Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jun 11 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briton John Mangoseed/Zurilee 1:28:13
1
2 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:28:13
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:28:13
3
4 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:28:13
4
5 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:28:13
5
6 Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling Team 1:28:14
6
7 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:28:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
8 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:28:14
8
9 Iain Carr CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:28:14
9
10 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:28:14
10
11 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:28:14
11
12 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:28:14
12
13 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 1:28:14
13
Teammate Top 5: Edikson Pena
14 Mark Laughery a cycling team 1:28:14
14
15 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 1:28:14
15
16 Jerry Kapko Denos WonderWheel 1:28:14
16
17 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:28:14
17
18 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:28:15
18
19 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 1:28:15
19
Teammate Win: Briton John
20 Scott Savory CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:28:15
20
21 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:28:15
21
Teammate Top 5: Edikson Pena
22 Jermaine Burrowes MangoSeed/Zurilee 1:28:15
22
Teammate Win: Briton John
23 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:28:15
23
24 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 1:28:15
24
25 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:28:15
25
26 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports 1:28:15
26
27 Shawn Faynik CRCA/GF Capital 1:28:15
27
28 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 1:28:15
28
29 Mario Irvin crespo CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 1:28:15
29
30 Liam Flannery Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:28:15
30
31 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:15
31
32 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing Team 1:28:15
32
33 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:28:15
33
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
34 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale 1:28:15
34
35 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation 1:28:16
35
36 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 1:28:16
36
37 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:28:16
37
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
38 Cesar Gallego Jamison/Cannondale 1:28:16
38
39 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:16
39
40 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:28:16
40
41 Jamol Eastmond CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:28:16
41
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
42 John Arias Arias Racing 1:28:17
42
43 Carlos Lzaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB 1:28:17
43
44 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 1:28:17
44
45 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:28:17
45
46 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:28:18
46
47 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy 1:28:18
47
48 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX 1:28:18
48
49 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:28:18
49
50 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:28:18
50
51 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 1:28:18
51
52 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:18
52
53 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team 1:28:19
53
54 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:28:19
54
55 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:28:20
55
56 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:28:20
56
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
57 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:28:20
57
58 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 1:28:20
58
59 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the PARK 1:28:20
59
60 Robb Lee DC Velo Racing 1:28:21
60
61 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:24
62 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:28:24
63 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:28:25
64 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:28:25
65 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:26
66 Jamie Hubbard Unattached 1:28:27
67 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:27
69 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 1:28:27
70 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association 1:28:27
71 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:28:28
72 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 1:28:29
73 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:28:31
74 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:28:34
76 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:28:37
77 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:28:39
78 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:28:44
79 Kevin Molloy CRCA / BIG HIT RACING 1:28:52
80 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:28:56
81 Francois David Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:29:03
82 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 1:29:39
83 Edwin Sutherland CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:29:40 Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
84 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:29:58
85 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:06
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
DNF John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing
DNF Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:09:48
1
2 Walter Alvarado sanba cycling team 1:09:48
2
3 Giorgio Valente CRCA Development 1:09:48
3
4 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:09:48
4
5 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:09:48
5
6 Alexander Malkin CRCA/To Be Determined 1:09:48
6
7 Marvin Santos 1:09:48
7
8 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:09:48
8
9 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:09:48
9
10 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air 1:09:48
10
11 Rudy Discua The estellares racing team 1:09:49
11
12 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares racing team 1:09:49
12
13 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:09:49
13
14 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1:09:49
14
15 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:49
15
16 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1:09:49
16
17 Angel Gonzalez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:49
17
18 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:09:49
18
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
19 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:49
19
20 William Kim CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:09:49
20
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hockenbrocht
21 Sam Xu 1:09:49
21
22 Luke Rosica CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:09:50
22
23 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing 1:09:50
23
24 David Miller CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:09:50
24
25 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air 1:09:50
25
26 Brian Mariscal e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:09:50
26
27 Andrew Ehrenfeld CRCA / Automatic Lonely Hearts Raci 1:09:51
27
28 Brandon Cornel CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:51
28
29 Miguel Abundio 1:09:52
29
30 Mauricio Mino S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI RACING TEAM 1:09:52
30
31 Justin Gilchrist 1:09:52
31
32 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/To Be Determined 1:09:52
32
Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
33 Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport 1:09:52
33
34 Alfonso Torres Latinos unidos cycling team 1:09:52
34
35 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:09:53
35
36 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team 1:09:53
36
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
37 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:09:53
37
38 James Martin RTC 1:09:54
38
39 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team 1:09:55
39
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
40 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:09:55
40
41 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 1:09:55
41
42 Janwillem Klinken CRCA 1:09:56
42
43 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:56
43
44 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:09:56
44
45 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing 1:09:56
45
46 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:56
46
47 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 1:09:56
47
48 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:57
48
49 John Watson CRCA 1:09:58
49
50 Eziel Hernandez Independent 1:09:58
50
51 Joseph Del vecchio 1:09:59
51
52 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 1:09:59
52
53 Alexander Woolley CRCA / Scratch Labs / Ostroy 1:10:00
53
54 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:10:00
54
56 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:10:00
56
57 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:10:00
57
58 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:10:01
58
59 Brett Garrett CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:10:01
59
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hockenbrocht
60 Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo 1:10:02
60
61 M.wesley Ham CRCA/GF Capital 1:10:02
62 Peter Fetzer CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:10:10
63 Rod Millott CRCA/To be determined 1:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
64 Ian Moran CRCA Development 1:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Giorgio Valente
65 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team 1:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
66 John Azzinaro 1:10:14
67 Carlos Walton 1:10:24
68 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:09
69 Terry Thomas DC Velo 1:23:54
70 Brian Petkov CRCA/GF Capital 1:51:10
71 Joseph Whittaker CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:28:58 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hockenbrocht
DNF Carlos Nolasco Bikeway/Mahopac
DNF Henry Bostian CRCA/Foundation
DNF James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ichiro Okamoto CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Tuy Latinos unidos cycling team 39:57:00
Off The Front
2 Miha Brezavscek Skratch Labs / Ostroy 40:09:00
1
3 Sean Walsh Sanba 40:09:00
2
4 Dominic Michaelides 40:09:00
3
5 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling team 40:10:00
4
Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
6 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 40:10:00
5
7 Hugo Yaxon SANBA CYCLING TEAM 40:10:00
6
8 Khale Unger CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 40:10:00
7
9 Crescencio Medrano Sanba Cycling Team 40:10:00
8
10 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos cycling team 40:10:00
9
Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
11 Roberto Carlos tuy tzorin L & D Cycles 40:11:00
10
12 Marcos Cumes SANBA CYCLING TEAM 40:11:00
11
13 Peter Wiley Bend Wood 40:11:00
12
14 Curtis Wallen Bend Wood 40:12:00
13
15 Miguel Baez Sanba 40:12:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Sean Walsh
16 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling team 40:13:00
15
17 Alejandro Robles Palace 40:13:00
16
18 Jeisson Betancur Isabellas cycling team 40:13:00
17
19 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba cycling team 40:13:00
18
20 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team 40:13:00
19
21 Edgar Serrano SANBA Cycling Team 40:14:00
20
22 Adam Lafortune CRCDF 40:14:00
21
23 Matthew Klise 40:15:00
22
24 Baudilio Toc SANBA TEAM 40:15:00
23
25 Duke Hogan-murphy 40:15:00
24
26 Dany Tuy tzaput L & D Cycles 40:16:00
25
27 Andrew O'sullivan 40:17:00
26
28 Noe Vasquez Latinos unidos cycling team 40:17:00 Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
29 David Franck CRCA 40:18:00
30 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 40:18:00
31 Mario Garcia Latinos unidos cycling team 40:18:00 Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
32 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood 40:21:00
33 Coleman Camp Bend Wood 40:21:00
34 Tuomas Kronqvist CRCA 40:21:00
35 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team 40:22:00
36 Eric Braunstein 40:23:00
37 Miguel Ngel Sanba Team 40:24:00
38 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 40:35:00
39 Martin Navarrete 40:49:00
40 Hans Nassh Road Kings Racing Team 41:40:00
41 Kunle Martins 41:40:00
42 Eduardo Lopez Latinos unidos cycling team 41:41:00 Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
43 Michael Handman 41:44:00
44 Richard Allen 42:31:00
45 Enrique Rivera 42:49:00
46 Victor Gregorio Fire Cycling Team 43:35:00
47 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 43:35:00
48 Thierry Beniflah CIS Training Systems 44:06:00
49 Edgar Morales sanba 44:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Sean Walsh
50 Saul Metnick 46:29:00
51 Phillip Richard Undivided 48:49:00
52 Alan Pacual Bikeway Mahopac 50:35:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 34  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
68 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:28:27
75 Jose Luis pena 1:28:35
86 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:25:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
55 Emily Singleton CRCA / Rockstar Games 1:10:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1