Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series • Jul 12 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ojatson 28:59:00
1
2 Ruff Julian 0
2
3 Rony Reyes R&r Commercial Services 0
3
4 Nicolas Morales Century Road Club Assoc 1
4
5 Mario Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1
5
6 Noe Vasquez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1
6
7 Sidney Rogers 2
7
8 Alejandro Enriquez 2
8
9 Conte Christopher 7
1
10 Miguel Gallardo 7
2
11 Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba Cycling Team 7
3
12 George Paras 8
4
13 Kenneth Schaefer Triangle Cyclists 8
5
14 Anibal Batzibal Sanba Cycling Team 8
6
15 Jairo Gomez 8
7
16 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 9
8
Teammate Top 5: Mario Garcia
17 Moises Vazquez 9
18 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 14 Teammate Top 5: Mario Garcia
19 Patrick Cooke 19
20 Bryan Hernandez +1:32
21 Victor Gregorio +1:42
22 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team +1:43
23 Dany Tuy tzaput +2:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander 1:01:26
1
2 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Racing Team 0
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 0
3
4 Jermaine Burrowes 0
4
5 Greg Hruby Crca / Rockstar Games 1
5
6 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 1
6
7 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 2
7
8 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2
8
9 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 3
9
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
10 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team 6
11 Yechiel Moseson Blue Ribbon +1:03
12 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists +1:03
13 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing +1:04
14 Liam Trepte +1:33
15 Maurice Burnette +1:33
16 J Rorech United Cycling +1:35
17 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met +1:35
18 Jose Cruz +1:35
19 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing +1:35 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
20 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing +1:35 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
21 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games +1:35 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
22 Mecea Robert Crca/team Veselka +1:36
23 Carlos Lázaro Fire Cycling Team +1:36
24 James Robinson Team Veselka +1:37
25 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka +1:37
26 Johann Burrowes +1:41
27 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing +1:50
28 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined +2:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Frias 51:27:00
1
2 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 0
2
3 Brian Mariscal 1
3
4 Kevin Mcdonnell 1
4
5 Ryan Singh Crca/kruiscx 1
5
6 Michael Pelletier 1
6
7 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport 1
7
8 Rudy Discua Estellares Racing Team 1
8
9 Ian Hede 1
9
10 Messiah Davis Crca/ G4d Productions Racing 2
10
11 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx 2
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
12 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 2
12
13 Michel Kazi New York State Bicycle Racing Assoc 2
13
14 George Tejada 2
14
15 Gelpys Rafael de la cruz 2
15
16 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 2
16
17 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 2
17
18 Bijan Pesaran 2
18
19 Sam Xu 2
19
20 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing 2
20
21 Joshua Wilson Automatic Lonely Hearts 2
21
22 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 2
22
23 Nelson Pantzay Sanba Cycling Team 2
23
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
24 Dj Toback 2
24
25 Alfonso Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 2
25
26 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle 3
26
27 Douglas Dorado Century Road Club Assoc 3
27
28 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek - Delete 3
28
29 Joseph Whittaker Century Road Club Of America 3
29
30 Max Martin Nycc Racing P/b Magen Financial 3
30
31 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air 3
31
32 Davis Barber Nycc Racing P/b Magen Financial 3
32
33 Kyle Shtern Century Road Club Assoc 3
33
34 Brian Stein Denos Wonder Wheel 3
34
35 Gabriel Schuster Kruiscx 3
35
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
36 Palo Samko 4
36
37 Fernando Torija 4
37
38 Sebastien Houillot 4
38
39 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team 4
39
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
40 Bryam Mora 4
40
41 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc 4
41
42 Lincoln Crane Century Road Club Assoc 4
42
43 Brian Hansen Century Road Club Assoc 5
43
44 Christopher Ick Kruiscx 5
44
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
45 Scott Crawford 5
45
46 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx 5
46
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
47 Eric Mcmillan Nycc Racing P/b Magen Financial 6
47
48 Paul Michael Polsinelli Major Taylor 6
48
49 Andrew Ehrenfeld Century Road Club Assoc 6
49
50 John Watson Crca 7
50
51 Nathan Congleton Century Road Club Assoc 8
51
52 Daniel Spellman 8
52
53 M.wesley Ham 9
53
54 Anthony Scelza Kruiscx 10
54
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
55 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 11
55
56 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 11
56
57 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 11
57
58 Hector Fernandez Montecci Bicycle Team 12
58
59 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined +1:00
60 Jacek Boral Century Road Club Assoc +1:12
61 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club +1:21
62 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing +2:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 1:06:15
1
2 Shane Ferro Crca/tobedetermined F/b Metropolita 0
2
3 Carolina Rabbat Century Road Club Assoc 0
3
4 Barb Blakley Crca/to Be Determined 0
4
5 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 1
5
6 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli 1
6
7 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli 1
7
Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
8 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka 1
8
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Sarah Sauvayre 2
9
10 Becca Brown Floridavelo +1:02
11 Sophia Krivoruchko +1:03
12 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined F/b Metropolitan D +1:57
13 Diane Akerman To Be Determined F/b Metropolitan D +1:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2