Log In
Alabama Cycling Classic - Piedmont Criterium • Jul 4 2021 • Piedmont, AL
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 17:29
1
2 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling 17:29
2
Teammate Win: Corey Killelea
3 Nolan Long Mid-South Racing Cycling Team 18:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 19:34
2 Turner Glaser Marx-Bensdorf 19:34
3 Beckett Black 19:35
4 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 19:38
5 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 19:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo 58:55:00
2 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon 58:56:00
3 Frank Travieso Excel - City Bikes 58:59:00
4 Hayden Strong Project Echelon 59:05:00
1
5 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon 59:07:00
2
6 Jack Bardi Gateway Devo Cycling 59:08:00
3
7 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing 59:08:00
4
8 William Hardin Project Echelon 59:08:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Vogel
9 Taylor Herron Marx Bensdorf 59:08:00
6
10 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon 59:08:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Vogel
11 Jack White EVOQ.BIKE p/b ENSHORED. 59:09:00
8
12 Matthew Govero Velovit Elite 59:10:00
9
13 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 59:10:00
10
14 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 59:18:00
15 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon 59:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Vogel
16 Brody Mcdonald Gateway Devo Cycling 59:28:00
17 Eric Marcotte Best Buddies Racing 1:01:57
1
18 Amai Rawls Texas RoadHouse 1:01:57
2
19 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:01:57
3
20 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing 1:01:57
4
21 Iain Mackeith Georgia Tech Cycling 1:01:57
5
22 Artem Shmidt hot tubes 1:01:57
6
DNF Jason Fraude Velovit
DNF Chris Withers LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway
DNF Allister Stinson
DNF Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing
DNF Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
DNF Jack Bledsoe Team MACK
DNF Zachary Mccullough
DNF Jed Young Supra Performance Cycling
DNF Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Brian Sciba Robson Forensic - Milligan Cycl
DNF Jimmy Lancaster Mid-South Cycling
DNF Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Darel Christopher BVI
DNF Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
DNF David Rose 859 Cycling
DNF Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Lanier Ash Texas Road House
DNF William Seitz Velocious Sport
DNF Jacob Slosar Team MACK Elite
DNF William Burton 859 Cycling
DNF Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Noah Kinney Unattached
DNF Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Reuter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 44:35:00
Off The Front
2 Wasani Castro Project BZE 44:35:00
Off The Front
3 Tim Buxton Evoq.bike 44:39:00
Off The Front
4 Brady Cayet 901 Racing 45:18:00
1
5 Jed Young Supra Performance Cycling 45:18:00
2
6 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator B 45:19:00
3
7 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 45:21:00
4
8 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 45:22:00
5
9 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 45:22:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Brady Cayet
10 Zachary Mccullough 45:22:00
7
11 Kevin Whitford Fount Cycling Guild 45:22:00
8
12 Mark Ogden Quantum Racing Development 45:22:00
9
13 Robert Holton Skyway Cycling 45:22:00
10
14 Matthew Reeves 45:22:00
11
15 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 45:23:00
12
16 Elijah Pugh Marx Bensdorff/ BPC 45:24:00
13
17 Joseph Thomas MOVEDADDY.COM 45:25:00
18 Ashton Dreher 45:25:00
19 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 45:28:00
20 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy So 45:30:00
21 Grayson Wickel Jiggawatt Cycling 45:37:00
22 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars 45:53:00
23 Michael Macgown Velovit @1Lap
Off The Back
24 Robert Taylor Bad Rocket Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf BPC Cycling
DNF Jimmy Lancaster Mid-South Cycling
DNF Stephen Waldrip
DNF Jack Bledsoe Team MACK
DNF Kenneth Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Shaughnessy Fayetteville Wheelmen 45:30:00
1
2 William Maddox MoveDaddy.com 45:31:00
2
3 Turner Glaser Marx-Bensdorf 45:31:00
3
4 Beckett Black 45:32:00
4
5 Robert Taylor Bad Rocket Racing 45:32:00
5
6 Owen Schnakenberg Mission Source Devo 45:33:00
6
7 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 45:34:00
7
8 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 45:42:00
9 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 45:42:00
10 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf BPC Cycling 46:45:00
Off The Back
11 Hannibal Nicholls 46:45:00
Off The Back
12 Richard Stafford Velovit/601 Racing 46:46:00
Off The Back
13 Luke Trione 46:57:00
Off The Back
14 Zackery Mcclelland Velovit/601 Racing 46:57:00
Off The Back
15 Stephen Waldrip 46:57:00
Off The Back
16 Scott Bowers Velovit/601 Racing 46:57:00
Off The Back
17 Elijah Pugh Marx Bensdorff/ BPC 46:57:00
Off The Back
DNF Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy So
DNF Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Nolan Long Mid-South Racing Cycling Team
DNF Brady Cayet 901 Racing
DNF Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Shane Crowe Velovit
DNF Heath Morrison 601 Racing / Velovit
DNF Charles Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO
DNF ? N/a 601Racing
DNF Mike Long Mid-South Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK 56:44
Off The Front
2 Olivia Ray Rally Cycling 57:07
1
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 57:08
2
4 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 57:08
3
5 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK 57:10
4
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
6 Ana Teresa casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 57:10
5
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
7 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing 57:10
6
8 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars 57:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
9 Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 57:10
8
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
10 Marjie Bemis CWA Racing p/b TREK 57:11
9
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
11 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 57:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
12 Luci Olewinski Team Cats! 57:13
11
13 Kate Seiler Levine Law Group Women's Cyclin 57:14
12
14 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 57:15
13
15 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 57:16
14
16 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 57:23 Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 44:59:00
1
2 Carlie Cooper FeraFox 45:00:00
2
3 Caitlin Lucas Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 45:00:00
3
4 Tina Carter Southern Velo 45:01:00
4
5 Valezca Umana Global Force Team 45:01:00
5
6 Elanor Finlayson 45:02:00
6
7 Alonda Granados bonika Global Force Team 45:02:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Valezca Umana
8 Valerie Velez @1Lap
Off The Back
9 Sally Chu Southern Velo @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Carter
10 Laura Tackett Velovit @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8