Log In
Madeira Criterium and Run • Jun 28 2019
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rodgers Rule Five Racing 34:16.4
1
2 Samuel Decker Ashland Bike Company Racing Tea 34:17.2
2
3 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 34:17.7
3
4 Adam Goodale ZWS / Brilliant Advice 34:17.9
4
5 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator B 34:18.0
5
6 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center 34:18.4
6
7 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 34:18.7
7
8 Garrett Weiler Dash Racing 34:18.9
8
9 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 34:19.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
10 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice 34:19.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
11 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training 34:19.6
11
12 Chris Crane WWVC racing 34:21.3
12
13 Mitchell Ford Appriss 34:23.3
13
14 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 35:40.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
15 Jonathan Schiefer 35:40.0
2
16 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 35:40.0
3
17 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 35:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
18 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing 35:40.0
19 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 35:40.0
20 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 35:40.1
21 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 35:40.1
22 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite 35:40.1
23 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 35:40.1
24 Jeffrey Beaumont Gray Goat/Zone6 Mobile 35:40.1
25 Ryson Walden Bicycle Face Racing 35:40.1
26 Nicholas Lazaroae Zone 6/Gray Goat 35:40.1
27 Chris Rednour Roll: racing 35:40.1
28 Scott Stanford 35:40.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Nossack 40:37.7
2 Christopher Rivera Junior Cycle Sport 40:39.7
3 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 40:40.4
4 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels 40:40.5
5 Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink 40:41.3
6 Jeffrey Beaumont Gray Goat/Zone6 Mobile 40:47.5
1
7 Neal Ward Dash Racing 40:47.8
2
8 Nate Hopf-nelson Team Neighborlink 40:48.7
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
9 Nicholas Lazaroae Zone 6/Gray Goat 40:48.8
4
10 Ricky Dungan 40:49.7
5
11 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 40:49.8
6
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
12 Nick Reader 40:51.9
7
13 Connor Mahern Team NeighborLInk 40:55.8 Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
14 Alexander Boardman Team Logik 40:57.5
15 John Farren 40:59.0
16 Max Bobbitt GearMashers 41:15.8
17 Mirto Monroy Roll: racing 42:06.6
1
18 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 42:06.7
2
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Goodwin
19 John Erickson Stotans 42:09.3
20 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen 42:09.9
21 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 42:10.6 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Goodwin
22 Scott Billman Johnny Velo Racing 42:10.9
23 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling 42:11.4
24 Chris Rednour Roll: racing 42:22.5
25 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 42:34.6
26 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing 43:12.7
27 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 43:12.8 Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
28 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 43:12.9
29 Austin Brown University of Cincinnati Cyclin 43:12.9
30 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing 43:13.7
31 Daniel Gum 43:13.7
32 Michael Dennis 43:13.7
33 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice 43:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
34 Jayden Dover Team Neighborlink 43:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 39:00.0
Off The Front
2 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 39:14.5
1
3 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Racing 39:14.5
2
4 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse 39:15.0
3
Teammate Win: Matt Bole
5 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling 39:15.7
4
6 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 39:16.4
5
7 Bruce Rivera Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Me 39:18.8
6
8 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 39:20.1
7
9 Greg Tombragel Mariner 39:22.2
8
10 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team 39:22.3
9
11 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 39:29.3
12 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling 39:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
13 Harry Clark Gray Goat / Bullseye Masters 39:37.7
14 Michael Baker Team Heroes 39:37.9
15 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 39:37.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling 39:15.4
2 Tim Hall CTH Performance 39:15.9
3 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling 39:16.2 Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
4 Jefferey Mclane Team Mariner Cycling 39:20.5
5 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 39:21.4
6 O'brien Forbes Team Mariner 39:21.5
7 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 39:21.8
8 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters 39:23.2
9 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 39:36.7 Teammate Top 5: James Halpin
10 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice 39:37.8
11 Andy Bracke 39:37.9
12 Patrick Bendel Mariner cycling 39:37.9 Teammate Top 5: James Halpin
13 David Seward ZWS / Brilliant Advice 39:37.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso EDA Evolution Cycling Team 00:32.1
1
2 Hogan Sills Texas Roadhouse 00:32.3
2
3 Andrew Dillman Think Green - Bicycle Face 00:32.5
3
4 Huntley Nash 00:32.8
4
5 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 00:33.2
5
6 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling 00:34.4
6
7 Daniel Tokarczyk 00:34.5
7
8 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling 00:34.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
9 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 00:34.9
9
10 Eli House Dash Racing 00:35.3
10
11 Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:35.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
12 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 00:36.1
12
13 Forrest Howard G squad 00:36.6
13
14 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:36.7
14
15 David Morse Upland Brewing Cycling 00:37.6
15
16 Alex Mclaughlin Butcherbox Cycling 00:39.0
16
17 Charkie Huegel LPVC 00:39.6
17
18 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 00:41.8
19 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 00:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
20 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:45.2
21 Scott Miller Team Dayton Cycling 00:45.3
22 Elvys Martinez 706 Project 00:45.3
23 John Woods Dash Racing 00:45.3
24 John Maguire Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 00:45.4
25 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 00:45.4 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
26 Ian Mcshane Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 00:51.0
27 Will Coleman 00:51.1
28 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team 00:51.1 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
29 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling 00:51.1
30 Andy Prickett Team Dayton cycling 00:51.1
31 Chris Richter 00:51.2
32 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Trek Racing 00:51.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Reinbold 47:40.8
Off The Front
2 Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing 47:44.1
Off The Front
3 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Racing 48:07.4
Off The Front
4 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training 48:24.1
1
5 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders 48:24.2
2
6 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Project 48:24.2
3
7 Erika Wilson Zone 6/Gray Goat 48:24.2
4
8 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 48:24.2
5
9 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University 48:24.2
6
10 Heather Maier Team Hungry 48:24.2
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabitha Sherwood WRP 46:02.5
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic Institute 46:04.1
3 Kelsey Devereaux Womens racing project 46:11.5 Teammate Win: Tabitha Sherwood
4 Eleanor Dyas Womens Racing Project 46:16.4 Teammate Win: Tabitha Sherwood
5 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat/Bullseye 47:39.8
6 Mikaela Toloday Marian university 47:39.9
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 48:01.8
8 Marie Tutterow Milligan College 48:24.1
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 48:24.1
10 Elizabeth Engwis Unattached 48:24.1
11 Kathleen Neff Team Hungry 48:24.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1