Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic GC • Jun 2 2019
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 11:14:13
2 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Cycling 11:14:45
3 Richie Vos Sunpower Racing 11:14:58
4 Morgan Cole Sunpower Racing 11:17:11
5 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 11:17:12
6 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 11:17:16
7 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 11:17:22
8 Jon Moro 11:17:44
9 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 11:17:51
10 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 11:17:55
11 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 11:20:27
12 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 11:22:37
13 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Cycling 11:30:01 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Marr
14 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 11:32:29
15 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports 11:35:16
16 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 11:35:35
17 Spencer Severance BYRDS 11:36:52
18 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 11:38:41
19 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 11:39:32
20 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 11:40:25
21 Luke Russell 11:42:16
22 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 11:44:32 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
23 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 11:57:03
24 Elijah Louttit Hewdog Racing 11:57:20
25 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 12:00:51
26 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 12:01:57
27 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12:08:29
28 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 12:15:04
29 Thomas Mcdonagh Crit Dog 12:25:56
30 Alex Akins Team Swift 12:30:32
31 Preston Yardley Stay at Park City Cycling 12:38:06
32 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 12:42:30
33 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 12:53:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 4:06:42
2 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 4:09:58
3 Erik Haaheim independent 4:12:40
4 Noah Rubuliak independent 4:14:36
5 Jacob Olander Bowen Sports Performance 4:15:49
6 Ben Lomas BYRDS 4:17:24
7 Lance Wong BYRDS 4:24:40
8 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 4:36:06
9 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 4:38:20 Teammate Top 5: Ian Brown
10 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 5:02:28 Teammate Top 5: Ian Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:01:41
2 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 4:08:10
3 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 4:11:02
4 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 4:16:16
5 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 4:17:09
6 Ethan Wong BYRDS 4:41:01
7 Luke Mather Unattached 5:16:33
8 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 5:38:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe Floyd's Pro Cycling 13:39:43
2 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 13:39:56
3 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 13:40:21
4 Alex Amiri Team California 13:41:16
5 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 13:41:19
6 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 13:44:22 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
7 Chad Hall Team California 13:44:23 Teammate Top 5: Alex Amiri
8 Eder Frayre Team California 13:44:34 Teammate Top 5: Alex Amiri
9 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 13:44:36
10 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling 13:44:43 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
11 Barry Miller dope Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 13:44:50
12 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 13:46:07 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
13 Austin Stephens 303 Project 13:46:15
14 Eric Brunner 303 Project 13:46:23
15 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 13:46:33
16 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 13:46:38 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
17 Chris Horner Team Illuminate 13:48:08
18 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 13:48:26
19 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling 13:49:53 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
20 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 13:49:59
21 Abner Gonzlez rivera Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 13:50:01
22 Gabriel Rojas - - - 13:52:27
23 Daniel Lincoln Hangar 15 Bicycles 13:53:01 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
24 Logan Mclain LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 13:53:12
25 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 13:53:22 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
26 Kyle Chromy LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 13:55:11
27 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 13:55:36 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
28 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 13:57:03
29 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling 13:58:06 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
30 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 13:59:56
31 Robert Gutgesell - - - 14:02:04
32 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:02:43
33 Aidan Mcneil LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 14:05:24
34 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 14:07:50
35 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:09:14
36 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 14:10:27
37 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Cycling 14:11:12
38 Jack Bardi Hangar 15 Bicycles 14:11:47 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
39 Ethan Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:13:31
40 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 14:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
41 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Cycling 14:16:59
42 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 14:17:32
43 Andrew Levitt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 14:17:47
44 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 14:19:48
45 Daniel Finneran - - - 14:20:20
46 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:20:30
47 Lewis Whiley Rio Grande Cycling 14:23:23
48 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling 14:24:54 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
49 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 14:24:55 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
50 Henry York Rio Grande Cycling 14:34:48
51 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 14:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
52 Alex Schueckler Project Echelon Racing 14:38:10 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
53 Theodore Schwartz Hangar 15 Bicycles 14:39:38 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
54 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 14:42:47
55 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 14:44:32 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
56 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 14:44:39
57 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 15:04:39
58 Eric Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 15:19:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 10:52:37
2 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 10:55:36 Teammate Win: Emma Grant
3 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 10:56:32 Teammate Win: Emma Grant
4 Clara Honsinger LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 10:57:18
5 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 10:58:40
6 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 10:58:42
7 Emma Edwards Amy D Foundation 11:00:13
8 Cathryn Colyn Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 11:00:35
9 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation 11:02:23
10 Claire Cameron Instafund La Prima 11:02:28
11 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima 11:07:03
12 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 11:08:38
13 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 11:10:28
14 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 11:12:41
15 Holly Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling 11:13:29
16 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima 11:13:54
17 Charlotte W backus Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 11:17:18
18 Annick Chalier Amy D Foundation 11:19:05
19 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 11:21:03
20 Leah Thorvilson Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 11:21:06
21 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 11:25:03
22 Jane Tullis LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 11:27:15 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
23 Anna Talman Instafund La Prima 11:28:54
24 Nicole Pressprich Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 11:29:22
25 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 11:32:04
26 Sophie Andrews Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 11:32:53
27 Elenor Wiseman Amy D Foundation 11:38:52
28 Maddie Woolley LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 11:39:07 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
29 Samantha Quijano Amy D Foundation 11:43:41
30 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 11:45:19
31 Tori Wuthrich Amy D Foundation 11:45:27
32 Petra Schmidtmann LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 12:29:02 Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10