Log In
Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial • Sep 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 0:45:24.62
2 Jimmi Hayes Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:48:52.74
3 Trett Collins 0:56:43.03
4 Sam Veggeberg 0:59:20.98
5 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:07.49
6 Nolan Bishop 1:03:39.05
7 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 1:15:12.26 Teammate Top 5: Philip Hempstead
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lang Reynolds 0:40:15.49
2 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:41:18.93
3 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:41:22.91
4 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:42:53.05
5 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO Sports 0:43:09.23
6 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:44:11.73
7 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:46:47.93
8 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:47:13.60
9 Zachariah Page Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:39.22
10 Carson Poe Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:47.58
11 Max Rome NCC 0:48:56.12
12 Mark Lockwood Granby Bicycle 0:49:45.40
13 Isaac Old 0:49:58.38
14 Karl Hensler 0:50:12.78
15 Nicholas Howard 0:50:19.13
16 Matthew Brewster 0:50:19.95
17 Niall Gengler NFG Cycles 0:51:11.94
18 Brian Ladd 0:51:16.17
19 Kert Heinecke 0:52:02.63
20 David Lafferty Ride Studio Cafe 0:52:41.43
21 Aaron Keene 0:53:04.17
22 Jason Kurland 0:53:21.02
23 Jason Selwitz 0:53:48.74
24 Gerard Wise 0:57:19.88
25 Lavelle Charles 1:00:57.98
26 Simon Pedrotty 1:02:38.87
27 Matthew Leahey 1:04:00.90
28 Theo Karantzikos 1:06:42.82
29 Dana James 1:08:04.17
30 Jarod Swanson 1:15:47.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 0:42:59.27
2 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:49:20.60
3 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC 0:51:12.75
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Roberts BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:43:51.24
2 John Bayley Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:17.82
3 Gregory Larkin SourceHosting.net, LLC 0:45:20.53
4 Sproule Love Manhattan Nordic Ski Club 0:46:27.98
5 Scott Thompson 0:46:33.95
6 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 0:48:30.65
7 Edward Parrot Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:11.90
8 David Penney Yeti Cycles 0:50:40.42
9 Craig Dunbar Boston Road Club 0:51:06.69
10 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:12.05
11 Robert Ethier Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:57.74
12 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 0:52:25.52
13 Ken Tessier Northampton cycling club 0:53:49.08
14 Roberto Ludovico NCC 0:53:50.40
15 Chris Hurst Crack O Dawn 0:54:29.46
16 David Jacoboski ExpoWheelmen 0:55:18.76
17 Marc Mongeau 0:56:26.10
18 John Richardson 0:57:35.03
19 Duncan Dobbelmann 0:58:46.21
20 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:01:12.57
21 Danny Berry 1:01:43.96
22 Matthew Vella Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 1:03:11.83
23 Tom Buswell 1:16:10.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 0:42:49.50
2 Douglas Jansen Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:44:24.36
3 Jonathan Molk canyon ranch 0:47:21.23
4 Colin Brant 0:47:26.63
5 Kevin Bessett GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:51.53
6 Andrew Boeckeler 0:48:02.75
7 Philip Clifford Target Training/Fastar 0:48:09.07
8 Geoff Martin Unattached 0:48:25.70
9 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 0:48:37.15 Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
10 John Simpson Monsters in the Basement 0:49:28.48
11 Gary Bolduc U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:50:55.87
12 John Reino NCC / BikeReg.com 0:52:08.89
13 James Lowenthal 0:54:28.77
14 Babak Najafi 0:55:19.35
15 Kris Collins 0:58:13.31
16 Andrew Roy 0:58:33.86
17 Kevin Mepham Northampton Cycling Club 1:00:34.00
18 Scott Soutra 1:01:04.00
19 Rob Nadeau 1:01:58.61
20 John Hsu 1:02:06.33
21 Raymond Cloutier 1:02:13.95
22 Richard Mastrangelo 1:03:21.12
23 Arend Tensen 1:16:39.90
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:16.89
2 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:42:32.97
3 Larry Reed 0:46:40.76
4 James Kelsey Destination Cycling 0:47:02.70
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:47:21.75
6 Douglas Decker 0:47:46.38
7 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:14.99 Teammate Win: Gerry Clapper
8 Karol Zielonko 0:49:41.66
9 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:49:48.50
10 James Swift Navone Studios 0:49:55.67
11 Andrew Craighead 0:49:55.70
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:33.21
13 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:50:38.43
14 Jeffery Hayes 0:51:08.04
15 David Gladstone 0:51:42.00
16 Bruce Hiltunen CRW 0:53:24.96
17 John Wilson 0:54:00.41
18 Joseph Bracchitta 0:54:18.23
19 Edward Potter 0:57:04.36
20 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 0:58:11.36
21 Jeffrey Barron NCC/BikeReg.com 0:59:21.17
22 Brian Kinsman Round and Round 1:01:14.86
23 Richard Keating Cyclonauts Multisport 1:01:48.78
24 William Sharp 1:03:12.95
25 Michael Loughran 1:05:03.39
26 Nick Di domenico 1:05:29.49
27 Peter Turner 1:08:50.27
28 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:11:46.92
29 Jere Heath stonehedge 1:17:21.21
30 Frank Davis Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:20:23.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:47:05.31
2 Martin Fey Kelly Tire 0:50:21.91
3 Scott Blau 0:50:31.52
4 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 0:51:15.15
5 Thomas Allessio bca 0:52:29.23
6 Paul Berton 0:53:15.61
7 David Sutkowy 0:53:31.73
8 George Reed 0:54:01.78
9 Bill Wooldridge 0:54:26.44
10 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:42.61
11 Sam Slater 0:55:08.32
12 Trum Rittling Black Fly Social & Athletic Clib 0:55:59.80
13 Paul Shepardson Berkshire Cycling Association 0:56:23.46
14 Gordon Hall 0:56:39.36
15 John Lee 0:56:44.85
16 Mark Curley 0:58:44.15
17 Dean Snyder Providence Velo Club 0:59:40.07
18 Stephen Jablonski 1:00:32.57
19 James Mucia Berkshire Cycling Association 1:03:06.76
20 Bruce Tolda NCC 1:03:23.64
21 Gregg Nunn 1:03:38.07
22 James Stine CrankCase Designs 1:09:50.56
23 Thomas Dockum Bennington Cycle Club 1:14:34.95
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:14.19
2 Buddy Majernik none 0:53:40.06
3 Hank Schiffman 0:58:34.52
4 Dan Griffin CT CYCLE CENTER 0:59:13.27
5 Ry Perry S2 CREW 1:00:07.14
6 Richard Warner 1:03:18.22
7 Daniel Ernest cadieux cycles/ffe international 1:04:35.86
8 Donald Graham 1:07:32.52
9 Christopher Weir 1:17:55.34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Calabrese 0:53:09.38
2 Ron Cooke Zia Velo 0:55:08.22
3 Bob Bortree EverBank 0:55:58.96
4 Gary Millett 1:05:25.82
5 Dennis Marino 1:07:26.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Cestone 0:55:24.55
2 Don Metz 0:58:35.35
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 1:15:56.30
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1