Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 3 • May 31 2019
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Vos Sunpower Racing 4:23:31
Off The Front
2 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Cycling 4:24:38
Off The Front
3 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 4:25:52
1
4 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 4:25:54
2
5 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 4:25:54
3
6 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 4:25:54
4
7 Morgan Cole Sunpower Racing 4:25:54
5
Teammate Win: Richie Vos
8 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 4:25:54
6
9 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 4:25:54
7
10 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 4:25:54
8
11 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 4:25:54
9
12 Jon Moro 4:25:59
13 Jordan Barber 4:26:05
14 Spencer Severance BYRDS 4:26:34
Off The Back
15 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:26:58
Off The Back
16 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 4:29:35
Off The Back
17 Chris Wood Primal Audi-Denver 4:31:15
Off The Back
18 Madden Titus Sunpower Racing 4:31:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richie Vos
19 Travis Furman Rio Grande Cycling 4:31:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Marr
20 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 4:32:10
Off The Back
21 Christopher Clancy 4:32:35
Off The Back
22 Luke Russell 4:33:08
Off The Back
23 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 4:34:08
Off The Back
24 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 4:34:08
Off The Back
25 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Cycling 4:34:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Marr
26 Alex Akins Team Swift 4:35:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Creighton Gruber
27 Elijah Louttit Hewdog Racing 4:36:12
Off The Back
28 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 4:37:20
Off The Back
29 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 4:37:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richie Vos
30 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 4:38:32
Off The Back
31 Preston Yardley Stay at Park City Cycling 4:40:29
Off The Back
32 Brendan Money LivPur 4:40:29
Off The Back
33 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 4:41:09
Off The Back
34 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:42:46
Off The Back
35 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 4:45:45
Off The Back
36 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports 4:45:45
Off The Back
37 Jonathan Bocina Highline Racing 4:45:45
Off The Back
38 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:52:39
Off The Back
39 Thomas Mcdonagh Crit Dog 4:55:02
Off The Back
40 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:57:35
Off The Back
41 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 5:01:48
Off The Back
42 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 5:04:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Cummings
43 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 5:04:52
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Julian Soh Audi Cycling Team
DNF Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Cummings
DNF David Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi
DNF Jove Graham
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 2:43:17
2 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 2:43:35
3 Erik Haaheim independent 2:46:14
4 Noah Rubuliak independent 2:47:24
5 Jacob Olander Bowen Sports Performance 2:48:53
6 Ben Lomas BYRDS 2:49:45
7 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 2:51:15
8 Lance Wong BYRDS 2:52:12
9 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 2:58:36 Teammate Top 5: Ian Brown
10 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 3:02:50
11 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 3:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Ian Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:39:51
2 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 2:43:17
3 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 2:43:48
4 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2:50:52
5 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 2:51:07
6 Ethan Wong BYRDS 2:55:09
7 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 3:05:17
8 Luke Mather Unattached 3:45:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:06:16
Off The Front
2 Austin Stephens 303 Project 4:06:16
Off The Front
3 Alex Amiri Team California 4:06:16
Off The Front
4 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 4:06:16
Off The Front
5 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 4:06:16
Off The Front
6 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:06:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
7 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:06:25
Off The Front
8 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:12:09
Off The Front
9 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:12:39
1
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
10 Eder Frayre Team California 4:12:39
2
Teammate Top 5: Alex Amiri
11 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling 4:12:40
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
12 Barry Miller dope Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:12:40
4
13 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:12:40
5
14 Chad Hall Team California 4:12:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Alex Amiri
15 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:12:40
7
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
16 Robert Gutgesell - - - 4:12:40
8
17 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:12:43
18 Gabriel Rojas - - - 4:12:48
19 Gianni Lamperti LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:13:11
20 Abner Gonzlez rivera Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:13:16
1
21 Logan Mclain LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:13:16
2
22 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 4:13:16
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
23 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4:13:16
4
24 Kyle Chromy LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:13:16
5
25 Eric Brunner 303 Project 4:13:16
6
Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
26 Chris Horner Team Illuminate 4:13:16
7
27 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 4:13:16
8
28 Jack Bardi Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:13:16
9
29 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:13:16
10
30 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 4:13:16
11
31 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Cycling 4:13:16
12
32 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:13:16
13
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
33 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:13:16
14
34 Daniel Lincoln Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:13:42
35 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:13:47
Off The Back
36 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 4:14:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
37 Michael Barker Methods to Winning Race Team 4:14:21
Off The Back
38 Jack Duncan Team Illuminate 4:14:23
Off The Back
39 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:14:27
Off The Back
40 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:14:48
Off The Back
41 Cooper Rombold Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:15:08
Off The Back
42 Aidan Mcneil LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:16:29
Off The Back
43 Alex Schueckler Project Echelon Racing 4:16:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
44 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Cycling 4:16:44
Off The Back
45 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 4:18:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
46 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:19:24
Off The Back
47 Theodore Schwartz Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:19:24
Off The Back
48 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:20:48
Off The Back
49 Eric Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:20:50
Off The Back
50 Ethan Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:20:50
Off The Back
51 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:20:50
Off The Back
52 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:20:50
Off The Back
53 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:20:55
Off The Back
54 Andrew Levitt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:22:35
Off The Back
55 Henry York Rio Grande Cycling 4:23:47
Off The Back
56 Lewis Whiley Rio Grande Cycling 4:24:21
Off The Back
57 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 4:24:35
Off The Back
58 Leo Bugtai Union Sport 4:28:02
Off The Back
59 Daniel Finneran - - - 4:28:51
Off The Back
60 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 4:35:48
Off The Back
61 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling 4:35:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
62 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 4:35:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
63 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:35:52
Off The Back
64 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 4:35:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
65 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 4:35:55
Off The Back
66 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 4:35:55
Off The Back
67 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 4:41:31
Off The Back
68 Joseph Garey Semper Porro 4:41:31
Off The Back
69 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 4:42:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
70 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:43:42
Off The Back
71 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:43:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
72 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:47:31
Off The Back
73 Henrique Serra Western Bikeworks 4:48:09
Off The Back
74 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:50:12
Off The Back
75 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:50:12
Off The Back
DQ Cory Lockwood Semper Porro
Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:42:44
2 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:42:56 Teammate Win: Jennifer Luebke
3 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:42:56 Teammate Win: Jennifer Luebke
4 Clara Honsinger LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:43:09
5 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 2:43:49
6 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:43:49
7 Emma Edwards Amy D Foundation 2:45:26
8 Cathryn Colyn Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:45:27
9 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:45:56
10 Claire Cameron Instafund La Prima 2:46:38
11 Holly Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:46:42
12 Charlotte W backus Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 2:46:44
13 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima 2:46:55
14 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 2:47:16
15 Annick Chalier Amy D Foundation 2:47:38
16 Helena Coney Instafund La Prima 2:47:47
17 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation 2:47:47
18 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:47:49
19 Jane Tullis LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:47:49 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
20 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:47:49
21 Leah Thorvilson Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 2:47:56
22 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima 2:47:56
23 Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 2:47:59
24 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:48:10
25 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima 2:48:13
26 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:49:09
27 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 2:50:32
28 Maddie Woolley LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:51:44 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
29 Nicole Pressprich Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:51:44
30 Tori Wuthrich Amy D Foundation 2:53:35
31 Anna Talman Instafund La Prima 2:55:58
32 Petra Schmidtmann LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:57:12 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
33 Elenor Wiseman Amy D Foundation 2:57:30
34 Samantha Quijano Amy D Foundation 2:57:32
35 Sophie Andrews Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:57:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12