Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 11 2019
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 1:05:10
Off The Front
2 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
3 Eamonn Schnell s.t.
Off The Front
4 Michael Margarite Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
Off The Front
5 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
6 Paul Burrowes 9
Off The Front
7 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 20
1
8 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
9 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Edwin Morel
10 Johann Burrowes s.t.
4
11 Romello Crawford s.t.
5
12 Dylan Lowe Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6
13 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
7
14 Brian Milligan Team Veselka s.t.
8
15 Henry O'kill Crca/eevalue P/b Verge Sport s.t.
9
16 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
10
17 John Britton 24
11
18 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P 25
12
19 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing. s.t.
13
20 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
14
21 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
15
22 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
16
23 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
17
24 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
25 Vlad Preoteasa Powered By Stages s.t.
19
26 Samuel Martinez s.t.
20
27 Michael Beckerman Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
21
28 Ira Blumberg Aska/sid's Bikes s.t.
22
29 Jason Briscoe s.t.
23
30 Joseph Mohan Crca / Team Veselka 30
24
31 Jose Cruz Berroa Racing s.t.
25
32 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 33
26
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
33 Greg Olsen Foundation 44 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
34 Carlos Tejada 57
35 Horace Burrowes W.s. United 58
36 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:02
37 Anthony Lowe 1:21
Off The Back
38 Daniel Schmalz 1:23
Off The Back
39 Masha Schneider E2value Racing 1:44
Off The Back
40 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
41 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
42 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 2:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing 52:35:00
2 Palo Samko 3
1
3 Yechiel Verge Sport s.t.
2
4 Edwin Sanchez s.t.
3
5 Anthony Santana s.t.
4
6 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
5
7 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
6
8 Arturo Cabrera Grand Bicycle Center s.t.
7
9 Christopher Altchek Crca/foundation s.t.
8
10 Conor Kennedy s.t.
9
11 Andre Abdool s.t.
10
12 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
13 Dorian Spencer 5
12
14 Jerry Kapko Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 7
13
15 Brayan Guzman s.t.
14
16 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
15
17 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
18 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
17
19 Paul Coluccio s.t.
18
20 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19
21 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
20
22 Gelpys Delancruz s.t.
21
23 James Giorgio Brands Cycling Team s.t.
22
24 Mitchell Napolitano s.t.
23
25 Messiah Davis Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24
26 Peleg Rosenthal Kruiscx s.t.
25
27 Ian Auger Kruiscx 12
26
28 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
27
29 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx s.t.
28
30 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
29
31 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias Cycling Team s.t.
30
32 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
31
33 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx s.t.
32
34 Jorge Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
33
35 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34
36 Brian Hansen Crca/42x21atq s.t.
35
37 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
36
38 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing 16
37
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
39 Giovanni Cafiso Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
40 Jacek Boral s.t.
39
41 Ryan Enschede s.t.
40
42 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx s.t.
41
43 Robert Kahn Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
44 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
43
45 Jessy Bellmann Verge Sport s.t.
44
Teammate Top 5:  Yechiel
46 Alan Garcia Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
45
47 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 19
46
Teammate Top 5:  Yechiel
48 Jeffrey Miller Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 20
47
49 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport 24 Teammate Top 5:  Yechiel
50 Jack Miroslaw Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t. Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
51 Jackson Ho Verge Sport s.t. Teammate Top 5:  Yechiel
52 Matthew Cortright Crca s.t.
53 Sean Hill Crca/42x21atq s.t.
54 Thomas Nesel Crca/foundation s.t.
55 Oscar Coello Berroa Racing s.t.
56 John Beardsley Nycc Racing 39 Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
57 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58 Misha Chiporukha Crca / Team Veselka 56
59 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:24
Off The Back
60 Simon Ellison 1:43
Off The Back
61 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing 2:07
Off The Back
62 Aviv Maizlin 3:35
Off The Back
63 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport 4:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5:  Yechiel
64 Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing s.t.
Off The Back
65 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc 17:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer Century Road Club Assoc 27:30:00
Off The Front
2 Seong Wang 43
3 Leron Calistro 47
1
4 Ronald Arcangel s.t.
2
5 Ian Moran Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
6 Alex Bueno s.t.
4
7 Zachary Rea s.t.
5
8 Tyrone Gravesande Cis Training Systems s.t.
6
9 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
7
10 Allen Kruzhkov Century Road Club Development F s.t.
8
11 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 51
9
12 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
10
13 Carlos Giraldo s.t.
11
14 Kevin Simon 54
12
15 Daniel Cooper Kruiscx s.t.
13
16 Paolo Mastrangelo 1:25
Off The Back
17 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox P/b Liv Racin 1:07:27
Off The Front
2 Shane Ferro Crca/ Citymd Racing 12
Off The Front
3 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 3:00
4 Yesica Mendoza Crca/teamveselka 3:03
1
5 Gabrielle Warshawer Crca/nycc Women's Racing s.t.
2
6 Rory Chea Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
3
7 Roos Voorend s.t.
4
8 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
9 Elizabeth Forrest Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6
10 Aura Lagnado Verge Sport s.t.
7
11 Connie Bree Crca/kruiscx s.t.
8
12 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx s.t.
9
13 Brianna Denney s.t.
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1