Log In
Witches Cup Criterium • Aug 13 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:55
1
2 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
2
3 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston st
3
4 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
4
5 Brian Wilichoski st
5
6 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
7 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
7
8 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen st
8
9 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
9
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
10 Brian Roche NEBC st
10
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
11 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
11
12 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD st
12
13 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
13
14 Carey Murphy SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR st
14
15 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ tosk st
15
16 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
16
17 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club st
17
18 Chuck Dopfel st
18
19 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
19
20 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC st
20
21 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
22 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
22
23 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
24 Brad Buckley CCB Racing st
24
25 Joshua Burgel st
25
26 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
27 Hans Von der luft MBRC/Bicycle Link st
27
28 Bill Aalerud st
28
29 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
29
30 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon st
30
31 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
31
32 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
32
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
33 Joshua Wortzel Harvard University Cycling st
33
34 Jonathan Ruffus RuffusRipstick/NorEast Cycling st
34
35 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
35
Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
36 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
36
37 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
37
38 Bill Maidment QuadCycles st
39 Ken Carpenter st
40 Les Merrill BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes st Teammate Top 5: Jim Breen
41 Richard Gervais Back Bay Cycling Club st
42 Matt Poirer st
43 Paul kieran Lynch Van Dessel Factory Team st
44 Daniel Donovan at one lap
45 Ben Goss st
46 Mathew Sweda st
47 David Gordon st
48 Jeff Huckleberry st
49 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems st
50 Giles Cooper NorEast Cycling / gilesbikes.blogsp st
51 Rami El rayess NorEast st
52 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club st
53 Randall Levere Wheelworks Multisport st
54 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA st Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
55 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo st Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
56 Kevin Siok st
57 Fred Hessler st
58 John Land st
59 John Cummings st
DNF Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete
DNF Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/Peak Performance
DNF Paul Penaskovic
DNF John Cavanaugh NEBC Teammate Win: Keith Reynolds
DNF Richard Cohen
DNF Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH
DNF Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale Teammate Top 5: Jim Breen
DNF Parker Heath iii CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club!
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Jerome Westfried Boston Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Time Pro Cycling 1:01:51
1
2 Mark Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
2
3 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes st
3
4 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes st
4
5 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
5
6 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling st
6
7 Matt White Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
7
8 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
8
9 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cyclemania st
9
10 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it st
10
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
11
12 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen st
12
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
13
14 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
14
15 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
16 Matt Rossman NorEast st
16
17 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it st
17
18 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
18
19 Shawn Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
20 Tim Johnson Health Net Pro Cycling Team st
20
21 Fabio Piergentili Northeast Masters Elite st
21
22 Michael Rex NorEast Cycling st
22
23 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
23
24 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
24
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
25
26 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it st
26
27 Frank Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
27
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
28 Scott Fader CCB st
28
29 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
29
30 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon st
30
31 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's st
31
32 James Nash CCB Volkswagen st
32
33 James Combs Boston Road Club! st
33
34 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC st
34
35 Glenn Ferreira Quadcycles st
35
36 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
36
37 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
37
38 Andrew Mills Galaxy/New England Masters Elite st
38
39 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
39
40 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
40
41 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it st
41
42 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
42
43 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling st
43
44 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
44
45 Ben Forbes Base 36/SMCC st
45
46 Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle st
46
47 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
47
48 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club! st
48
49 Jon Bernhard CCB st
49
50 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
50
51 Michael Andelman CCB st
51
52 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift st
52
53 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
53
54 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
54
55 Ben Zawalki Target Training st
55
56 Chandler Delinks st
56
57 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
57
58 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
58
59 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
59
60 Frank Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
60
61 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
61
62 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
62
Teammate Top 5: Bill Mark
63 Keith Ford Sunnapee/StW st
63
64 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
64
65 Thom Norton st
65
66 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team st
66
67 Eric Lindberg NorEast Cycling st
67
68 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
68
69 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl st
69
70 Brian Rabuse BCA/Tosk st
70
71 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
71
72 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
72
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
73 C. greg Robidoux NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
73
74 Kevin Wolfsen FT/IF pb Lionette's st
74
75 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
75
76 Timothy Shea BOB st
76
77 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifab st
77
78 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
78
79 Andrew Krulewitz Cyclonauts Racers st
79
80 Jonathan Bruno FT/IF pb Lionette's st
80
DNF Shawn Milne Team Type 1
81
DNF Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
82
DNF Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen
83
DNF Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
84
DNF Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental Pav
85
DNF Daniel Joakim Bicycle Link/MBRC
86
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk
87
DNF Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen
88
DNF Greg Montello FT/IF pb Lionette's
89
DNF Keith Cardoza Northeastern Univ Cycling
90
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi
91
DNF Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli
92
DNF Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo
93
DNF Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
94
DNF Pierre Vanden borre Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
95
DNF Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion
96
DNF Jon Malone ViVe
97
DNF Jon Frederick MetLife p/b unlose.it
98
DNF Jeffrey Dixon
99
DNF Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
100
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 31   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:48
1
2 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team st
2
3 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
3
4 Cody Harris NCVC/Nova Health Systems st
4
5 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
5
6 Anna Mcloom Colavita st
6
7 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
7
8 Brooke O'connor Hub Racing st
8
9 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
9
Teammate Top 5: Eve Mcneill
10 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
11 Mary Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
12 Julie Lefebure International Bicycle/Global st
12
13 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
13
Teammate Top 5: Eve Mcneill
14 Natalia Gardiol MIT/FXDD st
14
15 Nicole Marcoe NHCC st
15
16 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
17 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore st
17
18 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
19 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
20 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
20
21 Pauline Frasceese Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
21
Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
22 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
23 Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
Teammate Win: Sally Annis
24 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner at one lap Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
25 Callie Mcdowell at two lap
26 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner st Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
27 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Win: Sally Annis
DNF Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global
DNF Crystal Anthony
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7