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling 29:41.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 20:48.1
2 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 20:51.0
3 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 21:07.2
4 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 21:14.5
5 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:17.1
6 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 21:18.6
7 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 21:21.3
8 Avery Wilson HPC/List 21:21.8 Teammate Win: Justin Mauch
9 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 21:27.9
10 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 21:32.3
11 John Hertzler Corning/NoTubes Race Team 21:37.8
12 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 21:41.0
13 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 21:47.9
14 Evan Janis ABRT 21:49.9
15 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing 21:58.4
16 Andy Mount HPC/List 22:00.1 Teammate Win: Justin Mauch
17 Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 22:03.5
18 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling 22:05.4
19 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA 22:07.1
20 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 22:07.8
21 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:17.5
22 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bruce
23 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 22:21.2
24 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 22:21.8
25 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 22:21.8
26 John Landino DeathRow Velo 22:36.4
27 Sam Curlee velobrew 22:44.9
28 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 22:50.1
29 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 22:58.2
30 Ryan Shank Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 23:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
31 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 23:15.0
32 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 23:16.8
33 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 23:19.2 Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
34 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:21.7
35 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop 23:22.8
36 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 23:33.0
37 Greg Horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 23:33.9
38 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 23:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
39 Jeffrey Toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
40 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 24:19.9
41 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 24:21.4
42 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling 25:02.8
43 John Churan WWVC Racing 28:39.4
44 Joe Mazza WWVC Racing 29:05.2
45 Christopher Hall WWVC Racing 29:43.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC 21:02.4
2 Kyle Pitman ABRT 21:05.2
3 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing 21:09.1
4 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 21:10.7
5 Chris Flegal Mountainside p/b City Islanders 21:14.3
6 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 21:18.5
7 John Newton Chester County Velo 21:22.0
8 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 21:22.2
9 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 21:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
10 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 21:32.6
11 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 21:43.8
12 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 21:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
13 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar 21:45.9
14 Brian Rohr Pearl Street / Buffalo Bicycling Cl 21:59.9
15 Matthew Randolph unattached 22:14.4
16 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 22:22.4
17 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 22:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
18 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 22:25.6 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
19 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 22:30.7 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
20 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 22:32.1
21 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC 22:37.8
22 Thomas Griffin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:41.3
23 Patrick Hogan ABRT 22:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Pitman
24 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 22:52.2
25 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 22:52.8
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 23:02.4
27 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up 23:09.5
28 James Wolf 23:12.5
29 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 23:13.8
30 Brandyn Pryce Altoona Bicycle Club 23:23.5
31 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 23:27.4
32 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:27.9
33 Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance 23:28.6
34 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi 23:31.8
35 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 23:46.5
36 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 23:49.8
37 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 23:57.5
38 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:07.9
39 Luis Navarro Cycle Craft Racing 24:15.9
40 Omar Samaha VTV Outreach Team 24:16.0
41 Richard Dominguez Central Jersey Cycling Team 24:19.4
42 Treye Boulton Bethel Cycle Sport Club 24:34.0
43 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 24:38.6
44 William Frye 24:41.7
45 Khang Le Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 24:50.4
46 Bryan Bonn TBS/Northtowns Imaging 25:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
47 Scott Lyter Mountainside p/b City Islanders 25:35.5 Teammate Top 5: Chris Flegal
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 22:07.6
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT 22:41.5
3 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 22:43.2
4 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 22:49.5
5 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 23:03.8
6 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 23:05.4
7 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 23:14.6
8 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:20.7
9 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 23:42.2
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 23:53.2
11 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 23:54.5
12 Traci Cummings Ingram micro/tom's pro bike 24:09.9
13 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 24:14.1
14 Amanda Watson VA Asset Group p/b Artemis / Trek 24:15.6 Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
15 Lauren Shirock WBI Funds Cycling Team 24:47.9
16 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 24:54.1
17 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team 25:02.3
18 Stacey Jensen Kenda p/b Geargrinder 25:16.4
19 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 25:18.1
20 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:21.4
21 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 25:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Kyleanne Hunter
22 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized 25:40.6 Teammate Top 5: Kyleanne Hunter
23 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team 25:52.0
24 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 26:03.6
25 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 27:47.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 24:04.1
2 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:26.2
3 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:38.5
4 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:53.7
5 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 25:09.2
6 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:27.4
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 25:56.5
8 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear 25:58.5
9 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 26:18.7
10 Veni Ercegovic Gotham Girls Racing 26:25.6
11 Sarah Neiderer 26:31.2
12 Rebecca Erb The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 26:46.1
13 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 26:50.6
14 Carole Harris Artemis 27:21.1
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:24.1
16 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Sara Brams-miller
17 Linda Lotto Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 27:50.1
18 Diane Harris unattached 27:56.9
19 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi 28:32.2
20 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 28:59.6
21 Michelle Rogers Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 30:21.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 21