Log In
CCNS Kermis • Jun 14 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #CCNSKermis

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 47:32:00
Off The Front
2 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 47:32:00
Off The Front
3 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:32:00
Off The Front
4 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 48:26:00
1
5 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:26:00
2
6 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 48:26:00
3
7 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing p/b Roulez Cycle 48:26:00
4
8 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 48:26:00
5
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:26:00
6
10 Eric Loehle Unattached 48:26:00
7
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 48:26:00
8
12 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 48:26:00
9
13 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 48:26:00
10
14 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:26:00
11
15 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:42:00
16 Kevin Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:54:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Drake Deuel
17 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:54:00
2
Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
18 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 48:54:00
3
19 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
20 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 48:54:00
5
21 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 48:54:00
6
22 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
23 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 48:54:00
8
24 Brendan Schoff Team26 48:54:00
9
25 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 48:54:00
10
26 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:54:00
11
27 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:12:00
28 Jeffrey Weaver Prota project p/b DSD Composites 49:16:00
29 Christo Tinkov 52:14:00
Off The Back
30 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 52:14:00
Off The Back
31 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 52:14:00
Off The Back
32 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drake Deuel
35 Nicolas Amato Right Coast 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Joel Pelletier Aetna Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Downeast Racing DNF Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
DNF David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs DNF
DNF Bill Yabroudy DNF
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove DNF
DNF Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed DNF
DNF Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites DNF
DNF James Hurst CCB Racing DNF
DNF Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Georgios Sfakios DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 40:08:00
1
2 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 40:08:00
2
3 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 40:08:00
3
4 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 40:08:00
4
5 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 40:08:00
5
6 Michael Honsberger 40:08:00
6
7 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 40:08:00
7
8 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 40:08:00
8
9 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:08:00
9
10 Brendan Schoff Team26 40:08:00
10
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 40:08:00
11
12 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 40:08:00
12
13 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:11:00
1
14 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 40:11:00
2
15 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 40:11:00
3
16 Brian Wolfe The CT Cycling Advancement Program 40:11:00
4
17 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 40:11:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Johnny Meyerle
18 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:11:00
6
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 40:11:00
7
20 Ryan Zielinski 40:11:00
8
21 Joseph Raccuglia 40:17:00
1
22 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 40:17:00
2
23 Eric Melillo 40:17:00
3
24 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 40:17:00
4
25 James Hurst CCB Racing 40:17:00
5
26 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 40:17:00
6
27 Justice Furee 40:17:00
7
28 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 40:17:00
29 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA 40:17:00
30 Nicolas Amato Right Coast 40:23:00
31 Matthew Reynolds 40:23:00
32 Willis Gee 40:23:00
33 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 40:26:00
34 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 41:36:00
Off The Back
35 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 41:36:00
Off The Back
36 Paul Leduc Aetna Expo Wheelmen 41:36:00
Off The Back
37 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 42:14:00
Off The Back
38 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:57:00
Off The Back
39 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 42:57:00
Off The Back
40 Christopher Huesman CCNS 42:57:00
Off The Back
41 Kyle Mcneil 42:57:00
Off The Back
42 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 42:57:00
Off The Back
43 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 44:41:00
Off The Back
44 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 44:41:00
Off The Back
45 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 45:21:00
Off The Back
46 Viet Tran 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Jason Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves DNF
DNF Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS DNF
DNF Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers DNF Teammate Win: Jake Simons
DNF Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:09:00
2 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 31:09:00
3 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:09:00
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:09:00 Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
5 John Bazaar NYTT 31:09:00
6 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:24:00 Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
7 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 100% Ryno Power Sk 31:24:00
8 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullaly
9 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 33:03:00
10 Michael Carroll Burlingame Badgers 34:15:00
11 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 34:39:00 Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
12 Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves 34:39:00
13 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 35:57:00 Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
14 Garrett Lezotte Erracers Lap
15 John-emren Victorino Ledyard High School Cycling Club Lap
16 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin Lap
17 Albert Franck Ledyard High School Cycling Club Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Davis 19:17
2 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACE JR TEAM 19:28
3 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
4 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
5 Colin Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / B 21:19
6 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCA 21:21
7 Bryce Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / B 24:58:00 Teammate Top 5: Colin Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 48:41:00
1
2 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 48:41:00
2
3 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 48:41:00
3
4 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers 48:41:00
4
5 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:41:00
5
6 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:41:00
6
7 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 48:41:00
7
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
8 Christoffel Brits Capital Velo Cycling - CVC 48:41:00
8
9 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 48:41:00
9
10 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 48:41:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Pereira
11 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 48:41:00
11
12 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:41:00
12
13 Christopher Cavallaro 48:41:00
13
14 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 48:41:00
14
15 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 48:41:00
15
16 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 48:41:00
16
17 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 48:41:00
17
18 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 48:41:00
18
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
19 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 48:41:00
19
20 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racinig/Team 26 48:41:00
20
21 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:41:00
21
22 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:41:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
23 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg 48:41:00
23
24 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 48:41:00
24
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
25 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:41:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
26 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:41:00
26
27 Jim Colella RACE CF 51:48:00
28 James Wright 52:06:00
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 52:06:00
30 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 52:06:00
31 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 52:06:00
32 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:06:00
33 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 52:06:00
34 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
35 Reid Hanford CCAP 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Steven Suto Class Cycles 2 Laps
Off The Back
37 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS DNF
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Pereira
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Carmen Donofrio Stage 1 Cycling DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing DNF
DNF Richard Nadeau DNF
DNF Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC DNF Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
DNF Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
DNF Iliya Simeonov DNF
DNF Lars Edeen Laurel DNF
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:10
2 Madi Hartley New England Devo 1:00:10
3 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 1:00:15
4 Sam Rosenholtz 1:00:18
1
5 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 1:00:18
2
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:18
3
7 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:00:18
4
8 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:18
5
9 David Maynard Race CF 1:00:18
6
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:00:18
7
11 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:18
8
12 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:18
9
13 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
10
14 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
11
15 Michael Martin The Pavement League 1:00:18
12
16 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 1:00:18
13
17 Eric Loehle Unattached 1:00:18
14
18 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 1:00:18
15
19 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 1:00:18
16
20 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:18
17
21 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
18
22 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:18
19
23 Travis Kroot Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles 1:00:29
24 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing p/b Roulez Cycle 1:01:24
Off The Back
25 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 1:01:24
Off The Back
26 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:01:50
Off The Back
27 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ted Horwitz Fasturdays Racing Alliance DNF
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 45:20:00
1
2 Jennifer Krueger Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing 45:20:00
2
3 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 45:20:00
3
4 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 45:20:00
4
5 Candice Votava team ERRACE 45:20:00
5
6 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 45:20:00
6
7 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company/RoFA Endur 45:20:00
7
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 45:20:00
8
9 Djuna Von maydell GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:10:00
Off The Back
10 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 46:10:00
Off The Back
11 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 47:10:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Candice Votava
12 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 47:10:00
Off The Back
13 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 47:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Candice Votava
14 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 50:30:00
Off The Back
15 Sadie Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:30:00
Off The Back
16 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 51:45:00
Off The Back
17 Evelyn F-kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Amanda Meyerle 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 34:39:00
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1 Lap
3 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 1 Lap
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
2 Evelyn F-kornbluh West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28 Teammate Win: Sadie Rueckert
3 Amanda Meyerle 20:45
4 Abigail O'Neil Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 27:13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:01:00
1
2 Erin Faccone Apex - Pedal Power 54:01:00
2
3 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 54:01:00
3
4 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 54:01:00
4
5 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 54:01:00
5
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 54:01:00
6
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 54:01:00
7
8 Laura Summers team ERRACE 54:01:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Caroline O'dwyer
9 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 54:01:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
10 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 54:01:00
10
11 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 54:01:00
11
12 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 54:01:00
12
13 Jessica He 54:01:00
13
14 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:06:00 Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
15 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:20:00 Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
16 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 54:20:00
17 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 54:33:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
DNF Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling DNF
DNF Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
DNF Katrina Niez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1